Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Charlie Beverland UNDER 11 LEAGUE
Sponsored by NORMAN SHANNON & CO., SOLICITORS

Honorary Competition Secretary: David Skelton
8 Agars Road, Lisburn BT28 2TQ (B) 9052 8642 (M) 07763 420008
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

SECTION I SECTION II SECTION III SECTION IV
CIYMS Armagh Ards Academy
Cregagh Laurelvale Bangor Ballymena
Derriaghy Lisburn CSNI Carrickfergus
Instonians A Lurgan A Downpatrick Cliftonville
Lurgan B Instonians B Holywood Muckamore
Saintfield Waringstown North Down Templepatrick


UNDER 11 LEAGUE - SECTIONS I AND II
Honorary Section Secretary: David Skelton
(E) david.skelton@ofmdrmni.gov.uk (B) 9052 8642 (M) 07763 420008

SECTION I

SECTION II

By June 4
Instonians A beat Derriaghy
Saintfield beat Lurgan B by 4 wkts
Cregagh beat CIYMS

By June 18
Saintfield beat Derriaghy
CIYMS beat Lurgan B by 5 wkts
Instonians A v Cregagh

By July 2
Cregagh v Derriaghy
Instonians A beat Lurgan B
Saintfield v CIYMS

By July 23
Derriaghy v Lurgan B
Saintfield v Cregagh
CIYMS v Instonians A

By July 30
Derriaghy v CIYMS
Saintfield v Instonians A
Cregagh v Lurgan B

By June 4
Lurgan A beat Armagh by 7 wkts
Lisburn beat Waringstown
Inst B beat Laurelvale

By June 18
Waringstown beat Armagh
Lisburn beat Inst B
Lurgan A beat Laurelvale by 20 runs

By July 2
Laurelvale v Armagh
Lurgan A v Lisburn
Waringstown beat Inst B

By July 23
Armagh v Lisburn
Laurelvale v Waringstown
Inst B v Lurgan A

By July 30
Armagh v Inst B
Waringstownv Lurgan A
Lisburn v Laurelvale


UNDER 11 LEAGUE - SECTIONS III AND IV

Honorary Section Secretary: Alan McIlwaine
(E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (M) 07817 359880

SECTION III

SECTION IV

By June 4
CSNI beat Bangor
Holywood v North Down
Downpatrick beat Ards

By June 18
North Down beat Bangor
Holywood v Ards
CSNI beat Downpatrick

By July 2
Downpatrick v Bangor
CSNI v Holywood
North Down v Ards

By July 23
Bangor v Holywood
Downpatrick v North Down
Ards v CSNI

By July 30
Bangor v Ards
North Down v CSNI
Downpatrick v Holywood

By June 4
Ballymena beat Carrickfergus
Muckamore beat Templepatrick
Academy beat Cliftonville

By June 18
Ballymena beat Templepatrick
Muckamore beat Academy
Carrickfergus beat Cliftonville

By July 2
Cliftonville v Ballymena
Carrickfergus v Muckamore
Templepatrick v Academy

By July 23
Ballymena v Muckamore
Cliftonville v Templepatrick
Academy v Carrickfergus

By July 30
Ballymena v Academy
Templepatrick v Carrickfergus
Cliftonville v Muckamore


KNOCK-OUT STAGES

UNDER 11 SHIELD

UNDER 11 PLATE

Quarter Final (By August 13)

A Lurgan A v Instonians
Lurgan 110-4 (J Hunter 20, C Gibson 46, J Maxwell 17, Mars 2-11)
Instonians 76 ( Saulters 28, O Donnell 20no, B Hunter 3-7)
Lurgan A beat Instonians A by 34 runs

B Waringstown beat Downpatrick

C Carrickfergus beat CSNI

D Ballymena beat Saintfield

Semi-Finals (By August 19)
Lurgan A 140-0 (20 overs, C Gibson 70no, J Hunter 41no)
Carrick 86-5 (20 overs, O McLeod 47)
Lurgan A beat Carrick by 54 runs

Waringstown 78-5
Ballymena 79-3 (J Glass 38no)
Ballymena beat Waringstown by 7 wickets

Final August 23 (Lower Pitch at Shaw's Bridge)
Lurgan A beat Ballymena by 10 runs
Quarter Final (By August 13)

A Cregagh beat Instonians B

B Ards beat Lisburn

C North Down beat Academy

D CIYMS beat Muckamore




Semi-Finals (By August 19)
Cregagh beat North Down
CIYMS beat Ards








Final August 23 (Upper Pitch at Shaw's Bridge)

Cregagh beat CIYMS by 35 runs