Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2015 (#ncuj4)
                     P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Muckamore III       12    9    0    2    1   36   C
North Down III      12    8    0    3    1   32   P
----------------------------------------------------
Woodvale III        12    7    0    5    0   28
Saintfield II       12    6    0    6    0   24
Ballymena III       12    5    0    6    1   20#
Cliftonville II     12    5    0    7    0   20#
----------------------------------------------------
Bangor III          12    0    0   11    1    0   R
Holywood III        withdrawn
# order based on last year's placings

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2014:
CIYMS III / Instonians III

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(H) 3833 6121
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com

Results
13th September
Woodvale III 195 (J Campbell 53no, J McCombe 48, S Rutherford 28, C Storey 26, S Thompson 4-26, P Tracey 2-33)
Muckamore 196-9 (B Cathcart 58no, T McCluskey 43no, E Scott 4-32)
Muckamore III beat Woodvale III by 1 wicket
        
12th September
Saintfield II 115-4 (C Patterson 61no, TJ McCavera 37, S Donnelly 2-7)
Woodvale III 99-7 (S Donnelly 24, J Campbell 23, B Woodruff 3-19)
Saintfield II beat Woodvale III by 16 runs

5th September
Ballymena III 114-6 (C Purse 22 A Crease 22no S Rutherford 2-22)
Woodvale III 115-3 (T Rutherford 62, J Campbell 32no)
Woodvale III beat Ballymena III by 7 wickets

Saintfield II 187-8 (B Woodruff 81no, L Henstra 25, M Rooschuz 3-32, O Aiken 2-30)
Bangor III 182-5 (K King 43, M Hatch 72, M Kwelu 23, B Woodruff 3-32)
Saintfield II beat Bangor III by 5 runs

30th August
Muckamore 124-3 (P Bates 46, S Thompson 33, B Cathcart 27no)
Woodvale 130-1 (S Donnelly 61no, C Storey 36, C Campbell 18no)
Woodvale III beat Muckamore III by 9 wickets

23rd August
Woodvale III v Saintfield II - postponed

22nd August
Ballymena III 117-6 (R McNeill 35, D O'Boyle 16no)
beat Cliftonville II 101 (R McNeill 5-19, J McClelland 2-21)
Ballymena III beat Cliftonville II by 16 runs

Muckamore III v Woodvale III - postponed due to the Lindsay (Minor) Cup Final

21st August
North Down III beat Saintfield II by 5 runs

16th August
Cliftonville II 173
Saintfield II 115
Cliftonville II beat Saintfield II by 58 runs

15th August
Ballymena II 43 (A McCombe 5-2, S Stephenson 5-12)
Muckamore II 44-0 (S Thompson 21, P Bates 17)
Muckamore III beat Ballymena III by 10 wickets

9th August
Cliftonville II beat Bangor III by 6 wickets
Woodvale III v Saintfield II - postponed due to Ulster Shield Final

8th August
Cliftonville II 216 (A McCombe 4-21)
Muckamore III 220-9 (A McCombe 52no)
Muckamore III beat Cliftonville II by 1 wicket

2nd August
Saintfield II 66 (B Anderson 2-9, J Rowe 2-20, F McFadden 2-17, Shankar 3-5)
Cliftonville II 68-3 (A Howe 44no, A McCavera 2-16)
Cliftonville II beat Saintfield II by 7 wickets

North Down III 148-4
Bangor III 117-8
North Down III beat Bangor III by 31 runs

1st August
North Down III 141-7 (35 overs)
Muckamore III 144-5 (34.2 overs)
Muckamore III beat North Down III by 5 wickets

Woodvale 103-3 (30 overs, K Nimal 48no, D Scott 28) 
Cliftonville 102 (30 overs, I Latham 56no, J Howe 18, S Nagarajan 2-16, A Gaw 2-13, K Nimal 3-37) 
Woodvale III beat Cliftonville II by 1 run

31st July
Woodvale III 56-7 (10 overs, J McCombe 30, D O'Boyle 3-9)
Ballymena III 57-0 (6.1 overs, A Frazer 18no, P Campbell 37no)
Ballymena III beat Woodvale III by 10 wickets

26th July
Saintfield II v North Down III - postponed

25th July
Saintfield II beat Ballymena III by 4 wickets

Woodvale III 69-9 (I Arthur 5-25, B Adams 2-11)
North Down III 72-4 (G Ouldfield 24no, S Nagarajan 2-12)
North Down III beat Woodvale III by 6 wickets

Cliftonville II v Muckamore III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup match

19th July
Bangor III 181 (J Kennan 96, S Collins 2-15, T McCloskey 2-33, A McCombe 2-55)
Muckamore III 183-8 (A Johnson 77, B Cathcart 24, M Rooschuz 4-33)
Muckamore III beat Bangor III by 2 wickets

18th July
Cliftonville II v Saintfield II - abandoned
Woodvale III v Ballymena III - postponed

