Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Bank League Section 2 - 2015 (#ncus2)
Ulster Bank logo
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts 
Armagh             18   15    0    3    0   60   C
Saintfield         18   13    0    5    0   52*  P
---------------------------------------------------
Laurelvale         18   13    0    5    0   52*
Cregagh            18   11    0    7    0   44
Holywood           18    9    0    7    2   36*
Drumaness          18    9    0    8    1   36*
BISC               18    8    0    9    0   32
Dundrum            18    6    0   11    1   24
---------------------------------------------------
Victoria           18    4    0   14    0   16   R
Larne              18    0    0   18    0   -4   R
*placings based on Net Run Rate
To have a result added to this page send a summary
to Wylie McKinty
Section 2 Winners 2015 - Armagh
Winners of Section 2 2015 - Armagh

Winners 2014: Academy

Section Secretary: Michael McDowell
15 Thistle Court, Belfast BT5 4EJ
(M) 07706 417727
(E) mmcd110354@gmail.com

Results
13th September
Dundrum v Holywood - postponed and now void

Saintfield 199-2 (20 overs)
BISC 104 (19.4 overs)
Saintfield beat BISC by 95 runs

12th September
Laurelvale 145-7 (20 overs)
Victoria 99 (20 overs, L Edgar 5-14 inc a hat trick)
Laurelvale beat Victoria by 46 runs

6th September
Armagh 145-4 (J Rogers 62no, C Russell 20, H Boyd 32, A Mills 3-21)
Drumaness 83 (A Mills 24no, A Smyth 2-10, H Doyle 2-9, C Russell 2-9)
Armagh beat Drumaness by 62 runs

5th September
Larne 71 (M Kennedy 37no, J Morton 5-17, D Bullick 3-25)
Armagh 72-1 (J Rodgers 28, D Bullick 26no)
Armagh beat Larne by 9 wickets

Cregagh 181 (S Nelson 95, M Ajmal 3-22, I Khan 3-35)
Victoria 131 (D Reiman 45, B Khan 23, M Ajmal 27, S Nelson 2-14, G Hassard 2-34, S Grant 3-20)
Cregagh beat Victoria by 50 runs

Drumaness v Holywood - void

BISC 152 (Patra 23, Brijesh 45, L Edgar 5-37, D Sinton 3-28)
Laurelvale 153-6 (P Weir 54no, R Wilson 29, C Webb 33, Ashish 4-24)
Laurelvale beat BISC by 4 wickets

Dundrum 90 (J Calvert 20, L Connor 24, T McCavera 4-36, P Telford 3-13)
Saintfield 92-2 (P Ahire 28no, R McCavery 21no)
Saintfield beat Dundrum by 8 wickets

30th August
Armagh 187 (J Rogers 23, C Russell 42, H Boyd 25, S Lester 31, S Nelson 2-46, G Hazzard 3-29, L Moore 2-38)
Cregagh 96 (M Simpson 24, M Johnston 20, H Doyle 2-25, M Hoey 3-19, S Lester 2-13)
Armagh beat Cregagh by 91 runs

29th August
Cregagh beat Larne - Larne unable to field a team and lose 4 points
Armagh v Drumaness - postponed
Dundrum v Holywood - postponed
Saintfield v BISC - postponed
Victoria v Laurelvale - postponed

