Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Bank League Section 3 - 2013
Ulster Bank logo
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
BISC               12   10    0    2    0   40  C
Victoria           12    8    0    4    0   32  P
---------------------------------------------------------
Ards               12    7    0    5    0   28
Donaghadee         12    7    0    5    0   28
PSNI               12    5    0    6    1   20   
Dungannon          12    3    0    9    0   12
Dunmurry           12    1    0   10    1    4
Portadown           withdrawn
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2012: Larne

Section Secretary: Tony Lemon
(H) 9065 8215 (B) 9034 7928
(E) tony.lemon@barnett-hall.com


Results
14th September
Victoria 121-7 (D Vennard 57, D Reiman 19, R Carson 2-18, M Martin 2-27)
Donaghadee 94 (R Carson 19no, M Martin 15, J Bunting 4-10, G McClune 2-23)
Victoria beat Donaghadee by 27 runs

13th September
PSNI 85-7 (Santos 28, C Gardiner 25, P Black 13, J Irwin 2-8, G McClune 2-14, A Gray 1-17)
Victoria 90-4 (J Haddock 50no, A McCelland 12, D Vennard 9, C Gardiner 2-26, Santos 1-21) 
Victoria beat PSNI by 6 wickets

24th August
Ards 141 (J Calvin 36no, I Farley 26, A McLawrence 4-25, C Walton 3-21)
Donaghadee 123 (F Gilroy 22, Cunningham 22, C Walton 22, R Martin 5-10)
Ards beat Donaghadee by 14 runs

PSNI 195-3 (P Thakur 72, S Shah 65no)
Dunmurry 145 (G Irwin 48, P Irvine 34, S Shah 2-19, T Flanagan 2-25, P Thakur 2-33)
Match Voided as both teams declared their innings closed after 30 overs

Dungannon 132 (N Greevy 55, A Gray 2-20, D McDowell 5-22)
Victoria 134-5 (G McClune 20, A McClelland 44no, M Parks 21no, D Kane 2-36, J Meeke 2-11)
Victoria beat Dungannon 5 wickets

17th August
BISC 220-8 (Santosh 51, Brijesh 44, Prasanna 37, Ashish 27, P Devlin 4-54, J Calvin 2-26)
Ards 139 (28.5 overs, Sabari 25, I Farley 23, Shashank 4-34, Santosh 2-10, Kiran 2-31)
BISC beat Ards by 81 runs and win Section 3

PSNI 176-8 (T Smith 74, K Gardiner 35, J Meeke 4-23, D Kane 2-13)
Dungannon 119-8 (J Meeke 53)
PSNI beat Dungannon by 57 runs

Donaghadee v Victoria - postponed

11th August
Dunmurry 155-9 (R Shah 80, J Calvin 3-39, R Martin 2-17, M Taj 2-13)
Ards 156-7 (R Martin 44, I Farley 28, C Gilmore 23, G Stewart 22, F McVeigh 3-22)
Ards beat Dunmurry by 3 wickets

10th August
BISC 206-9 (Vinoth 36, Shashank 27no, Brijesh 20, A McLawrence 2-22, W Martin 3-31, R Stubbings 2-21, M Martin 2-26)
Donaghadee 106 (P McNamara 29, Ahamed B 2-12, Shashank 2-9, Deepak Bala 2-5)
BISC beat Donaghadee by 100 runs

PSNI 59 (B Khan 2-27, J Bunting 4-13)
Victoria 64-1 (D Reiman 38no)
Victoria beat PSNI by 9 wickets

3rd August
Ards 276-6 (G Stewart 123, C Gilmore 65, P Cox 24no)
Dungannon 181-7 (C Adrain 62, S Kelly 58, S Lynch 30, P Cox 4-26)
Ards beat Dungannon by 95 runs

Dunmurry 82 (G Irwin 16, Santosh 5-13, Brijesh 2-9)
BISC 83-5 (Prasanna 46, R McVeigh 3-15)
BISC beat Dunmurry by 5 wickets

30th/31st July
PSNI v Victoria - abandoned/postponed

27th July
BISC 282 (Vinoth 122, Srikant 70, S Lynch 2-37, S Hunter 3-38, D Kane 2-35, J Meeke 2-40)
Dungannon 97 (Kiran 3-9, Vinoth 4-14)
BISC beat Dungannon by 185 runs

Dunmurry 107 (A McLawrence 4-33, M Martin 3-9)
Donaghadee 108-5 (P McNamara 34no, C Walton 31)
Donaghadee beat Dunmurry by 5 wickets

Ards 214 (40 overs, J Keenan 84, I Farley 45, J Calvin 21, B Khan 3-36, J Irwin 3-47, A Gray 2-35)
Victoria 217-7 (38.3 overs, B Khan 59, J Irwin 39, M Parks 21, P Devlin 3-28, P Cox 2-19)
Victoria beat Ards by 3 wickets

24th July
Victoria 201-2 (D Reiman 67no, B Kahn 95no)
Dungannon 140 (S Kelly 27, J Meeke 41, N Mehta 20no, B Khan 2-15)
Victoria beat Dungannon by 61 runs

21st July
Dungannon 89 (P Thakur 3-20, A Allen 2-5, A Bell 2-10)
PSNI 90-1 (T Smyth 62no, A Dodd 18)
PSNI beat Dungannon by 9 wickets

20th July
Victoria 262 (J Haddock 66no,G McClune 26, B Khan 80, Bijesh 2-51, Prasat 2-45, Vinoth 3-60)
BISC 263-5 (Vinooth 90no, Prasana 54, Rakesh 79, J Irwin 2-38)
BISC beat Victoria by 5 wickets

