Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
O'Neill's Ulster Plate 2015
Final - Sunday 30th August at Bready CC
    Waringstown II 170-7 (40 overs, A Waite 57no, M Hingston 53, J Mitchell 20, M Simpson 3-25, N Donnell 2-24)
    Brigade II 171-5 (35 overs, D Murdock 75no, M Gillespie 30, T Wray 22)
    Brigade II beat Waringstown II by 5 wickets
    
    
Semi Finals - Sunday 2nd August
    CSNI II 95 (N McMinn 34, N Donnell 2-15, G Connor 2-19, R Long 2-19, M Gillespie 2-4)
    Brigade II 100-3 (D Murdock 29, A Kitson 36, A Hodgins 2-36)
    Brigade II beat CSNI II by 7 wickets
    
    Waringstown II 319-6 (A Mitchell 129, M Hingston 65, M Topping 49, R Waite 25, J Magee 2-39)
    Bready II 104 (M Barr 30, R Dougherty 24, M Topping 5-40, A Wright 2-13)
    Waringstown II beat Bready II by 215 runs
    
    
Second Round - Sunday 21st June
    Lisburn II 132 (M Berry 29, N Cartmill 35, G Elliott 30, C Olphert 2-25, R Kelly 4-17, A Warnock 3-18)
    Bready II 136-7 (D Moore 25, R Kelly 34no, R McConkey 3-43, A McKeown 3-14)
    Bready II beat Lisburn II by 3 wickets
    
    Bonds Glen II 101 (M McBeth 29, K Moore 22, R Rodgers 23no, A Hodgins 5-32, C Andrews 2-15, C Ross 3-16)
    CSNI II 102-0 (A McCulla 39no, N McMinn 54no)
    CSNI II beat Bonds Glen II by 10 wickets
    
    Waringstown II 185-8 (A Wright 64, R Waite 32, R McBrine 2-15)
    Donemana II 159 (K Dougherty 58, A Harrison 2-17, S Kidd 2-25)
    Waringstown II beat Donemana II by 15 runs (DLS)
    
    Brigade II v Muckamore II (5th July)
    
    
First Round - Sunday 7th June
    Bonds Glen II beat CIYMS II
    
    Bready II walkover v Woodvale II
    
    Brigade II 118 (D Murdock 27, A Kitson 26, H Campbell 25, R White 3-18, N Smith 2-7, B McNamara 2-28)
    Instonians II 99 (B McNamara 28, M Gillespie 3-14, N Donnell 2-9, B Connor 2-22) Brigade II beat Instonians II by 19 runs Coleraine II 133 (38.1 overs, S McCartney 27, J Elder 46, C Andrews 2-31, J Wilson 3-20, A Marshall 3-21) CSNI II 134-8 (30.3 overs, P Beverland 67, D Doey 4-20) CSNI II beat Coleraine II by 2 wickets North Down II 103 (B Adams 56, I Arthur 20, C Neely 4-14, James McBrine 2-9, Junior McBrine 2-17) Donemana II 104-2 (R Laird 40, S Wallace 37no) Donemana II beat North Down II by 8 wickets Lisburn II beat Fox Lodge II by 7 runs Muckamore II 225-4 (L Allen 52, J Magowan 66, D Rainey 46, R Keates 34no) Eglinton II 122 (A Millar 49, D Cardwell 6-27, C Breet 4-13) Muckamore II beat Eglinton II by 103 runs Strabane 147 (S Kidd 4-24 inc hat trick) Waringstown 153-5 (J Waite 40, M McClean 38, J Carson 28) Warringstown II beat Strabane II by 5 wickets