22nd August
Holywood 102 (K Donnelly 49, A Smyth 2-26, D Bullick 3-8, M Steenson 3-21)
Armagh 107-6 (M Steenson 26, S Lester 24no, D Bullick 21no, D Kennedy 2-34, A Gardner 3-25) Armagh beat Holywood by 4 wickets Dundrum 131 (J Woods 20, J Maguire 32, Prasad 3-25, Vinoth 4-32, Ashish 2-24) BISC 133-9 (Ahmed 20, Daya 34no, L Connor 4-29, D Woods 5-42) BISC beat Dundrum by 1 wicket Drumaness 86 (N Gelston 23, L Moore 4-14) Cregagh 66 (M Simpson 22, J Cunningham 4-28, N Gelston 5-17) Drumaness beat Cregagh by 20 runs Larne 74 (M Kennedy 22, M Burns 3-17, L Edgar 4-9, D Henry 2-17) Laurelvale 75-0 (D Henry 42no, P Weir 26no) Laurelvale beat Larne by 10 wickets Victoria 111 (R Clarke 30, P Murray 5-43, D McCann 2-12, C Maguire 2-15) Saintfield 115-3 (I Magowan 27, R McCavery 25no, P Ahire 22, B Khan 2-29) Saintfield beat Victoria by 7 wickets 16th August Laurelvale 230 (D Sinton 61, S McClelland 32, R Wilson 21, M Burns 31, S Cameron 3-59, P Calvert 4-42) Dundrum 176 (S Cameron 48, A Bassett 32, M Burns 5-18, D Sinton 2-40) Laurelvale beat Dundrum by 56 runs 15th August Dundrum 100 (G McNerlin 34, M Wright 2-15, J Morton 2-1) Armagh 101-4 (H Doyle 34no, S Lester 35no, G McNerlin 2-19) Armagh beat Dundrum by 6 wickets Victoria 111 (38.2 overs, G Thompson 23, Ahmed 2-21, Ashish 5-13, Brijesh 2-15) BISC 112-6 (28 overs, Vinoth 44no, B Khan 2-36, M Ajmal 2-34, D Reiman 2-17) BISC beat Victoria by 4 wickets Holywood 107 (M Shannon 20no, A McCormick 3-14, L Moore 3-20 A Skelton 2-17) Cregagh 108-6 (M Johnston 23, J Hume 36, D Kennedy 4-15) Cregagh beat Holywood by 4 wickets Laurelvale 282-6 (P Weir 41, C Webb 107no, D Sinton 36, R Wilson 24, R Knowles 2-36) Drumaness 156 (D Oldroyd 21, N Gelston 68no, D Henry 3-33, L Edgar 3-30, S Hughes 2-15) Laurelvale beat Drumaness by 126 runs Saintfield 228-4 (P Ahire 75, S Balmer 51, T McCavera 64no, C Dempsey 2-42) Larne 162 (T Dempsey 36no, T McCavera 3-31, P Telford 4-17) Saintfield beat Larne by 66 runs 9th August Cregagh 145-4 (L Moore 35, S Nelson 85, G Lowey 3-18) Dundrum 80 (J Kendall 19, D McCormick 2-8, M Fleetham 2-21, J Hume 2-3, M Johnston 2-0) Cregagh beat Dundrum by 65 runs 8th August Larne 77 (K McKinley 18, Z Weatherhead 18, A Pandita 2-14, S Arava 4-7) BISC 81-0 (P Nagineni 45no, S Arava 27no) BISC beat Larne by 10 wickets Holywood 201-9 (A Duddy 118, C Hayes 40, M Burns 2-41, D Henry 2-14) Laurelvale 115 (P Weir 59, M Shannon 3-8, C SHannon 2-37, A Gardner 3-10) Holywood beat Laurelvale by 86 runs Saintfield 230-7 (P Ahire 37, I Magowan 46, Da McCann 32, R McCavery 63, A Mills 3-39) Drumaness 121 (J Cunningham 25, G Walsh 24, A McCavera 3-31, I Magowan 2-16, P Ahire 2-6) Saintfield beat Drumaness by 109 runs Armagh v Cregagh - postponed due to Junior Cup Final 6th August Saintfield 127-5 (G Harrison 57, S Sudi 2-20) BISC 129-7 (V Srinivasan 40, B Krishali 40no, J McConnell 2-24, D McCann 2-27) BISC beat Saintfield by 3 wickets 2nd August Armagh 139 (J Rogers 64, Deepak 2-23, Ashish 4-22, S Sudi 2-26) BISC 140-4 (Ahamed 22, S Sudi 40, Brijesh 36no) BISC beat Armagh by 6 wickets Cregagh 110-8 (20 overs, S Nelson 38, L Moore 21, G Harrison 2-8, A Sofely 2-18, P Telford 2-11) Saintfield 60-4 (12 overs, Da McCann 22no, L Moore 2-11) Cregagh beat Saintfield by 12 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 72 in 12 overs Larne 108-3 (20 overs, J McElhinney 47, C Dempsey 33, M Best 2-13) Holywood 109-0 (15.5 overs, K Donnelly 53no, M Best 47no) Holywood beat Larne by 10 wickets 1st August Drumaness 78 (Ahamed 2-20, Ashish 7-22) BISC 80-6 (Brijesh 26, N Gelston 3-28, J Cunningham 2-6) BISC beat Drumaness by 4 wickets Cregagh 151 (M Simpson 47, M Johnston 59, L Connor 2-27, J Kendall 2-31, J Maguire 2-17, G McNerlin 3-30) Dundrum 102 (J Maguire 38, G McNerlin 23, L Moore 4-16) Cregagh beat Dundrum by 49 runs Larne 74 (C Cloke 23, B Khan 5-13, M Ajmal 3-15) Victoria 76-2 (M Parks 29, A Gray 25no, J McIlhinney 2-16) Victoria beat Larne by 8 wickets Armagh 183-8 (J Rodgers 40, H Doyle 40, A Hoey 26no, S Lester 31, D Henry 3-41, G Murphy 3-16) Laurelvale 112 (P Weir 32, M Burns 23, S Lester 2-18, M Steenson 2-13, M Wright 3-32) Armagh beat Laurelvale by 69 runs (DLS) Saintfield 114 (P McCormick 4-21, D Cardy 2-13, M Best 2-8) Holywood 100 (M Best 31, P Murray 3-25, Da McCann 2-22, P Telford 2-13) Saintfield beat Holywood by 14 runs 25th July Saintfield 173 (P Ahire 64, Dar McCann 38, M Wright 2-26, A Bratten 3-31, M Steenson 3-24) Armagh 177-0 (J Rodgers 88no, H Doyle 75no) Armagh beat Saintfield by 10 wickets Victoria 87 (A Gray 31, B Khan 22N Gelston 7-6 including hat trick) Drumaness 88-5 (N Gelston 36, J Cunningham 25, I Khan 3-27) Drumaness beat Victoria by 5 wickets Dundrum 132 (J Woods 37, S Cameron 35, J McIlhinney 5-27) Larne 102 (M Kennedy 37, S Cameron 4-29, W Orr 2-11, J Maguire 4-17) Dundrum beat Larne by 30 runs Cregagh 133 (S Nelson 69, R Wilson 4-22, J Haire 2-28, L Edgar 3-11) Laurelvale 134-4 (P Weir 21, C Webb 30, G Murphy 51, G Hassard 3-40) Laurelvale beat Cregagh by 6 wickets BISC 117 (Vinoth 21, D Kennedy 3-16, A Gardner 2-27, P McCormick 3-34, A Browne 2-26) Holywood 118-1 (K Donnelly 69no, A Browne 24) Holywood beat BISC by 9 wickets 21st July Victoria 77 (M Hoey 2-29, M Wright 2-14, A Bratten 3-5)) Armagh 81-5 A Hoey 27, C Russell 20, B Khan 3-22) Armagh beat Victoria by 5 wickets 19th July BISC v Saintfield - postponed 18th July Larne 84 (N Walsh 4-27, A Mills 3-12) Drumaness 84-1 (N Gelston 53no, J Cunningham 20) Drumaness beat Larne by 9 wickets Victoria 28 (12 overs, D Kennedy 4-16, K Walsh 5-12) Holywood 29-0 (4.1 overs, P Bardgett 17no, T Anderson 10no) Holywood beat Victoria by 10 wickets Cregagh v Saintfield - postponed 15th July Victoria 129 (B Khan 67, M Ajmal 25, D Woods 3-20, L Connor 2-27, J Maguire 3-33) Dundrum 127 (J Maguire 35, B Khan 2-33, A Gray 3-36, M Ajmal 4-30) Victoria beat Dundrum by 2 runs 11th July Dundrum 129 (35,4 overs, J Woods 47, J Maguire 31, K Walsh 5-41, C Shannon 2-25, M Shannon 3-26) Holywood 134-3 (26 