Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Bank League Section 1 - 2013
Ulster Bank logo
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Muckamore          18   16    0    1    1   64  C
-------------------------------------------------
Downpatrick        18   12    0    5    1   48
Woodvale           18   10    1    6    1   42
Carrickfergus      18   10    0    7    1   40
Derriaghy          18   10    0    8    0   40
Cliftonville       18    8    1    9    0   34
Dundrum            18    6    0   11    1   24
Templepatrick      18    6    0   11    1   24
-------------------------------------------------
Donaghcloney       18    5    0   13    0   20  R
Laurelvale         18    3    0   15    0   12  R
To have a result added to this page send a summary
to Wylie McKinty
NCU Section 1 Winners 2013 - Muckamore CC
Winners of Section 1 2013 - Muckamore
Neil Gill receives the Section 1 trophy from NCU Vice President Billy Boyd
Neil Gill receives the Section 1 trophy
from Billy Boyd


Winners 2012: Lurgan
Section Secretary: Roger Bell
(H) 9336 2743 (M) 07980 514186
(E) rbellccc@aol.com
Results
15th September
Carrickfergus v Woodvale - postponed and void
Downpatrick v Dundrum - postponed and void
Templepatrick v Muckamore - postponed and void

14th September
Templepatrick 103 (R Greer 49, M Thompson 28, C Lewis 3-29, M Jennings 4-25)
Derriaghy 104-2 (C Lewis 33no, M Ballantyne 27, P Kernaghan 2-43)
Derriaghy beat Templepatrick by 8 wickets

Donaghcloney beat Laurelvale by 40 runs

8th September
Carrick 217-1 (M Gilmour 90, M Taiaroa 56no, L Delport 57no)
Muckamore 166-8 (B Baguley 75, N Gill 24,S Grant 2-48, R Eagleson 3-13, PT Aston 2-31)
Carrickfergus beat Muckamore by 51 runs

Laurelvale beat Woodvale - Woodvale unable to field a team

7th September
Carrickfergus v Woodvale - postponed
Downpatrick v Dundrum - postponed
Laurelvale v Donaghcloney - postponed
Templepatrick v Muckamore - postponed

1st September
Dundrum 112 (R Kakade 68, R Eagleson 5-21, L Delport 3-31, R Hood 2-28)
Carrickfergus 113-2 (M Taiaroa 59no, L Delport 36no)
Carrickfergus beat Dundrum by 8 wickets

Derriaghy 363-8 (R Bailey 108, C Lewis 83, A Kenny 66, R Thompson 5-45)
Cliftonville 322 (R Thompson 78, D Munn 47, C Whitten 52, S Hughes 2-48, M Jennings 2-61, C Lewis 4-57)
Derriaghy beat Cliftonville by 41 runs

31st August
Carrickfergus 192 (R Eagleson 68, L Delport 30, A Haggan 23, M Burns 2-35, R Wilson 2-56, J Haire 3-53, G Murphy 2-25)
Laurelvale 178-7 (D Sinton 78no, M Burns 29no, S Grant 2-34, R Hood 2-33)
Carrickfergus beat Laurelvale by 14 runs

Derriaghy 100 (K Gilliland 31, J Adams 4-23)
Downpatrick 101-3 (J Adams 41)
Downpatrick beat Derriaghy by 7 wickets

Templepatrick 271-8 (R Greer 69, A Campbell 41, J Carlisle 35no, T McClure 2-66, M Nigade 3-33)
Donaghcloney 272-9 (M Nigade 155no, W Clunes 2-49, C Busby 3-42)
Donaghcloney beat Templepatrick by 1 wicket

Dundrum 103 (G Nicholl 3-4, Luke Allen 3-20)
Muckamore 104-2 (A Brattan 30)
Muckamore beat Dundrum by 8 wickets

Woodvale 108 (S Bunting 52, I Latham 4-12)
Cliftonville 109-3 (D Munn 53, A Howe 25no)
Cliftonville beat Woodvale by 7 wickets

24th August
Laurelvale 106 (M Thornbury 32, C Davidson 3-17, D Munn 4-36)
Cliftonville 107-1 (D Munn 38, R Thompson 33no, S Fitzgibbon 28no)
Cliftonville beat Laurelvale by 9 wickets

Derriaghy 254 (Y Takawale 34, A Kenny 34, A Bassett 3-51)
Dundrum 105 (R Kakade 25, M Jennings 4-22)
Derriaghy beat Dundrum by 149 runs

Woodvale 180 (A Kirkpatrick 43, M Irwin 33, S Bunting 28, T Magowan 3-18)
Downpatrick 181-8 (J Adams 48, P Tate 36, J Magowan 35, T Browne 3-31, S Bunting 2-39, M Irwin 2-40)
Downpatrick beat Woodvale by 2 wickets