Dunmurry 91 (J Meeke 5-10, A Clingan 2-20)
Dungannon 92-2 (C Adrain 35no, M Creevy 30)
Dungannon beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets

Ards 164 (P Thakur 3-24, S Shah 2-28, T Flanaghan 2-38, K Gardner 2-37)
PSNI 165-2 (T Smyth 30, A Dodd 33, K Gardner 28)
PSNI beat Ards by 8 wickets

17th July
Dunmurry 104-7 (20 overs, M Coburn 51, PJ Whyte 2-7, K Gardner 2-15, D McCausland 2-28)
PSNI 89-8 (20 overs, Santos 33, PJ Whyte 17no, K McVeigh 3-16, M Coburn 2-22)
Dunmurry beat PSNI by 15 runs

8th July
BISC 161-5 (20 overs, Prasanna N 35, Vinoth 72, Sabrie K 2-23, P Cox 2-38)
Ards 96 (18.5 overs, J Keenan 30, Vinoth 2-24, Brijesh 2-11)
BISC beat Ards by 65 Runs

6th July
Dungannon 141-5 (C Adrain 91, M Martin 3-36)
Donaghadee 142-5 (M Martin 49, B McLawrence 28, C Adrain 3-23)
Donaghadee beat Dungannon by 5 wickets

BISC 145 (Prassna 64)
PSNI 146-3 (Santos 68, PJ Whyte 55)
PSNI beat BISC by 7 wickets

Victoria 215-8 (D Vennard 59, B Khan 33, A McCelland 24, M Coburn 3-33, P Pang 3-43)
Dunmurry 186 (M Coburn 103, J Haddock 3-13, J Irwin 3-25)
Victoria beat Dunmurry by 29 runs

4th July
BISC 104 (Vinoth 34, Ahamed 20)
Donaghadee 92-8 (Vinoth 2-11, Ahamed 2-16)
BISC beat Donaghadee by 10 runs

29th June
Donaghadee 159 (M Martin 37, G Stewart 4-13)
Ards 123 (P Cox 49, M Martin 3-45)
Donaghadee beat Ards by 36 runs

Dunmurry v PSNI - postponed
Victoria v Dungannon - postponed

26th June
BISC 152-4 (20 overs, Shiva A 55no, Prasanna 33, Santosh 22, Ismail 21)
Dungannon 94-3 (20 overs)
BISC beat Dungannon by 58 Runs

22nd June
Donaghadee 272-8 (40 overs, G Fraser 98)
Victoria 118 (A Gray 57no, C Walton 5-21)
Donaghadee beat Victoria by 154 runs

BISC v Ards - abandoned
Dungannon v PSNI - postponed

18th/19th June
Ards beat Victoria by 88 runs

16th June
Ards beat Dunmurry - Dunmurry unable to field a team

15th June
Donaghadee v BISC - postponed
PSNI v Victoria - postponed due to G8 summit

8th June
Ards 219-5 (40 overs, J Keenan 79, G Stewart 39, K Singh 28no, R Scott 2-42)
Dungannon 123-8 (40overs, M Creevy 53, P Cox 3-13, M Taj 2-11)
Ards beat Dungannon by 96 runs

PSNI 170 (38.2 overs, P Flanagan 40, S Shah 35, C Walton 3-26, M Martin 3-46)
Donaghadee 172-2 (25 overs, M Martin 77no, S Savage 45)
Donaghadee beat PSNI by 8 wickets

2nd June
BISC 100 (34 overs, Ahamed B 26, G King 2-21, L Guy 4-21, R Shah 2-15)
Dunmurry 98 (39.5 Overs, P Irvine 24, Ashish 2-26, Kiran 3-9)
BISC beat Dunmurry by 2 runs

PSNI 64 (17.4 overs, R Patterson 3-19, P Cox 2-7)
Ards 66-3 (16.1 overs, J Keenan 30no)
Ards beat PSNI by 7 wickets

1st June
Victoria v PSNI - postponed due to Junior Cup match

28th May
BISC 126-6 (20 overs, Prasanna 42, Vinoth 26, J Irwin 2-28)
Victoria 87-9 (20 overs, B Khan 25, Ashish 2-8, Ahmed 3-8)
BISC beat Victoria by 39 runs

26th May
Dungannon beat Dunmurry - Dunmurry unable to field a team

25th May
Dunmurry 126-7 (R Shah 57)
Donaghadee 130-3 (M Martin 49)
Donaghadee beat Dunmurry by 7 wickets

Victoria v Ards - postponed due to Junior Cup
Dungannon v BISC - postponed due to Junior Cup

23rd May
PSNI 149-2 (20 overs, K Garmer 89, A Allen 24, A Dodds 20no, Ahamed B 2-24)
BISC 86 (16.1 overs, Ahamed B 24)
PSNI beat BISC by 63 runs
 
19th May
PSNI 114 (19 overs)
Donaghadee 115-2 (17 overs)
Donaghadee beat PSNI by 8 wickets

11th May
BISC v Victoria - postponed
Dungannon v Dunmurry - postponed
PSNI v Ards - postponed

4th May
Dunmurry 34 (A Gray 2-7, J Irwin 2-4. D Vennard 4-7)
Victoria 38-0 (D Reiman 17no)
Victoria beat Dunmurry by 10 wickets

Dungannon 190-5 (40 overs, M Creevy 95, J Meeke 36, C Adrain 21, A McLawrence 2-49)
Donaghadee 168 (35.4 overs, F Gilroy 38, C Walton 36, J Meeke 4-19, R Scott 2-38) 
Dungannon beat Donaghadee by 22 runs

BISC v PSNI - postponed

28th April
PSNI v Donaghadee - postponed