overs, K Donnelly 101no) Dundrum beat Holywood as Holywood played an unregistered player 5th July Larne 81-7 (20 overs, C Keenan 21, J Kendall 2-15, J Maguire 2-12) Dundrum 82-0 (8.4 overs, J Maguire 70no) Dundrum beat Larne by 10 wickets 4th July BISC 167 (Patra 44, Prasanna 33, Rakesh 29, D McCormick 4-32, S Nelson 2-23, G Hassard 2-35) Cregagh 169-5 (R Moore 68, L Moore 29, A Baker 24, Shivu 2-31, Vinoth 2-32) Cregagh beat BISC by 5 wickets Drumaness 144 (J Cunningham 35, D Oldroyd 29, M Walsh 20, A Bassett 4-15, G McNerlin 2-23) Dundrum 145-8 (J Maguire 35, A Bassett 24, D Woods 21no, M Gartland 3-27, G Walsh 2-18) Dundrum beat Drumaness by 2 wickets Larne v Holywood - Postponed Saintfield 128 (P Ahire 26, G Harrison 29, R Wilson 2-20, D Henry 2-35, L Edgar 3-29, G Murphy 3-26) Laurelvale 131-8 (G Murphy 47, R Wilson 30no, D McCann 3-8) Laurelvale beat Saintfield by 2 wickets Victoria v Armagh - Postponed 30th June Victoria 70 (B Khan 16, L Edgar 5-13, G Murphy 3-16) Laurelvale 71-0 (P Weir 25no, D Henry 35no) Laurelvale beat Victoria by 10 wickets 28th June Drumaness 179 (N Gelston 132, H Doyle 2052, M Wright 4-25, A Smyth 2-33) Armagh 136 (H Doyle 30, N Walsh 3-27, D Oldroyd 6-41) Drumaness beat Armagh by 43 runs Cregagh v Dundrum - Postponed 27th June Armagh beat Larne - Larne unable to field a team Laurelvale 201 (C Irwin 67, D Sinton 61, Shiva 4-47, Ahamed 2-39, Vinoth 2-30) BISC 165 (Brijesh 39, Patra 28, M Burns 2-25, L Edgar 5-13, G Murphy 2-31) Laurelvale beat BISC by 36 runs Victoria 112 (B Khan 22, S Nelson 5-18, D McCormick 2-9) Cregagh 113-9 (D McCormick 20, A McCormick 36no, B Khan 2-42, A Gray 4-37, M Ajmal 2-18) Cregagh beat Victoria by 1 wicket Dundrum 121 (G McNerlin 26, J Martin 26, A Sofley 3-20, P Telford 4-48) Saintfield 122-4 (P Ahire 25, S Balmer 41) Saintfield beat Dundrum by 6 wickets Holywood 182 (P McCormick 32, T Anderson 50no, C Shannon 21, M Gartland 2-35, N Walsh 2-30, D Oldroyd 3-30) Drumaness 183-5 (N Gelston 43, G Walsh 59, N Walsh 20, D Oldroyd 36no, P McCormick 4-35) Drumaness beat Holywood by 5 wickets 23rd/24th June BISC 370-6 (Vinoth 71, Dravid 22, Brijesh 163no, Sarav 36, ) Victoria 138 (D Reiman 22, G McClune 23, G Thompson 33, A Pandita 4-37, P Venkatesan 3-42) BISC beat Victoria by 232 runs 21st June Cregagh 102 (A Baker 32, G Watt 20no, C Shannon 3-24, M Shannon 5-24) Holywood 96-0 (P Bardgett 22no, M Best 61no) Holywood beat Cregagh by 10 wickets DLS par score was 94 in 40 overs Laurelvale 315-4 (P Weir 91, C Webb 69, G Murphy 25, C Irwin 61no, M Burns 32no) Dundrum 104 (G McNerlin 23, L Connor 34, D Woods 24, M Burns 4-49, J Haire 2-34, L Edgar 3-10) Laurelvale beat Dundrum by 211 runs BISC v Saintfield - abandoned after 15.4 overs of second innings 20th June Larne 156-6 (J McElhinney 36, T Dempsey 31, C Cloke 32no, L Moore 2-22, C Rea 2-37, G Hassard 2-18) Cregagh 160-3 (L Moore 47, S Nelson 54no, D McCormick 36no) Cregagh beat Larne by 7 wickets Holywood v Dundrum - Postponed due to Junior Cup Match 14th