Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Bank League Section 2 - 2014 (#ncus2)
Ulster Bank logo
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Academy            18   14    1    3    0   58   C   
Donaghcloney       18   13    0    5    0   52   P   
---------------------------------------------------
Armagh             18   11    0    6    1   44
Drumaness          18    8    1    9    0   34
BISC               18    8    1    9    0   34
Saintfield         18    8    0   10    0   32
Laurelvale         18    7    1   10    0   30
Victoria           18    7    0   11    0   28
---------------------------------------------------
Cooke Collegians   18    6    0   12    0   24   R
Millpark           18    5    0   12    1   20   R

To have a result added to this page send a summary to
Wylie McKinty
NCU Section 2 Winners 2014 - Academy
Winners of Section 2 2014 - Academy
Matthew Palmer receives the Section 2 trophy from Billy Boyd Matthew Palmer receives the
Section 2 trophy from Billy Boyd

Winners 2013: Holywood

Section Secretary: Wylie McKinty
(H) 2827 0293
(M) 07876 358921
(E) wylie.mckinty@btinternet.com

Results
14th September
Cooke Collegians 144-5 (20 overs, C Shekar 48no, R Johnson 37, P Murray 3-16)
Saintfield 131-5 (20 overs, G Harrison 42, P Telford 24, B Woodruff 22, S Shukla 3-27)
Cooke Collegians beat Saintfield by 13 runs

Drumaness 161 (N Gelston 41, C Deegan 20, N Walsh 20)
Laurelvale 128 (N Gelston 4-14, N Walsh 2-17, A Mills 2-18)
Drumaness beat Laurelvale by 33 runs

13th September
Victoria 125 (G McClune 32, A Walbran 2-23, M Hoey 2-26, J Wright 2-11)
Armagh 102 (C Russell 38, G McClune 4-12, A Gray 2-25)
Victoria beat Armagh by 24 runs

7th September
Laurelvale 127-7 (D Sinton 41, R Wilson 22, Ahamed 3-30)
BISC 127-7 (Ahamed 37, M Burns 2-19, L Edgar 2-23)
Laurelvale tied with BISC

6th September
Academy 214 (A Halbert 45, M Atkins 20, M Shields 51, B Khan 3-40, A Gray 5-50)
Victoria 76 (J Bunting 23, W Muhammad 6-26, D Greenlees 2-5)
Academy beat Victoria by 138 runs

Armagh 185 (D Bullick 40, H Doyle 38, M Hoey 39, T McClure 2-32, D Marshall 2-32, C McCrum 2-2)
Donaghcloney 99 (C McCrum 38, A Smmyth 2-38, D Bullick 5-13)
Armagh beat Donaghcloney by 86 runs

Millpark 183 (S Ali 26, B Talbot 36, R Jose 58no, J Stinson 2-36, P Kava 2-27)
Cooke Collegians 145 (J Stinson 26, A Millar 30, Stu McCart 3-37, Ste McCart 2-35, D Glover 3-35)
Millpark beat Cooke Collegians by 38 runs

Drumaness 343-4 (J Cunningham 132, N Gelston 134, D Oldroyd 25no, Miswah 2-64)
BISC 125 (M Ismail 22, Brijesh 48, N Walsh 3-40, N Gelston 3-16, G Walsh 2-13)
Drumaness beat BISC by 218 runs 

Laurelvale 168-9 (D Sinton 36, D Henry 23, C Irwin 56no, P Murray 2-39, G Maguire 2-20, P Telford 3-33, G Harrison 2-27)
Saintfield 102 (P Ahire 40, D Henry 2-26, L Edgar 2-25, S Hughes 4-15)
Laurelvale beat Saintfield 66 runs

2nd September
Victoria 133-7 (20 overs, D Reiman 23, D Vennard 28, G McClune 23, G Harrison 2-17, P Ahire 3-16)
Saintfield 126-8 (20 overs, P Ahire 51, B Khan 2-24)
Victoria beat Saintfield by 7 runs

31st August
BISC 46 (14.4 overs, C Boyd 3-19, A Halbert 2-1)
Academy 48-0 (7.4 overs, A Halbert 19no, M Atkins 25no)
Academy beat BISC by 10 wickets

