Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Cup 2014
Final - Sunday 17th August at Strabane CC
    Bready 185-9 (D Barr 41, B Crumley 30, D Moore 20, M Olphert 24, J Hall 3-25, J Mitchell 2-22, J McCollum 3-28)
    Waringstown 91 (C Young 3-24, E Kemm 3-26, R Barr 3-23)
    Bready beat Waringstown by 94 runs
    
    
Semi Finals - Sunday 27th July
    Bready beat CIYMS 3-2 in bowlout
    Waringstown beat Donemana 2-0 in bowlout
    
    
Second Round - Sunday 22nd June
    Bready 225 (D Rankin 73, K Kemm 73, P Eakin 3-51, J Cameron-Dow 2-42, R Haire 2-32)
    North Down 173 (J Terrett 25, N Larkin 26, P Eakin 61, E Kemm 4-29, M Fleming 3-21, D Rankin 2-23)
    Bready beat North Down by 52 runs
    
    CIYMS 192-7 (R vd Dussen 37, N Burns 33, N Waller 51, C Boultwood 33, M Adair 2-31, C McMorran 2-23)
    CSNI 190 (N Jones 32, G Nieuwoudt 49, S Getkate 47, R vd Dussen 4-40)
    CIYMS 192-7 beat CSNI 190 by 2 runs
    
    Lisburn 275-5 (C Ervine 200no, D Simpson 37, G McClintock 2-70)
    Donemana 276-9 (A McBrine 73, Jun McBrine 39, R Dougherty 38no, D Simpson 2-55, R McConkey 2-23, J Magowan 2-52, M Berry 2-48)
    Donemana beat Lisburn by 1 wicket
    
    Instonians 223-5 (E Layard 97no, I Wasim 44, J McClurkin 32, S Khan 2-48, L Nelson 3-32)
    Waringstown 224-7 (J Hall 40, G Thompson 80, D Dawson 51no, S Bunting 3-31, 
    Waringstown beat Instonians by 3 wickets
    
    
First Round - Saturday 31st May (reserve Sunday 15th June)
    Muckamore 99 (38.2 overs, A Bratten 22, C Young 3-8, R Barr 2-15, E Kemm 2-11, A Lucas 2-25)
    Bready 100-8 (30.1 overs, P Fisher 3- 27, N Gill 2-31)
    Bready beat Muckamore by 2 wickets
    
    Strabane 180-6 (40 overs, P Gillepie 26, A Gillespie 62, T Mupariwa 38no, J Mulder 3-26)
    CIYMS 184-2 (35.4 overs, C Dougherty 43, R van der Dussen 116no)
    CIYMS beat Strabane by 8 wickets
    
    Ardmore 150 (37 overs, D Curry 25, P Harrigan 28, G Neely 35, A Coulter 2-31, M Adair 5-33)
    CSNI 155-3 (30.2 overs, G Nieuwouldt 109no, W Horwood 22no, A Riddles 2-28)
    CSNI beat Ardmore by 7 wickets
    
    Instonians 252-7 (40 overs, I Wasim 122, J Shannon 30, N Smith 34no, S Thompson 2-57, R Wylie 2-49, C Averill 2-35)
    Eglinton 141 (36.3 overs, A Pierce 21, R Wylie 28, I Wasim 3-20, Z Rushe 2-30)
    Instonians beat Eglinton by 111 runs
    
    Lisburn 223-5 (40 overs, R Rankin 52, C Ervine 25, D Brown 67no, D Simpson 45no)
    Brigade 219-9 (40 overs, J Thompson 40, M Moran 36, G McKeegan 35, D Simpson 3-36, R McConkey 3-34)
    Lisburn beat Brigade by 4 runs
    
    North Down 205-7 (40 overs, R Haire 75no, N Larkin 43, J Terrett 31, G Cooke 4-46)
    Coleraine 140 (39.1 overs, S Campbell 38, P Eakin 2-22, J Cameron-Dow 2-33, M Moreland 2-34)
    North Down beat Coleraine by 65 runs
    
    Waringstown 241-4 (40 overs, J Hall 132no, L Nelson 25, G Thompson 25)
    Fox Lodge 53 (24.4 overs, B Allen 35no, P Eaglestone 2-9, G Kidd 3-2, K McCallan 4-72)
    Waringstown beat Fox Lodge by 188 runs
    
    Donemana - Bye