Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Midweek League - 2014 (Sponsored by Cregagh Cricket Club) (#ncuml)
Group A
               P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Muckamore A    6    6    0    0    0   24
Academy        6    5    0    1    0   20
BISC           6    4    0    2    0   16
Carrickfergus  6    3    0    3    0   12
Allstate       6    2    0    4    0    8
PSNI           6    1    0    5    0    4
Botanic        6    0    0    6    0    0


To have a result added to this page send a summary to 
Group B
               P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Instonians     7    5    1    1    0   22
Waringstown    7    5    0    2    0   20
Muckamore B    7    4    0    2    1   16
Armagh         7    3    0    2    2   12
CSNI           7    3    0    4    0   12
Donaghcloney   7    2    1    4    0   10
Dunmurry       7    2    0    5    0    8
Downpatrick    7    1    0    5    1    4

Wylie McKinty

Winners 2013: Instonians

Section Secretary: David McKillen
(H) 9336 1089
(E) dmckillen@hotmail.com

Results
14th August - Final (at Muckamore)

Muckamore A 91-9 (19 overs, D Irvine 39ret, C Henderson 14, G Jenkins 13, J McCabe 5-13)

Instonians 92-2 (14.3 overs, J McCabe 38, R. McKibbin 26no, A McCombe 2-14)

Instonians beat Muckamore A by 8 wickets


Instonians Midweek XI
30th July - Semi-finals
Muckamore A beat Waringstown by 9 wickets

Academy 116 (A Sloan 30 retd, J. McCabe 2-17)
Instonians 120-5 (G Higgin 30 retd, P Dolaghan 31 retd, L Thompson 2-28, B. Boyd 2-27)
Instonians beat Academy by 5 wickets

16th July
Group A
Muckamore A beat Botanic

Group B
Donaghcloney beat Dunmurry

15th July
Group A
Muckamore A beat Carrickfergus by 20 runs

8th July
Group B
Waringstown beat Donaghcloney by 7 wickets

CSNI 101-8 (T Gardini 30rtd, J Magee 3-23, T Luke 3-24)
Instonians 102-5 (J McCabe 30rtd, P Dolaghan 26no, T Dalzell 3-23)
Instonians beat CSNI by 5 wickets

3rd July
Group B
Dunmurry 132 (Amit Rekhi 32, Krishna 30)
Armagh 116 (M Brownley 25)
Dunmurry beat Armagh by 16 runs 

2nd July
Group A
Carrick 132-8 (L Benson 31rtd, T Humphires 21, R Stockman 20, Deebak 3-30, Akeel 2-15, Ashvin 2-38)
BISC 136-4 (Shiva Arava 30rtd, Prasath 30rtd, Harish 17, A Crook 1-17, T Humphries 1-25)
BISC beat Carrick by 6 wickets

Allstate beat PSNI

Group B
Armagh beat CSNI by 9 wickets
Muckamore B beat Downpatrick

1st July
Group B
Donaghcloney 141-5 (Carson 31 retd, Clydesdale 30 retd)
Instonians 141-7 (McKibbin 33 retd, D.Jones 30 retd)
Instonians tied with Donaghcloney

25th June
Group A
Botanic v Muckamore A - Postponed

Donaghcloney v Dunmurry - Postponed
Downpatrick v Armagh - Postponed

24th June
Group B
Waringstown 155-4 (P Allen 30retd, P Hanna 31retd, G Parris 34retd, G Walker 2-24)
Instonians 156-6 (C Williams 30retd, D Jones 29, P Dolaghan 25no, G Parriss 3-21)
Instonians beat Waringstown by 4 wickets

18th June
Group A
Academy beat PSNI
Carrickfergus beat Botanic by 7 wickets
BISC beat Allstate by 5 runs

Group B
CSNI beat Downpatrick
Waringstown beat Dunmurry by 18 runs
Muckamore B beat Donaghcloney

11th June
Group A
BISC beat Botanic by 8 wickets
Muckamore A beat PSNI by 9 wickets
Academy beat Allstate