Drumaness 165-7 (N Gelston 38, N Walsh 40, A Mills 20no, J Russell 4-17)
Laurelvale 155 (D Sinton 34, C Irwin 36, M Burns 21, M Gartland 3-46, D Oldroyd 3-58)
Drumaness beat Laurelvale by 10 runs

30th August
Donaghcloney 239-7 (M Nigade 76, C McCrum 67, G Knox 21, Ste McCart 3-28)
Millpark 172-8 (R McCart 30, B Talbot 22, D Glover 29, S Hanna 2-28, D Marshall 2-29, M Lyttle 2-12)
Donaghcloney beat Millpark by 42 runs
D/L par score 214 off 44.5 overs

Drumaness v Laurelvale - Match abandoned
Saintfield v Cooke Collegians - Match abandoned
Victoria v Armagh - Match abandoned

29th August
Donaghcloney 142-3 (M Nigade 83no, C McCrum 31)
Drumaness 118-5 (N Gelston 20, M Gartland 22, D Marshall 3-31)
Donaghcloney beat Drumaness by 24 runs

26th August
Cooke Collegians 93-9 (G Kidd 22, M Ajmal 4-21, G McClune 2-22)
Victoria 95-6 (D Vennard 29)
Victoria beat Cooke Collegians by 4 wickets

24th August
Millpark 136 (43.1 overs, S Ali 75, R Jose 23, C Halliday 3-41, M Atkins 4-17)
Academy 137-1 (17.4 overs, A Halbert 58no, M Atkins 62)
Academy beat Millpark by 9 wickets

23rd August
Laurelvale 56 (23 overs, M Burns 17, W Muhammad 3-5, A Halbert 3-20, M Atkins 2-20)
Academy 57-2 (10.4 overs, A Halbert 35no)
Academy beat Laurelvale by 8 wickets

BISC 133 (Ahamed 26, Santosh 29, R Sinton 4-36, M Hoey 2-28)
Armagh 132-7 (C Russell 36, R Sinton 30no, Ahamed 3-21)
Armagh beat BISC by 3 wickets
D/L par score 131

Cooke Collegians 184-6 (R Johnson 34, P Kava 32, F Cuttle 36no, G Walsh 2-19)
Drumaness 91 (G Walsh 17, J Stinson 2-15, R Johnson 6-11, B Dale 2-33)
Cooke Collegians beat Drumaness by 93 runs

Victoria 118 (M Ajmal 34, B Khan 30, S Leckey 3-19, M Lyttle 6-32)
Donaghcloney 119-2 (P Derby 24, M Nigade 46, A Harland 22no, B Khan 2-45)
Donaghcloney beat Victoria by 8 wickets

Millpark 149 (S Ali 24, Stu McCart 42, R Jose 27, P Murray 2-34, P Telford 5-19)
Saintfield 111 (R McCavery 20, S Ali 4-28, D Glover 3-18)
Millpark beat Saintfield by 38 runs

17th August
Saintfield 110-7 (P Ahire 25, De McCann 22, M Atkins 2-21, A Halbert 3-36)
Academy 56 (A Sofley 2-7, Da McCann 5-24)
Saintfield beat Academy by 54 runs

16th August
Academy 133 (42.2 overs, M Atkins 41, A Magee 32, R Johnson 2-18, W Dale 3-48, G Pollock 3-24)
Cooke Collegians 86 (38 overs, P Kava 28, M Atkins 2-16, D Martin 4-30, A Halbert 2-25, C Haliday 2-10)
Academy beat Cooke Collegians by 45 runs
D/L par score 131 in 45 overs

Victoria 113 (D Vennard 37, Ashish 2-25, Ahamed 6-30)
BISC 103-2 (Prasanna 41, S Vinoth 45no, G McClune 2-27)
BISC beat Victoria by 8 wickets
D/L par score 102 in 40 overs