11th July
Ballymena III 183 (J Archer 62, A Frazer 32, M Dick 28, A Lytle 18)
Bangor III 103 (C Pettigrew 2-44, D O'Boyle 2-24, J Archer 3-9)
Ballymena III beat Bangor III by 80 runs

5th July
Cliftonville II (J McNeilly 40, L Adair 3-20, S Rutherford 3-25)
Woodvale III 102-2 (S Donnelly 44no, J Campbell 40no)
Woodvale III beat Cliftonville II by 8 wickets

Muckamore III 260
Bangor III 173
Muckamore III beat Bangor III by 87 runs

4th July
North Down III 111-8 (G Ouldfield 33) 
Ballymena III 108 (M Quinn 4-32, B Adams 3-11) 
North Down III beat Ballymena III by 3 runs

28th June
Saintfield II 173-6 (R McConnell 51, T McCavera 47, A McCavera 21, M Kwelu 2-22)
Bangor III 129 (K King 39, S Hamilton 24, R Hamilton 4-14, B Stoneman 3-30)
Saintfield II beat Bangor III by 44 runs

Woodvale III v Muckamore III - Ground unavailable - teams have agreed to rearrange for future date

27th June
Ballymena III 165-4 (J Russell 51, A Dundas 51no, Chavara 2-19)
Cliftonville 147-6 (J Harvey 42, I Latham 30, A Frazer 4-17)
Ballymena III beat Cliftonville II by 18 runs

Saintfield II v North Down III - Postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup

21st June
Woodvale III 151-6 (L Irwin 63, C Storey 58, A Sirpal 4-20, T Boyd 2-24)
Bangor III 149-8 (Z Kerr 35, M Hatch 34, J Griffin 25, J Keenan 21, E Scott 2-18)
Woodvale III beat Bangor III by 2 runs

20th June
Cliftonville II 64 (J Harvey 26, I Latham 24, I Arthur 3-15, M Quinn 4-17, Raj 2-8)
North Down III 60 (Burgess 25, J McNeilly 3-15, J Roe 3-11, I Latham 2-18, I Skelt 2-15)
Cliftonville II beat North Down III by 4 runs

Saintfield II beat Muckamore III by 4 wickets

13th June
Ballymena III 144-8 (A Frazer 38, P Campbell 31no, R Suhail 3-21)
North Down III 145-1 (L Dougan 71no, B Quinn 39no)
North Down III beat Ballymena III by 9 wickets

Woodvale III 206-4 (Donnelly 98, J Campbell 36)
Saintfield III 101 (E Scott 4-13, Stewart 3-22)
Woodvale III beat Saintfield III by 105 runs

12th June
North Down III beat Woodvale III by 4 wickets

6th June
Ballymena III 196-5 (A Frazer 75, J Russell 43, J Archer 21no, R McNeil 20)
Saintfield II 95 (R Murray 24, E Archer 4-22, M Bell 2-13)
Ballymena III beat Saintfield II by 101 runs

Muckamore III v North Down III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Minor Cup - Now Void

1st June
Ballymena III v Bangor III - postponed and now void

30th May
Muckamore III 225-9 (D Irvine 28, B Cathcart 21, G Kannan 85, M McNeil 33no, J McNeilly 2-20, I Latham 3-32)
Cliftonville II 105 (P Black 49, P Hawthorne 24, M McNeil 3-37, P Tracey 2-35, A McCombe 2-6)
Muckamore III beat Cliftonville II by 120 runs

Saintfield II v Bangor III - postponed

29th May
Saintfield II beat North Down III

20th May
North Down III 172-3
Bangor III 149-6
North Down III beat Bangor III by 23 runs

17th May
Bangor III 90 (C Storey 3-18) 
Woodvale III 91-5 (J Campbell 22, L Irwin 22no)
Woodvale III beat Bangor III by 6 wickets

16th May
Ballymena III 111 (H Cook 39, S Collins 3-24, A McCombe 3-12, M McNeill 2-20)
Muckamore III 112-2 (S Stephenson 57no, A Adey 27no, M Bell 2-26)
Muckamore III beat Ballymena III by 8 wickets

Cliftonville II 81 (A McCaughey 2-15, R Suhail 3-15)
North Down III 84-2 (J Halliday 39no)
North Down III beat Cliftonville II by 8 wickets

9th May
Bangor III 124 (S Hamilton 21, I Latham 2-25, J Roe 2-22, P Mulholland 3-4)
Cliftonville II 127-4 (J Harvey 63, S Cavey 20no)
Cliftonville II beat Bangor III by 6 wickets

Saintfield II 103 (R McConnall 38, A Mitchell 23, A McCombe 3-22, S Thompson 5-28)
Muckamore III 105-8 (B Cathcart 32, C Rane 22, G McGuire 3-9)
Muckamore III beat Saintfield II by 2 wickets

North Down III v Woodvale III - postponed

4th May
Woodvale III v Muckamore III - postponed

2nd May
Ballymena III v Bangor III - postponed
North Down III v Saintfield II - postponed

25th April
Bangor III v North Down III - postponed