Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Irish National Cup 2012
Round One - Saturday 12th May
    Cliftonville 170 (47 overs, O Evans 74)
    Balbriggan 174-1 (28 overs, B Archer 100no, G Russell 49)
    Balbriggan beat Cliftonville by 9 wickets

    Ballaghadereen beat Co. Clare by32 runs

    Donaghcloney 203 (48.3 overs, C McGettigan 3-35)
    Burndennett 204-0 (36.5 overs, S McCay 140no, M Doherty 56no)
    Burndennett beat Donaghcloney by 10 wickets

    Civil Service 280-8 (48 overs, S Mistry 106no, M Hussain 79, A Kulkarni 4-78, S Gormley 2-50)
    Ardmore 139 (38.1 overs, P Patterson 33, N Khan 4-31, A Ullah 3-32)
    Civil Service beat Ardmore by 141 runs

    County Kerry beat Longford by 7 wickets

    Downpatrick 132 (G Cooke 6-22)
    Drummond 133-7 (M Lynch 35)
    Drummond beat Downpatrick by 3 wickets

    Galway beat Limerick Raiders by 6 wickets

    Holywood 303-7 (50 overs, A Duddy 110, P McCormick 75, R Kerrigan 56, R Neavyn 3-51)
    North Kildare 205-9 (50 overs, S Dalton 43, A Slack 4-44)
    Holywood beat North Kildare by 98 runs

    Midleton beat Sligo 1-0 in a bowlout

    Mullingar 78 (26.1 overs, C Brret 4-9, L Allen 3-12)
    Muckamore 79-1 (11.3 overs, J van der MerweD 46no)
    Muckamore beat Mullingar by 9 wickets

    New Buildings 263-7 (50 overs, S Wallace 75, M McCausland 48no, W Ferguson 45, J Govan 3-17)
    Malahide 170 (38.5 overs, A Pyne 54, J Turner 3-51)
    New Buildings beat Malahide by 93 runs

    Oakhill v Eglinton - match awarded to Eglinton

    Killyclooney 88 (25.2 overs, F Ullah 6-12)
    Old Belvedere 89-3 (23 overs)
    Old Belvedere beat Killyclooney by 7 wickets

    Rush beat Dundrum 3-1 in a bowlout

    Bangor 84 (27.1 overs, L Finlay 4-8)
    Sion Mills 90-9 (22.1 overs, A Nixon 3-24, M Nixon 3-32)
    Sion Mills beat Bangor by 1 wicket

    St Johnston 251 (50 overs, S Dixit 79, I McBeth 61, S Johnston 5-55)
    Woodvale 184 (44.4 overs, L Christian 44, D Connelly 41, J Robinson 3-14, R McBeth 2-36, D Lapsley 2-44)
    St Johnston beat Woodvale by 67 runs

Round Two - 9th June
    Balbriggan 171 beat Burndennett 154 by 17 runs
    Civil Service 85-6 beat Holywood 84 by 4 wickets
    Drummond beat Newbuildings in a bowl out
    Galway 148-4 beat Ballaghadereen 147 by 6 wickets
    Muckamore 74-2 beat County Kerry 73 by 8 wickets
    Rush 275-6 beat Midleton 170 by 105 runs
    St Johnston 240 beat Eglinton 144 by 96 runs
    Sion Mills beat Old Belvedere in a bowl out

Round Three - 7th July
    Balbriggan 218-8
    Galway 110-9
    Balbriggan beat Galway by 108 runs

    Civil Service beat Sion Mills 2-0 in bowl out

    Drummond 172-8 (47 overs, G Cooke 52no, I Kamtekar 3-16, R Keates 3-25)
    Muckamore 176-7 (38.5 overs, I Kamtekar 90no, A Bratten 44, G Cooke 6-34)
    Muckamore beat Drummond by 3 wickets

    Rush beat St Johnston 2-0 in a bowl out

Semi-Finals - 4th August
    Balbriggan 172 (R Kear 73)
    Rush 124
    Balbriggan beat Rush by 48 runs

    Muckamore 242-5
    Civil Service Dublin 65
    Muckamore beat Civil Service Dublin by 177 runs

Final - 2nd September at The Hills Cricket Club
    Balbriggan 183-9 (50 overs, A Harpur 60, B Archer 33, N Rooney 32, D Harpur 27, N Gill 3-42, T Neill 2-29)
    Muckamore 184-7 (48 overs, I Kamtekar 68, R Keates 34, N Gill 28, D Harpur 2-19, P Martin 2-31)
    Muckamore beat Balbriggan by 3 wickets
Muckamore CC - Winners of the RSA National Cup