Saintfield 137 (P Ahire 43no, S Hanna 2-16, M Lyttle 2-40, M Nigade 3-17, D Marshall 3-21)
Donaghcloney 142-5 (M Nigade 56, A Harland 22, R Lyttle 26no)
Donaghcloney beat Saintfield by 5 wickets

Drumaness 281-7 (N Gelston 96, J Cunningham 33, D Oldroyd 48no, S Ali 3-65)
Millpark 203 (D Glover 35, S Ali 36, R McCart 48, D Oldroyd 3-57, N Walsh 3-45, N Gelston 3-32) 
Drumaness beat Millpark by 78 runs

Armagh 74 (M Hoey 30, M Burns 2-11, D Henry 2-12, L Edgar 2-26, R Wilson 4-21 inc hat-trick)
Laurelvale 75-1 (D Sinton 40no)
Laurelvale beat Armagh by 8 wickets

15th August
Academy 159 (A Halbert 29, M Palmer 38, D McFadden 25, M Lyttle 5-37, T McClure 2-43, S Hanna 2-19)
Donaghcloney 160-7 (M Nigade 96no, M Lyttle 20, B Boyd 2-37, A Halbert 2-35)
Donaghcloney beat Academy by 3 wickets

12th/13th August
Victoria v Saintfield - Postponed

10th August
Armagh v Millpark - Postponed and now void

9th August
Armagh 266-7 (M Steenson 124, C Russell 72no)
Cooke Collegians 111 (P Kava 33, M Bullick 4-25)
Armagh beat Cooke Collegians by 155 runs

BISC 160 (Vinoth 46, Prassam 39, S Leckey 2-23, S Hanna 6-28)
Donaghcloney 163-2 (P Derby 57M Nigade 85, Vinoth 2-30)
Donaghcloney beat BISC by 8 wickets

Laurelvale 189-9 (D Sinton 39, M Thornbury 62no, R Wilson 37, A Gray 2-39, J Bunting 2-14)
Victoria 157 (M Parks 26, M Ajmal 40, A McClelland 28, M Burns 2-21, G Murphy 3-32)
Laurelvale beat Victoria by 32 runs

Saintfield 230-5 (Da McCann 53, De McCann 44, B Woodruff 48no)
Drumaness 64 (J Cunningham 20, Da McCann 6-22, P Telford 2-24)
Saintfield beat Drumaness by 166 runs

Academy v Millpark - Postponed due to Junior Cup Final

3rd August
Academy v BISC - Postponed
Laurelvale v Drumaness - Postponed

2nd August
Academy v Saintfield - Postponed
Armagh v Millpark - Postponed
Cooke Collegians v Victoria - Postponed
Donaghcloney v Drumaness - Postponed
Laurelvale v BISC - Postponed

31st July
Saintfield 112-5 (14 overs, P Ahire 23, B Woodruff 32no, S Leckey 2-22, D Marshall 2-22)
Donaghcloney 33-4 (6 overs)
Saintfield beat Donaghcloney by 22 runs (D/L)

26th July
Drumaness 190-7 (40 overs, J Cunningham 71, N Walsh 65, D Martin 2-13, W Muhammed 2-44, B Boyd 2-49)
Academy 190-4 (35.3 overs, A Halbert 94, M Palmer 35, A Magee 28no, N Walsh 2-30)
Academy beat Drumaness by 6 wickets
D/L par score 188 in 40 overs

BISC 123 (Ashish 48, Prasath 24no, C Shekar 4-24, J Stinson 3-38, R Johnson 2-19)
Cooke Collegians 124-4 (R Johnson 53, M Robinson 25no, Deepak 3-28)
Cooke Collegians beat BISC by 6 wickets

Laurelvale 145 (D Sinton 37, G Murphy 37, D Henry 27, S Leckey 3-35, T McClure 2-18, M Lyttle 2-25)
Donaghcloney 146-1 (N Nigade 94no)
Donaghcloney beat Laurelvale by 9 wickets

Armagh 153 (M Steenson 40, R Sinton 40, G Harrison 4-29, A Sofley 3-31)
Saintfield 145-8 (De McCann 55, R Owens 32, H Doyle 4-33, D Bullick 2-24)
Saintfield beat Armagh by 2 wickets
D/L par score 144 in 40 overs

