Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 2 - 2014 (#ncuj2)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Muckamore II       14   13    0    0    1   52   C
---------------------------------------------------
Woodvale II        14    8    0    2    4   32
Academy II         14    7    0    6    1   28#
Derriaghy II       14    5    0    4    5   20
Lurgan II          14    4    0    8    2   16#
Ballymena II       14    4    0    7    3   16#
---------------------------------------------------
Templepatrick II   14    4    0    7    3   16#  R
CSNI III           14    1    0   12    1    0*  R
* CSNI III deducted 4 points
# Based on last years placings

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2013: Downpatrick II

Section Secretary: Ryan McMaster
23 Rushfield Road, Ballyclare BT39 9NU
(M) 07709 399334
(E) ryanmcmaster@btinternet.com

Results
13th September
Academy 120 (N Greenlees 51)
Lurgan 124-4 (G Hunter 59)
Lurgan II beat Academy II by 6 wickets

7th September
Derriaghy II v Academy II - postponed and void

6th September
Ballymena II beat CSNI III by 7 wickets
Woodvale II beat Lurgan II

4th September
Templepatrick II beat Lurgan II

30th August
Lurgan II beat CSNI III - CSNI III unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Templepatrick II 154 (A McCrea 39, S Beattie 29, N Dalton 26)
Derriaghy 138 (J Ramsey 4-18, J Montgomery 3-30, M Stewart 2-31
Templepatrick II beat Derriaghy II by 18 runs

Muckamore II v Ballymena II - Match abandoned

29th August
Ballymena II 182-7 (D Montgomery 29, S Colgan 59, M Taylor 24, A Montgomery 3-31, M Warke 2-38)
Academy II 95 (C Magee 24, McClelland 3-23)
Ballymena II beat Academy II by 87 runs

24th August
Woodvale II 316-6 (C Campbell 109, D O'Neill 47, T Rutherford 37)
Academy II 162 (M Warke 48, C Campbell 4-28, D O'Neill 3-36)
Woodvale II beat Academy II by 154 runs

23rd August
Academy II 198-6 (35 overs, P Warke 58, A Kelso 58, M Warke 23, M Neill 2-41)
CSNI III 107 (R McFeeters 18, N Holmes 17, A Palmer 2-8, C Magee 3-13)
Academy II beat CSNI III by 91 runs

Lurgan II 212-7
Ballymena II 113
Lurgan II beat Ballymena II by 99 runs

Muckamore II beat Derriaghy II by 8 wickets

19th August
Lurgan II beat CSNI III - CSNI III unable to field a team

16th August
Ballymena II beat CSNI III by 165 runs

Muckamore II beat Academy II by 5 wickets

Derriaghy II v Woodvale II - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup Final
Templepatrick II v Lurgan II - Postponed

12th August
Lurgan II v Templepatrick II - Postponed and now void

10th August
Derriaghy II v Templepatrick II - Postponed and now void

9th August
CSNI III beat Templepatrick II by 8 runs
Woodvale II v Derriaghy II - Postponed

8th August
Lurgan II v Academy II - Postponed

3rd August
Derriaghy II v Templepatrick II - Match Abandoned

2nd August
Derriaghy II v Academy II - Postponed
Lurgan II v Templepatrick II - Postponed

26th July
Lurgan II 171 (Jas Maxwell 54no, O McCollum 28, M Lyttle 35, M Wilson 2-34, N Greenlees 5-23) 
Academy II 172-7 (D Reid 32, P Whitten 23, C Magee 33, A Bryan 21, Jac Maxwell 2-25)
Academy II beat Lurgan II by 3 wickets

Derriaghy II 225-5 (R Mulholland 65, K Beckett 57, S McAllister 28no, D Ferris 26)
Ballymena II 142 (T McBurney 45no, R Stewart 3-23)
Derriaghy II beat Ballymena II by 83 runs

CSNI III 85 (25 overs, R Johnston 45, K Breet 5-25, C Henderson 2-15)
Muckamore II 88-2 (8.2 overs, C Drummond 40, J Gordon 21)
Muckamore II beat CSNI III by 8 wickets

Woodvale II beat Templepatrick II by 10 wickets

22nd July
Lurgan II 103-5 (20 overs)
Ballymena II 107-2 (18.3 overs)
Ballymena II beat Lurgan II by 8 wickets

20th July
CSNI III 154
Derriaghy II 157-5
Derriaghy II beat CSNI III by 5 wickets

19th July
Muckamore II beat Templepatrick II by 8 wickets

Ballymena II v Academy II - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup match
Lurgan II v Woodvale II - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup match

6th July
Muckamore II beat Woodvale II by 3 wickets
CSNI III v Derriaghy II - Postponed and now void

5th July
Lurgan 214-9 (G Hunter 64, C Gibson 36, N Kilpatrick 29, T Moorhead 3-26)
Derriaghy 215-5 (D Scott 65, A Kinnin 55, R Cumins 51, C Gibson 3-37)
Derriaghy II beat Lurgan II by 5 wickets

