Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

UNDER 13 LEAGUE
sponsored by BALLYMENA CRICKET CLUB

The Tom Greenwood Cup – Winners 2009: CSNI

Honorary Competition Secretary: George Browne
41b Halfpenny Gate Road, Moira BT67 0HW
(H) 9262 2608 (M) 07706 053576 (E) george.browne@btinternet.com

SECTION I SECTION II SECTION III SECTION IV
Armagh CSNI A Ards  Academy
Derriaghy Cooke Collegians Bangor Ballymena
Donaghcloney Cregagh Downpatrick Carrickfergus
Laurelvale  CIYMS Dundrum CSNI B
Lisburn Instonians B Holywood Larne
Lurgan B Lurgan A Instonians A  Muckamore
Waringstown A  Saintfield North Down  Templepatrick
  Waringstown B    


UNDER 13 LEAGUE - SECTIONS I AND II
Honorary Section Secretary: George Browne
41b Halfpenny Gate Road, Moira BT67 0HW
(H) 9262 2608 (M) 07706 053576 (E) george.browne@btinternet.com

SECTION I                                                      SECTION II

By May 28                                                     By May 28
Donaghcloney      v Armagh                               Cooke Collegians  v CSNI A
Laurelvale beat Lurgan B by 21 runs             Instonians B          v CIYMS
Lisburn             v Derriaghy                            Lurgan A beat Saintfield by 58 runs
                                                                       Waringstown B     v Cregagh       

By June 4                                                       By June 4
Armagh            v Lisburn                                 CSNI A              v Saintfield
Derriaghy         v Laurelvale                            Lurgan A beat Instonians B by 59 runs
Waringstown A v Donaghcloney                         Cregagh            v Cooke Collegians
                                                                       Waringstown B  v CIYMS           

By June 11                                                     By June 11
Donaghcloney      v Derriaghy                             CIYMS                  v Saintfield
Laurelvale        v Waringstown A                    Cooke Collegians v Lurgan A
Lurgan B          v Lisburn                                 Instonians B        v Cregagh    
                                                                       CSNI A                 v Waringstown B                                 

By June 18                                                     By June 18
Derriaghy beat Lurgan B by 7 wkts                Cregagh           v CSNI A
Lisburn             v Donaghcloney                          Lurgan A          v CIYMS                                               
Waringstown A v Armagh                                Saintfield          v Cooke Collegians
                                                                       Waringstown B v Instonians B             

By June 25                                                     By June 25
Armagh            v Derriaghy                             CSNI A                   v Lurgan A
Laurelvale        v Lisburn                                 CIYMS                   v Cregagh
Lurgan B          v Waringstown A                     Cooke Collegians  v Waringstown B
                                                                        Instonians B         v Saintfield

By July 2                                                         By July 2
Donaghcloney      v Lurgan B                               CIYMS               v Cooke Collegians
Laurelvale        v Armagh                                 Instonians B     v CSNI A
Lisburn             v Waringstown A                     Saintfield          v Cregagh
                                                                        Lurgan A           v Waringstown B

By July 16                                                      By July 16
Armagh             v Lurgan B                              CSNI A                  v CIYMS
Donaghcloney      v Laurelvale                            Cooke Collegians  v Instonians B
Waringstown    v Derriaghy                             Cregagh               v Lurgan A
                                                                        Waringstown B     v Saintfield


UNDER 13 LEAGUE - SECTIONS III AND IV
Honorary Section Secretary: George Hamill
109 Killycomain Road, Portadown BT63 5BY
(H) 3833 7021 (M) 07808 135346


SECTION III                                                   SECTION IV

By May 28                                                      By May 28
Bangor             v Ards                                      Carrickfergus    v Ballymena
Holywood         v Downpatrick                          Larne               v Muckamore
North Down      v Instonians A                         Templepatrick  v Academy

By June 4                                                       By June 4
Ards                v Instonians A                           Academy          v Larne
Dundrum         v Bangor                                   Ballymena        v  Templepatrick
North Down     v Downpatrick                          CSNI B             v Carrickfergus

By June 11                                                     By June 11
Bangor             v North Down                           Carrickfergus    v Academy
Downpatrick     v Dundrum                                Larne                v  CSNI B
Holywood         v Instonians A                          Muckamore       v Templepatrick

By June 18                                                     By June 18
Instonians A     v Bangor                                  Academy          v Muckamore
Dundrum          v Ards                                       CSNI B              v Ballymena    
North Down      v Holywood                              Templepatrick v Carrickfergus

By June 25                                                     By June 25
Ards                 v North Down                           Ballymena        v Academy
Downpatrick     v Instonians  A                         Larne               v Templepatrick
Holywood         v Dundrum                               Muckamore       v CSNI B

By July 2                                                         By July 2
Downpatrick     v Ards                                      Larne               v Ballymena
Holywood         v Bangor                                  Muckamore      v Carrickfergus           
Instonians A     v Dundrum                               Templepatrick  v CSNI B

By July 16                                                      By July 16
Ards                v Holywood                               Ballymena        v Muckamore
Bangor            v Downpatrick                           Carrickfergus    v Larne
Dundrum         v North Down                            CSNI B              v Academy

SEMI-FINALS (July 28)

FINAL - August 6 at Ballymena
CSNI A 102-3 (M Corry 46, P Beverland 34no)
Armagh's 31 (B McGavock 3-15, C Ross 2-9)
CSNI A beat Armagh by 71 runs

Match Report and Photos