June Armagh 311-9 (H Doyle 46, M Steenson 22, J Rogers 65, S Lester 37, M Hoey 62, R Sinton 25, Prasath 2-53) BISC 244 (Patta 28, Ahamed 26, Brijesh 25, Rakesh 41, Sarav 24, Daya 22, M Wright 2-38, M Steenson 3-36) Armagh beat BISC by 67 runs Cregagh 212-8 (M Simpson 96, D McCormick 50, A McCormick 2-48, D McCormick 2-44, M Fleetham 2-41) Saintfield 214-8 (G Harrison 50, P Telford 20, A Sofely 64, A Sofely 4-46, G Harrison 2-38) Saintfield beat Cregagh by 2 wickets 13th June Armagh 195-9 (M Villiers 23, M Steenson 21, S Lester 28, R Sinton 33no, A Gardner 3-40, C Shannon 4-34) Holywood 170 (P McCormick 53, D Bullick 2-22, S Lester 3-47, A Smyth 2-30) Armagh beat Holywood by 25 runs Drumaness 196 (N Gelston 20, N Walsh 76, A Mills 35, L Moore 2-57, G Hassard 2-36, C Rae 4-27) Cregagh 197-1 (R Moore 47, L Moore 100no, S Nelson 32no) Cregagh beat Drumaness by 9 wickets BISC 76 (Manoj 22, J Kendall 3-10, D Churlton 3-8) Dundrum 79-3 (J Maguire 29no, A Foster 27no, Asish 3-21) Dundrum beat BISC by 7 wickets Larne 63 (L Edgar 3-4, D Henry 3-26, J Haire 3-23) Laurelvale 64-5 (G Murphy 35no, A McKinley 4-14) Laurelvale beat Larne by 5 wickets Victoria 74 (D Vennard 30, A Sofley 3-16, G Harrison 5-14, P Murray 2-6) Saintfield 75-1 (P Ahire 23no, S Balmer 23) Saintfield beat Victoria by 9 wickets 7th June Dundrum v Larne - postponed 6th June Armagh 286 (H Doyle 29, C Russell 42, J Rodgers 32, S Lester 68no, D Woods 3-31, G McNerlin 3-36) Dundrum 76 (H Doyle 7-35, S Lester 2-5) Armagh beat Dundrum by 210 runs Drumaness 166 (N Gelston 22, J Cunningham 36, N Walsh 57, M Burns 2-27, G Murphy 3-40, S Hughes 4-18) Laurelvale 139 (C Irwin 50, J Cunningham 3-18, N Walsh 2-21, A Mills 2-6) Drumaness beat Laurelvale by 27 runs Larne 94 (T Dempsey 20, D McCann 2-15, P Telford 3-34, P Murray 4-13) Saintfield 95-1 (P Ahire 31no, G Harrison 45no) Saintfield beat Larne by 9 wickets BISC v Victoria - postponed 2nd June Larne 87 (W Graham 27, B Khan 3-25, G McClune 2-6, M Ajmal 2-17, A Gray 2-25) Victoria 90-2 (M Parks 25, A Gray 45no) Victoria beat Larne by 8 wickets 31st May Saintfield 105 (G Harrison 32, H Doyle 2-16, A Bratten 3-23, S Lester 4-15) Armagh 68 (M Steenson 22, A Sofley 3-13, P Telford 4-12) Saintfield Beat Armagh by 37 runs 26th/27th May Holywood 247-3 (45 overs, A Duddy 117no, P Bardgett 49, K Donnelly 28) Victoria 54 (M Shannon 7-34, A Slack 3-10) Holywood beat Victoria by 217 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 271 in 45 overs 24th May BISC 42 (40 overs, L Moore 2-6, D McCormick 2-5, G Hassard 3-15) Cregagh 43-1 (9 overs, B Moore 14, L Moore 16no) Cregagh beat BISC by 9 wickets Drumaness 164 (G Walsh 41, N Walsh 84no, D Stanton 2-40, C Dempsey 2-31, M Kennedy 3-22) Larne 54 (M Gartland 5-18, N Walsh 4-4) Drumaness beat Larne by 110 runs Laurelvale 132 (L Edgar 20, M Burns 24, A Sofley 2-25, G Harrison 2-19, P Murray 2-22, P Telford 3-37) Saintfield 134-5 (M Hamill 41, G Harrison 22no, D McCann 25, L Edgar 3-25) Saintfield beat Laurelvale by 5 wickets 