Millpark 131 (P McCart 39, A Gray 4-42, G McClune 3-14)
Victoria 132-5 (M Ajmal 69, A McClelland 21, P McCart 2-15)
Victoria beat Millpark by 5 wickets

22nd July
Cooke Collegians 88 (P Kava 20no, D McCann 3-31, P Telford 3-32)
Saintfield 89-3 (R Owens 25, G Harrison 27no)
Saintfield beat Cooke Collegians by 7 wickets

19th July
Armagh 287-4 (H Doyle 43, M Steenson 151, C Russell 47)
Drumaness 201 (N Gelston 128, N Walsh 20, H Doyle 2-33, H Boyd 3-50)
Armagh beat Drumaness by 86 runs

BISC 230 (Vinoth 69, Prasana 31, Brijesh 67, D Glover 3-59, R Jose 4-36)
Millpark 189 (P McCart 34, R Jose 44, Ahamed 3-28, Vinoth 2-23, Prasath 2-44)              
BISC beat Millpark by 41 runs

Cooke Collegians 221-7 (R Johnson 47, M Robinson 56, F Cuttle 28, L Edgar 2-50, G Murphy 2-48)
Laurelvale 90-8 (32.5 overs, P Weir 24, D McAlinden 28no, C Shekar 3-15, J Stinson 3-14 inc hat trick)
Cooke Collegians beat Laurelvale by 106 runs (D/L)

Donaghcloney v Academy - Postponed due to Junior Cup match
Victoria v Saintfield - Postponed due to Junior Cup match

8th/9th July
Millpark 111 (B Talbot 35, J Stevenson 2-10, D Marhsall 2-28, S Hanna 2-20)
Donaghcloney 112-5 (M Nigade 55no, D Marshall 21no, D Glover 2-22, Stu McCart 2-31)
Donaghcloney beat Millpark by 5 wickets

BISC 126 (Vinoth 21, Prasanna 22, Santosh 21, B Khan 3-36, G McClune 2-47, M Ajmal 3-23)
Victoria 130-4 (M Ajmal 35, B Khan 46no, Prasath 3-40)
Victoria beat BISC by 6 wickets

6th July
Academy 143-9 (M Shields 63, N Walsh 3-18, G Walsh 2-40)
Drumaness 143-7 (N Gelston 33, C Deegan 33, J Cunningham 27, G Walsh 23, A Halbert 2-21)
Academy tied with Drumaness

Cooke Collegians 210 (K Naidoo 33, M Robinson 92, H Doyle 3-19, J Morton 2-51, S Lester 2-28, H Boyd 2-32)
Armagh 211-5 (P Doyle 47, H Boyd 58no, M Hoey 36)
Armagh beat Cooke Collegians by 5 wickets

5th July
Armagh 209 (48.5 overs, M Steenson 41, H Boyd 40, M Hoey 55, M Atkins 3-48)
Academy 210-8 (43.4 overs, D Greenlees 39, C Halliday 32no, H Doyle 2-38, S Lester 2-50, J Morton 2-35)
Academy beat Armagh by 2 wickets

BISC 239 (S Vinoth 103, Prasanna 45, G Harrison 5-39, P Murray 2-33, D McCann 2-50)
Saintfield 216 (P Ahire 34, S Balmer 30, B Woodruff 28, N Santosh 2-39, M Ismail 2-43, S Vinoth 3-30,
Brijesh 2-37)
BISC beat Saintfield by 19 runs (D/L)
DL par score 234 in 46 overs

Victoria 231 (M Ajmal 102, J Bunting 24, N Walsh 2-42, G Moore 2-40, J Cunningham 3-43)
Drumaness 237-5 (N Gelston 86, N Walsh 28, J Cunningham 66, J Bunting 2-33)
Drumaness beat Victoria by 5 wickets

Cooke Collegians 111 (S Shukla 20, A Brown 30, S Lecky 3-27, J Stevenson 2-28, S Hanna 2-17)
Donaghcloney 86-0 (16 overs, P Derby 20no, M Nigade 52no)
Donaghcloney beat Cooke Collegians by 10 wickets (D/L)
DL par score 84 in 34 overs