Muckamore II beat Ballymena II by 9 wickets

Woodvale II 284-2 (S Fleming 125, A Robinson 65, Ma Irwin 39no)
CSNI III 145-6 (Sam Fleming 3-37)
Woodvale II beat CSNI III by 139 runs

1st July
Woodvale II 183-5 (S Fleming 53, J Gibson 43)
CSNI III 107-8
Woodvale II beat CSNI III by 76 runs

29th June
Woodvale II 190-8 (D O'Neill 49, A Robinson 21, C Campbell 72, J Irons 2-23, B Boyd 2-21, M Warke 3-43)
Academy II 175 (P Warke 90, S Fawcett 28, D O'Neill 4-47)
Woodvale II beat Academy II by 18 runs

28th June
Ballymena II 103 (R Cumins 4-19, S McAllister 3-16, D Ballantyne 3-16)
Derriaghy II 105-1 (D Scott 44no, R Cumins 40, S McAllister 20no)
Derriaghy II beat Ballymena II by 9 wickets

Templepatrick II 207 (S Henderson 4-35)
Muckamore II 208-1 (P Bates 90no, SGordon 89) 
Muckamore II beat Templepatrick II by 9 wickets

21st June
Academy II 142-3 (P Warke 45no, D Reid 44, A McCalmont 2-9)
Templepatrick II 73 (A Bell 2-14, B Boyd 5-15)
Academy II beat Templepatrick II by 69 runs

Derriaghy II v Templepatrick II - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup match
Lurgan II v CSNI III - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup match
Woodvale II v Ballymena II - Postponed due to Intermediate Cup match

15th June
Academy II 100 (33 overs, D Irvine 3-14, K Breet 3-16, A Bratten 2-21, C Drummond 1-22)
Muckamore II 1010 (20 overs, P Bates 51no, S Gordon 38no)
Muckamore II beat Academy II by 10 wickets

14th June
CSNI III v Ballymena II - Postponed due to Pipe Band Competition at Stormont

Woodvale 279-2 (W Fraser 116no, C Campbell 48, A Robinson 34, S Donnelly 28no)
Templepatrick 104
Woodvale II beat Templepatrick II by 175 runs

8th June
Muckamore II beat Derriaghy II by 4 wickets

7th June
Academy II v Templepatrick II - Postponed
Ballymena II v Lurgan II - Postponed
Woodvale II v CSNI III - Postponed

3rd June
Ballymena II v Templepatrick II (M2) - Postponed and now void

24th May
Academy II 105 (P Warke 23, I Moffett 28, M Bell 5-18)
Ballymena II 64 (J King 3-9, B Boyd 4-24, M Warke 2-14)
Academy II beat Ballymena II by 41 runs

Lurgan 164 (G Hunter 49, M McShane 30, C Staveley 4-20, C Weir 3-17)
Muckamore 167 (D Gill 83no, S Thompson 25, G Hunter 3-15)
Muckamore II beat Lurgan II by 1 wicket

CSNI III 89 (P Shepherd 6-10)
Templepatrick II 90-1 (J Jackson 49no)
Templepatrick II beat CSNI III by 9 wickets

17th May
Academy II 186-6 (F Collins 45, C Magee 36, A Kelso 23no)
Derriaghy II 67 (B Boyd 5-11, J King 2-22)
Academy II beat Derriaghy II by 119 runs

Woodvale II beat Ballymena II by 6 runs

Muckamore II beat Lurgan II by 232 runs

11th May
CSNI III 74-9 (D Martin 3-1, M Warke 2-11)
Academy II 75-1 (B Kelso 37no, P Warke 22no)
Academy II beat CSNI III by 9 wickets

10th May
Ballymena II v Templepatrick II - Postponed
CSNI III v Derriaghy II - Postponed
Woodvale II v Muckamore II - Postponed

5th May
Lurgan II v Academy II - postponed due to underage match

3rd May
Academy II 199-6 (B Kelso 51no, D Reid 42, A Kelso 41)
Templepatrick II 141-7 (A Bell 4-22)
Academy II beat Templepatrick II by 58 runs

CSNI III 111-9 (S Dyer 59, K Breet 3-12, D Cardwell 2-7, M McNeill 2-12)
Muckamore 112-3 (S Thompson 32no, D Gill 26no)
Muckamore II beat CSNI III by 7 wickets

26th April
Derriaghy II beat Lurgan II by 6 wickets

Templepatrick II beat Ballymena II by 4 wickets

Woodvale II 188-9 (A Robinson 91no, S Rutherford 24, S Thompson 3-28)
Muckamore II 192-2 (J Gordon 76, S Gordon 35, D Rainey 31no, D Gill 18no)
Muckamore II beat Woodvale II by 8 wickets