23rd May Cregagh 65 (S Nelson 21, H Doyle 2-19, A Smyth 5-31, D Bullick 2-8) Armagh 66-2 (C Russell 31no) Armagh beat Cregagh by 8 wickets BISC 207 (Prasanna 22, Shiva A 26, Manoj 40, Rakesh 36, M Lyle 2-53, G Gaw 3-12, C Dempsey 2-53, C Cloke 2-20) Larne 204 (C Dempsey 43, D Stanton 21, Ahamed 2-28, Shiva A 3-36) BISC beat Larne by 3 runs Laurelvale 162-9 (G Murphy 25, D Sinton 30, R Wilson 32, D Kennedy 2-54, K Walsh 2-14, C Shannon 2-21, A Slack 2-16) Holywood 93 (A Duddy 20, D Henry 2-12, G Murphy 3-14, L Edgar 3-8) Laurelvale beat Holywood by 69 runs Saintfield 167 (J Viner 30, G Harrison 22, R McCavery 44, D McCann 41, N Walsh 2-20, N Gelston 2-22, G Walsh 3-24) Drumaness 152 (N Gelston 38, G Walsh 33, M Gartland 33, G Harrison 2-25, P Telford 5-50) Saintfield beat Drumaness by 15 runs Dundrum 74 (B Khan 2-23, A Gray 2-27, M Ajmal 4-12, G McClune 2-9) Victoria 76-1 (M Parks 22, R Clarke 24no) Victoria beat Dundrum by 9 wickets 17th May Dundrum 268-9 (G McNerlin 30, J Maguire 27, K Baptiste 135, N Walsh 4-30, M Gartland 2-28, D Oldroyd 3-64) Drumaness 182 (J Cunningham 29, G Walsh 40, D Oldroyd 23, D Woods 2-25, K Baptiste 2-26, J Maguire 2-34) Dundrum beat Drumaness by 86 runs 16th May Armagh 254-5 (H Doyle, 23, C Russell 103no, A Bratten 39, M Hoey 32no, R Wilson 2-52, L Edgar 2-24) Laurelvale 139 (D Henry 26, S McClelland 24, M Burns 36, A Bratten 5-20, M Hoey 2-12) Armagh beat Laurelvale by 115 runs Drumaness 190 (N Gelston 42, N Walsh 20, D Oldroyd 20, M Gartland 23, Sreegesh 5-31, Ahamed 3-32)
BISC 58 (Manoj 31, J Cunningham 3-11, N Walsh 2-13, M Gartland 2-12, N Gelston 3-2)
Drumaness beat BISC by 132 runs Saintfield 59 (P Ahire 26, K Walsh 2-17, C Shannon 2-10, M Shannon 3-13)
Holywood 62-6 (M Best 21, P Telford 2-20) Holywood beat Saintfield by 4 wickets Victoria v Larne - postponed due to Victoria playing in Junior Cup Cregagh v Dundrum - postponed due to Dundrum playing in Junior Cup 4th May Victoria 95 (M Parks 32, J Cunningham 3-14, M Gartland 3-31) Drumaness 96-1 (N Gelston 41no, G Walsh 27no) Drumaness beat Victoria by 9 wickets BISC 40 (D Kennedy 6-20, A Slack 4-15) Holywood 41-0 (A Duddy 28no) Holywood beat BISC by 10 wickets Laurelvale 165-7 (G Murphy 58, D Sinton 27, A Pearson 27no G Hassard 2-28) Cregagh 87 (M Johnston 26, M Burns 2-5, L Edgar 7-30) Laurelvale beat Cregagh by 78 runs Dundrum v Larne - postponed Saintfield v Armagh - postponed 2nd May Armagh v BISC - postponed Larne v Drumaness - postponed Laurelvale v Dundrum - postponed Saintfield v Cregagh - postponed Victoria v Holywood - postponed 25th April Larne 75 (D Kennedy 4-33, C Shannon 3-11, M Shannon 2-13) Holywood 81-4 (S Sharkey 29, D Stanton 2-25) Holywood beat Larne by 6 wickets Armagh 235-3 (C Russell 70no, M Steenson 51, H Doyle 38, M Villiers 24, J Rogers 23no, G McClune 2-63) Victoria 119 (M Adjmal 28, A Bratten 3-5, S Lester 3-21, R Sinton 2-23, D Bullick 2-36) Armagh beat Victoria by 116 runs Dundrum v Drumaness - postponed Saintfield v Laurelvale - postponed