Millpark 166 (R McCart 47, S McCart 36, S Hughes 5-33, D Henry 2-38
Laurelvale 167-6 (M Thornbury 42, G Murphy 28, P McCart 3-29)
Laurelvale beat Millpark by 4 wickets

4th July
Saintfield v Donaghcloney - Postponed

29th June
Saintfield 175 (R Owens 30, M Hamill 52, N Walsh 3-27, D Oldroyd 2-29, G Walsh 2-52)
Drumaness 179-4 (N Walsh 61no, M Gartland 30, J Cunningham 37no, A Sofley 2-45)
Drumaness beat Saintfield by 6 wickets

28th June
Academy 165 (M Atkins 20, D Greenlees 43, W Muhammed 23no, B Khan 2-31, G McClune 2-57, M Ajmal 5-35)
Victoria 115 (D Vennard 45, D Greenlees 2-15, W Muhammed 2-20, C Halliday 3-9)
Academy beat Victoria by 50 runs

Armagh 201-9 (S Lester 63no, M Villiers 50, S Hanna 3-24)
Donaghcloney 178 (S Leckey 41no, J Morton 3-40)
Armagh beat Donaghcloney by 23 runs

BISC 286-9 (M Ismail 37, S Vinoth 40, A Badusha 98, N Santosh 51, D Oldroyd 2-38, N Walsh 2-35, N Gelston 4-46)
Drumaness 285 (N Gelston 42, J Cunningham 96, G Walsh 37, D Oldroyd 27, M Ismail 3-39, H Brijesh 3-53, A Pandita 2-47) 
BISC beat Drumaness by 1 run

Millpark 293-8 (B Talbot 144, R McCart 88, R Johnston 2-29, G Pollock 2-91, Ravi 3-50)
Cooke Collegians 67 (S McCart 4-27, D Glover 3-21)
Millpark beat Cooke Collegians by 226 runs

Laurelvale 80 (S McClelland 20, M Burns 23, Da McCann 3-20, P Murray 2-26)
Saintfield 83-3 (P Ahire 50no)
Saintfield beat Laurelvale by 7 wickets

22nd June
Cooke Collegians 59 (A Millar 29, A Halbert 2-16, M Atkins 5-10)
Academy 60-6 (M Palmer 23, J Stinson 5-21) 
Academy beat Cooke Collegians by 4 wickets

Armagh 128-8 (20 overs, C Russell 47, G Harrison 3-15)
Saintfield 73 (P Ahire 24, H Doyle 2-7, S Lester 2-11, H Boyd 2-22)
Armagh beat Saintfield by 55 runs

21st June
Armagh 278 (C Russell 91, H Boyd 45, H Doyle 32, B Khan 4-58, G McClune 2-55)
Victoria 204 (M Ajmal 52, B Khan 36, S Lester 3-57, H Doyle 2-39)
Armagh beat Victoria by 74 runs

Academy v BISC - Postponed due to Junior Cup match
Laurelvale v Drumaness - Postponed due to Junior Cup match
Cooke Collegians v Saintfield - Postponed due to Junior Cup match
Millpark v Donaghcloney - Postponed due to Junior Cup match

16th/17th June
Laurelvale 212 (D Henry 83, P Weir 29, B Khan 4-43, M Ajmal 3-28)
Victoria 112 (A McClelland 25, M Burns 3-15, D Sinton 2-28, D Henry 2-34)
Laurelvale beat Victoria by 100 runs

15th June
Laurelvale 117 (S McCleland 49, Brijesh 4-17, M Ismail 3-22, S Vinoth 2-19)
BISC 122-6 (Brijesh 73no, M Burns 2-26)
BISC beat Laurelvale by 4 wickets

Millpark 240-5 (D Glover 45, R McCart 46, B Talbot 61, N Gelston 2-28)
Drumaness 173 (G Walsh 36, A Mills 23, Stu McCart 3-32, D Glover 3-44) 
Millpark beat Drumaness by 67 runs

