Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
David Skelton receives sponsorship cheque from Fred ScottClubTurf Ulster Cup 2010

First Round
    CIYMS 194 (39.1 overs, B Cooper 97no, R Brace 3-28, T Britton 3-31)
    Brigade 197-6 (39.3 overs, J Thompson 71, C Dougherty 57, B McCord 4-36)
    Brigade beat CIYMS by 4 wickets

    North Down 214-9 (40 overs, D Harding 63, T Khan 48, Ryan Haire 37, A Britton 3-35, G Heywood 3-52)
    Fox Lodge 203 (39.3 overs, D McCarter 42, D Brown 42, J Milligan 38, M Moreland 4-23, K Donnelly 3-47)
    North Down Fox Lodge by 11 runs

    Lisburn 215-3 (40 overs, R Ervine 101, Y Tillakaratne 36)
    Bready 218-5 (38.2 overs, V Perara 85, R Rankin 58)
    Bready beat Lisburn by 5 wickets

    Limavady 242-8 (40 overs, R McDaid 65, S Thompson 41, M McDaid 39, R Eagleson 3-45)
    Carrickfergus 220-7 (40 overs, M Taiaroa 75no, A Haggan 38no, R McDaid 4-29)
    Limavady beat Carrick by 22 runs

    Waringstown 179-9 (40 overs, K McCallan 62, J Hall 44, G McElhatton 5-22)
    Glendermott 119 (30.5 overs, V Mpitsang 3-6, J Hall 4-31)
    Waringstown beat Glendermott by 60 runs

    CSNI 215-4 (40 overs, N Jones 88no, K Noema-Barnett 78, Ju McBrine 3-51)
    Donemana 155 (34.4 overs, D Olphert 64no, N Jones 3-22)
    CSNI beat Donemana by 60 runs

    Eglinton 70 (23.1 overs)
    Instonians 71-5 (18.2 overs, E Moleon 37no)
    Instonians beat Eglinton by 5 wickets

    Strabane 258-3 (40 overs, P Gillespie 127no, M Gillespie 63no, R Gallagher 39)
    Downpatrick 153 (38 overs, M Farrukh 60)
    Strabane beat Downpatrick by 105 runs

Second Round
    Limavady 283-8 (Des Curry 124, M McDaid 64, T Khan 3-43)
    North Down 168 (N Russell 54, Ryan Haire 42, S Thompson 5-47)
    Limavady beat North Down by 115 runs

    Strabane 195-7, (Mark Gillespie 90, M Sharma 53, Kyle McCallen 3-36)
    Waringstown 180 (Josh Hall 50, J Matthews 39, Mark Gillespie 4-31, P Eaglestone 3-18)
    Strabane beat Waringstown by 15 runs

    Bready 145 (V Perera 47, R Sheard 3-14, J Shannon 4-25)
    Instonians 149-5 (R McCann 46, E Moleon 35no, T Hamilton 3-35)
    Instonians beat Bready by 5 wickets

    Brigade 169 (36.5 overs, N McDonnell 81, K Noema-Barnett 3-11)
    CSNI 137 (35.2 overs)
    Brigade beat CSNI by 36 runs
    (D/L par score 173 in 37 overs)

Semi Finals
    Instonians beat Strabane by 7 wickets
    Limavady beat Brigade by 40 runs

Final
    Limavady 160 (39.5 overs, Dean Curry 47no, N Thompson 28, S Shannon 4-43, A White 3-15)
    Instonians 161-6 (33.5 overs, J Stevenson 30, R McCann 33, A White 47no, S Thompson 2-37, Decker Curry 3-35)
    Instonians beat Limavady by 4 wickets