Group B
Armagh beat Donaghcloney by 19 runs
Waringstown beat Muckamore B

10th June
Group B
Dunmurry 145-4 (Rekni 29, Pandey 36ret, Yadav 33ret)
Instonians 148-3 (McKibbin 30ret, Skillen 21, Williams 31ret)
Instonians beat Dunmurry by 7 wickets

4th June
Group A
Carrickfergus beat PSNI by 5 wickets
Academy beat BISC

Muckamore A 143-4 (C Rane 31ret, S McBurney 30ret)
Allstate 97 (A McFarland 30, Venkatesh 31ret, C Stavely 2-18, M McNeill 2-20, S Dempster 2-20,
C Henderson 2-23)
Muckamore A beat Allstate by 46 runs

Group B
Armagh beat Waringstown by 3 wickets
Donaghcloney beat CSNI

Instonians 118-5 (JP Dickson 31ret, P Oliphant 30ret, Shakeel 2-28)
Muckamore B 122- 3 (Kundan 30ret, B George 26, Shakeel 22 n.o, N Jacques 3-45)
Muckamore B beat Instonians by 7 wickets

28th May
Group A
Allstate 90-6 (Danny 28, J Nelson 2-7)
Carrick 91-2 (J Campbell 31ret, S McCormick 35ret) 
Carrick beat Allstate by 8 wickets

Academy 77 (F Collins 28, D Ryles 13, C Staverley 2-16, C Henderson 2-20, S Dempster 3-21)
Muckamore A 79-5 (Shakeel 16, C Weir 35ret, A Woods 15no, B Boyd 3-10)
Muckamore A beat Academy by 5 wickets

PSNI beat Botanic

Group B
Downpatrick beat Donaghcloney by 5 wickets
Muckamore beat Dunmurry by 10 wickets
Waringstown beat CSNI by 13 runs

27th May
Group B
Instonians 111-6 (G Corr 31ret, JP Dickson 25, Dobbs 3-27)
Armagh 97-8 (M Brownlee 19no, Williams 3-28, HR Mckibbin 3-29)
Instonians beat Armagh by 14 runs

21st May
Group A
Carrick 110-8 (S McCormick 29no, T Humphries 25, B Luney 22, A Bryan 2-23, B Boyd 2-15, C Jackson 2-16,
D Ryles 2-9)
Academy 111-9 (D Reid 29, D Ryles 29, R Stockman 3-25, T Humphries 2-30)
Academy beat Carrickfergus by 1 wicket

Allstate beat Botanic

BISC 114 (Prasane 23, Kiran 26, S Dempster 3-36, C Staverley 4-24, D Steen 3-25)
Muckamore A 116-2 (S Gordon 33rtd, P Bates 28, C Jenkins 22)
Muckamore A beat BISC by 7 wickets

Group B
Waringstown beat Downpatrick by 3 wickets
Dunmurry v Armagh - postponed
Instonians v CSNI - postponed

14th May
Group A
PSNI 76-8 (16 overs, PJ Whyte 32rtd, Raj 13, Viswa 4-11)
BISC 77-7 (12 overs, Prasanna 34rtd, Harish 10, A Walker 2-15)
BISC beat PSNI by 3 wickets

Academy beat Botanic

Carrickfergus v Muckamore A - postponed

Group B
Dunmurray 92 (17.5 overs, P Irvine 20, T Giardini 4-22, M Smyth Jnr 4-36)
CSNI 93-9 (19 overs, T Dalzell 32rtd, S Smyth 14, M Pollard 13, M Sharma 3-11, S Yadav 2-16)
CSNI beat Dunmurry by 1 wicket

Armagh v Muckamore B - postponed

13th May
Group B
Instonians walkover v Downpatrick

7th May
Group B
CSNI 146-5 (J Walsh 33rtd, R McFeeters 23, S Hogg 20)
Muckamore B 142
CSNI beat Muckamore B by 4 runs

Dunmurry 98-8 (16 overs, Krishna 20. Prashant 18
Downpatrick 83 (Krishna 3-19)
Dunmurry beat Downpatrick by 15 runs

Waringstown v Donaghcloney - postponed