Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
RSA Irish National Cup 2014
Final - 24th August at Strangford Road, Downpatrick CC
    Carrickfergus 227-8 (J Holmes 49, I Parkhill 37, A Haggan 35no, R Eagleson 32, 
    M Gilmour 29,I Kamtekar 26, R McMorris 4-50)
    
    Killyclooney 107 (A Colhoun 44, I Kamtekar 5-26, R Eagleson 3-14)
    
    Carrickfergus beat Killyclooney 120 runs
    Irish National Cup Winners 2014 - Carrickfergus © CricketEurope Irish National Cup 2014 - Man of the Match Indrajeet Kamtekar with Joe Doherty © CricketEurope
Semi-Finals - 2nd 17th August
    Dundrum (LCU) 202 (Sony 80, Ranjith 30, Abhilash 28, R Hood 3-23, I Kamtekar 2-38, R Eagleson 2-32, S Grant 2-28)
    Carrick 204-5 (G Browne 66, I Parkhill 64, J Holmes 23, A Mathews 3-44)
    Carrickfergus beat Dundrum (LCU) by 5 wickets
    
    Killyclooney 207 (37 overs, A Colhoun 20, T Dougherty 40, M Gordon 65, K Stevenson 21, Ma Irwin 7-55)
    Woodvale 156-9 (46 overs, Mi Irwin 56, T Rutherford 37, C Neely 4-22) 
    Killyclooney beat Woodvale by 41 runs (D/L)
    D/L par score was 197 off 46 overs
    
    
Round Three - 29th June
    Co Galway 175 (Shariq 50, U Chaudry 27no, A Haggan 3-49, I Kamtekar 3-20, J Holmes 2-44)
    Carrick 179-2 (J Holmes 85no, I Parkhill 44no)
    Carrick beat Co Galway by 8 wickets 
    
    Dundrum (LCU) 321 (Abhilash 123, Alex 34)
    Limerick Raiders 160
    Dundrum (LCU) beat Limerick Raiders by 161 runs
    
    Cliftonville 194-7 (N Cahill 42, A Howe 36, I Latham 33no, C Neely 2-26)
    Killyclooney 195-3 (J McCreanor 101no, A Colhoun 32)
    Killyclooney beat Cliftonville by 7 wickets
    
    Woodvale 185-9 (S Khalbor 67, W Fraser 31, L Hofymer 2-42)
    Laois 154 (S Khalbor 5-19, M McKeown 2-34)
    Woodvale beat Laois by 31 runs
    
Round Two - 8th June
    Carrick 187-6 (M Gilmour 47, J Holmes 61, I Kamtekar 37, C Burns 2-20, K Samunderu 2-41, R Murphy 2-30)
    Bangor 116-9 (N McCollum 42, K Samunderu 24, J Holmes 2-19, A Haggan 2-28, I Kamtekar 3-18)
    Carrick beat Bangor by 74 runs
    
    Killyclooney 182-8 (30 overs, K Hall 38, J Colhoun 36, N Cooke 2-45, L McGarrigle 2-45)
    Creevedonnell 135-9 (30 overs, T Dougherty 39, N Cooke 31, M Gordon 4-31, R McMorris 2-20, C Neely 2-21)
    Killyclooney beat Creevedonnell by 47 runs
    
    Civil Service Dublin 128 
    Limerick Raiders 129-4 (29.3 overs)
    Limerick Raiders beat Civil Service Dublin by 6 wickets
    
    Cliftonville beat Newbuildings by 158 runs
    Co. Galway beat Ballaghaderreen by two wickets
    Dundrum (LCU) beat Mullingar 3-1 in a bowl out
    Laois beat Ballyspallen by 169 runs
    Woodvale beat Co. Clare - Co. Clare concede
    
Round One - Saturday 10th May (Reserve date Sunday 25th May)
    Midleton 91 (38 overs, W Islam 15, D McDonnell 14, H Raza 3-20, M Amir 3-17, I Khan 2-16)
    Ballaghaderreen 92-4 (22.3 overs, A Giri 32, M Jamil 24, M Adnan 16, W Islam 2-41, K Khan 2-31)
    Ballaghaderreen beat Midleton by 6 wickets
    
    Drummond 144-9 (25 overs, R McDaid 46, C Moore 42, R Millar 3-20, R Murphy 2-15)
    Bangor 145-6 (25 overs, J Parker 36no, J Martin 2-24, J Millar 2-26)
    Bangor beat Drummond by 4 wickets
    
    County Galway 131 (41 overs, D Ali 29, M Ali 29, A Morshed 3-30)
    County Kerry 123 (41.2 overs, A Morshed 54no, S Tabish Ali 5-27)
    County Galway beat County Kerry by 8 runs
    
    Cliftonville 47-0 (4.2 overs, N Cahill 24no, A Dandaeker 23no)
    Bonds Glen 43 (11.3 overs, D Munn 3-2, D Menaul 3-3, N Anderson 3-18)
    Cliftonville beat Bonds Glen by 10 wickets
    
    Creevedonnell 199-5 (25 overs, L McGarrigle 82no, A Barr 40, S Scroggie 33, S Hughes 3-15)
    Derriaghy 114 (20.3 overs, A Patterson 3-11, L McGerrigle 3-28, J Glenn 2-26)
    Creevedonnell beat Derriaghy by 85 runs
    
    Laois 222 (45.4 overs, M Aured 41, C Aured 31, J Singh 29, R Harper 3-41, J Havern 2-27, L Finlay 2-37)
    Sion Mills 115 (33.2 overs, Udal Raees 3-30)
    Laois beat Sion Mills by 107 runs
    
    Athlone v County Clare - match awarded to County Clare
    Ballyspallen beat Malahide in a bowl out
    Carrickfergus beat North Kildare in a bowl out
    Civil Service (LCU) v Dundrum (NCU) - match awarded to Civil Service (LCU)
    Dundrum (LCU) beat Holywood in a bowl out
    Killyclooney beat Rush in a bowl out
    Limerick Raiders v County Sligo - match awarded to Limerick Raiders
    Mullingar beat Templepatrick in a bowlout
    Newbuildings beat Balbriggan in a bowl out
    Woodvale v Burndennett - match awarded to Woodvale