14th June
Laurelvale 192-9 (D Sinton 49, J Lyttle 41, P Weir 38, W Mohammed 2-40, A Halbert 3-24
Academy 193-5 (M Atkins 102, A Halbert 29, M Shields 23, D Henry 3-24)
Academy beat Laurelvale by 5 wickets

Armagh 253 (C Russell 65, H Boyd 59, M Hoey 55, Brijesh 4-52)
BISC 63 (A Smith 5-31, H Doyle 4-19)
Armagh beat BISC by 190 runs

Victoria 87 (G McClure 33, S Leckey 5-21, J Stevenson 2-16, S Hanna 2-17)
Donaghcloney 91-6 (M Nigade 54no, B Khan 4-36, M Ajmal 2-54) Donaghcloney beat Victoria by 4 wickets Drumaness 213 (G Walsh 69no, N Walsh 48, J Cunningham 34, C Shekhar 3-26, G Pollock 3-18, J Stinson 3-41) Cooke Collegians 156 (R Johnston 37, L Willmott 32, N Gelston 4-37, J Cunningham 2-14) Drumaness beat Cooke Collegians by 57 runs Saintfield 241-5 (T Stewart 43, P Ahire 75, Da. McCann 40no, Stu McCart 2-43) Millpark 138 (B Talbot 53, Ste McCart 27, A Sofley 6-41, P Ahire 3-8) Saintfield beat Millpark by 103 runs 8th June Academy 218 (47.1 Overs, A Halbert 50, S Fawcett 39, A Badusha 3-50, Prasadh V 2-27, V Vishwa 2-23, Santosh 2-27) BISC 62 (Brijesh 26, C Halliday 2-8, M Atkins 2-9, W Mohammed 2-11, D Greenless 2-29, A Halbert 2-2) Academy beat BISC by 156 runs 7th June Armagh 188 (M Villers 34, C Russell 35, S Hughes 2-38, L Edgar 1-20) Laurelvale 189-5 (S McClelland 76, D Henry 44) Laurelvale beat Armagh by 5 wickets Cooke Collegians v Academy - Postponed Millpark v Drumaness - Postponed Saintfield v Donaghcloney - Postponed Victoria v BISC - Postponed 3rd/4th June Victoria 121 (A McClelland 22, B Khan 46, S Ali 2-10, D Glover 4-31, Stu McCart 3-14) Millpark 99 (B Talbot 49, B Khan 2-25, M Ajmal 6-33) Victoria beat Millpark by 22 runs Donaghcloney 259-5 (M Nigade 132, J Dowds 50no, S Lecky 24no, J Lyttle 2-66, L Edgar 2-34) Laurelvale 87 (J Lyttle 30, G Knox 7-22) Donaghcloney beat Laurelvale by 172 runs 1st June Cooke Collegians 162 (L Willmott 29, A Millar 31, N Santosh 3-11, M Ismail 5-26) BISC 157 (S Vinoth 20, H Brijesh 45, C Shekar 2-24, J Stinson 2-30, P Kava 2-30) Cooke Collegians beat BISC by 5 runs 31st May Cooke Collegians v Armagh - Postponed due to Junior Cup matches Drumaness v Saintfield - Postponed due to Junior Cup matches Laurelvale v Victoria - Postponed due to Junior Cup matches 25th May Academy v Drumaness - Abandoned Armagh v Saintfield - Postponed 24th May Academy 147-9 (M Atkins 40, A Halbert 23, S Fawcett 20no, A Sofely 2-33, G Harrison 2-25, P Murray 2-32) Saintfield 63-6 (T Stewart 23, G Harrison 20, D Greenlees 3-24) Academy beat Saintfield by 39 runs (D/L) D/L par score was 102 in 30 overs Armagh 206-8 (C Russell 37, M Elliott 65, S Ali 3-38, Stu McCart 2-49) Millpark 135 (P McCart 36, H Doyle 3-27, A Walbran 3-29, D Bullick 2-38) Armagh beat Millpark by 71 runs Drumaness 190 (J Cunningham 21, N Gelson 94, M Gartland 30no, S Hanna 2-19, G Knox 2-35, M Nigade 5-19) Donaghcloney 195-7 (M Nigade 56, S Hanna 34, D Marshall 37no, J Stevenson 34no, J Cunningham 2-41, N Gelston 2-39) Donaghcloney beat Drumaness by 3 wickets Victoria 188-6 (D Reimann 66, J Haddock 22, J Bunting 44, B Dale 2-29, J Stinson 2-52) Cooke Collegians 73 (F Cuttle 22, B Khan 2-12, Ajmal 4-7, G McClune 4-12) Victoria beat Cooke Collegians by 115 runs BISC v Laurelvale - Postponed 18th May BISC v Academy - Postponed 17th May BISC 184-9 (M Ismail 21, H Brijesh 64no, V Vishwa 28, S Hanna 5-16, G Knox 2-13) Donaghcloney 132 (45.1 overs, S Lecky 26, M Ismail 4-22, H Brijesh 2-7, V Vishwa 2-23) BISC beat Donaghcloney by 52 runs Match Scorecard Academy 169 (R Thompson 40, N Atkin 34, B McFadden 32, D Glover 3-7, S Ali 3-31, P McCart 2-32) Millpark 171-7 (B Talbot 58, P McCart 31, A Halbert 3-36, D Greenlees 2-24) Millpark beat Academy by 3 wickets 10th May Academy v Drumaness - Postponed Armagh v Saintfield - Postponed Cooke Collegians v BISC - Abandoned Donaghcloney v Laurelvale - Postponed Millpark v Victoria - Postponed 3rd May Donaghcloney 180-9 (C McCrum 62, M Nigade 50, W Mahammed 4-35, A Halbert 2-22, D Greenlees 2-30) Academy 181-2 (A Halbert 90, M Shields 60no) Academy beat Donaghcloney by 8 wickets Armagh 158 (H Doyle 33, M Elliott 40, D Oldroyd 2-39, N Walsh 3-27) Drumaness 140 (J Cunningham 30, N Gelston 46, H Doyle 2-32, D Bullick 3-16, A Walbran 5-34) Armagh beat Drumaness by 18 runs BISC 119 (Prasanna 20, Ahamed 19, S Ali 3-29, Ste McCart 3-10, D Glover 3-41) Millpark 78 (S Ali 20, Ahamed 3-28, Santosh 4-8, Ismail 3-7) BISC beat Millpark by 41 runs Cooke Collegians 100 (K Naidoo 26, M Burns 4-19, J Haire 2-35, S Hughes 2-9) Laurelvale 51 (C Shekhar 2-6, W Dale 7-14) Cooke Collegians beat Laurelvale by 49 runs Victoria 99 (Ajmal 59no, Da McCann 6-49, P Murray 3-11) Saintfield 100-3 (T Stewart 20, P Telford 35no, B Khan 2-24) Saintfield beat Victoria by 7 wickets 26th April Armagh 105 (P Doyle 22, M Steenson 30, R Thompson 2-19, D Greenlees 4-23, A Halbert 3-14) Academy 108-2 (A Halbert 31, M Shields 37no, M Atkins 19no, A Smyth 2-18) Academy beat Armagh by 8 wickets Saintfield 143 (R McCavery 21, De McCann 24, R Owens 30, Ismail 5-15) BISC 144-6 (Shiva 28, Vinoth 46, Ahamed 24, G Harrison 4-43) BISC beat Saintfield by 4 wickets Donaghcloney 165 (K Martin 30, S Hanna 30, C Shekhar 5-27) Cooke Collegians 24 (S Hanna 8-7) Donaghcloney beat Cooke Collegians by 141 runs Drumaness 253-6 (J Cunningham 127no, N Walsh 56, B Khan 3-49) Victoria 76 (A McClelland 21, M Gartland 2-14, G Walsh 3-30, N Gelston 4-4) Drumaness beat Victoria by 177 runs Laurelvale 134 (G Murphy 38, S McCart 4-23, D Glover 4-35) Millpark 126 (R McCart 54, D Henry 4-21, S Hughes 3-39) Laurelvale beat Millpark by 8 runs