Donacloney 134 (M Nigade 33, S Hanna 28, G Nicholl 2-25, I Kamtekar 2-6, L Allen 2-12)
Muckamore 135-3 (A Bratten 25, B Baguley 51no, I Kamtekar 41no, S Hanna 2-19)
Muckamore beat Donaghcloney by 7 wickets

Templepatrick 203-9 (R Greer 41, J Carlisle 72, C Busby 24, R Eagleson 3-38, A Martin 3-48, M Taiaroa 2-40)
Carrickfergus 191 (M Taiaroa 27, R Eagleson 63, R Bryans 2-40, W Clunes 2-34)
Templepatrick beat Carrickfergus by 12 runs

17th August
Templepatrick 156 (A Campbell 56, R Smith 36, B Anderson 3-35, R Thompson 4-10)
Cliftonville 99-3 (S Fitzgibbon 47no)
Cliftonville beat Templepatrick by 7 wickets
D/L par score 95

Downpatrick 213-7 (J Magowan 111, G Ringland 28, S Hughes 3-50, R Wilson 2-54)
Laurelvale 139 (M Thornbury 24, J Wheeler 3-18, L Rea 3-22)
Downpatrick beat Laurelvale by 74 runs

Dundrum 295 (R Kikade 70, J Maguire 63, A Symington 73, S Hanna 3- 45)
Donacloney 144 (M Nigade 44, B Topping 35, L Connor 2-26, G McNerlin 5-11)
Dundrum beat Donaghcloney by 80 runs
D/L par score 224

Derriaghy 131 (C Lewis 40, P Robinson 35, J Burnside 3-40, S Bunting 2-18)
Woodvale 134-6 (P Robinson 28, N Connolly 32no)
Woodvale beat Derriaghy by 4 wickets

Carrickfergus v Muckamore - postponed

16th August
Donaghcloney 174-7 (M Nigade 57, A Harland 42, G Murphy 2-29)
Laurelvale 175-6 (D Sinton 40no, C Irwin 31, D McAlinden 27)
Laurelevale beat Donaghcloney by 4 wickets

11th August
Laurelvale 211-9
Cliftonville 214-4 (S Fitzgibbon 111no, D Menaul 44, D Sinton 2-47)
Cliftonville beat Laurelvale by 6 wickets

10th August
Carrick 249 (M Taiaroa 105, R Eagleson 48, I Parkhill 32, S Warren 5-32, T McClure 2-50)
Donaghcloney 198 (M Nigade 102, A Martin 3-36, L Delport 3-37, R Hood 2-28)
Carrickfergus beat Donaghcloney by 45 runs (D/L)
D/L par score 243 runs in 46 overs

Derriaghy 240 (Y Takawale 63, S Hughes 55no, M Burns 2-39, L Edgar 2-60)
Laurelvale 127 (P Weir 45, G Murphy 22, C Lewis 4-24, W Hughes 3-31)
Derriaghy beat Laurelvale by 113 runs

Downpatrick 235 (J Magowan 40, J Adams 56, G Ringland 45, J Fettis 2-38, R Smith 2-33, R Kernaghan 4-45)
Templepatrick 148 (J Hunter 26, R Greer 29, J Jackson 25, J Fettis 26, R Smyth 3-25, J Magowan 3-38)
Downpatrick beat Templepatrick by 87 runs

Cliftonville 119 (D Munn 33, N Gill 4-16, I Kamtekar 2-17, L Allen 2-20)
Muckamore 120-3 (T Neill 29, B Baguley 28)
Muckamore beat Cliftonville by 7 wickets

Dundrum 271-9 (R Kakade 135, J Maguire 32, S Johnston 3-42, J Burnside 3-45)
Woodvale 272-7 (P Robinson 63, T Browne 32no, C Campbell 26no, Jeff Maguire 4-41, Joel Maguire 3-44)
Woodvale beat Dundrum by 3 wickets

4th August
Cliftonville 168-8 (S Fitzgibbon 47, M Turkington 30no, T Neill 3-38)
Muckamore 169-6 (B Baguley 46, R Keates 37no, I Latham 2-16)
Muckamore beat Cliftonville by 4 wickets

3rd August
Donaghcloney 208-8 (B Topping 76, I Latham 2-39, D Menaul 2-40)
Cliftonville 201-2 (S Fitgibbon 90no, D Menaul 68no)
Cliftonville beat Donaghcloney by 8 wickets

Downpatrick 169 (A Cairns 59, J Adams 32, N Gill 4-20, G Nicholl 2-34, L Allen 2-28)
Muckamore 174-3 (B Baguley 80no, T Neil 25, C Drummond 32)
Muckamore beat Downpatrick by 7 wickets

Dundrum v Carrickfergus - match abandoned

Laurelvale v Woodvale - postponed due to Irish National Cup Semi Final
Templepatrick v Derriaghy - postponed due to Irish National Cup Semi Final

2nd August
Donaghcloney beat Dundrum by 5 wickets

28th July
Derriaghy 287-4 (C Lewis 152no, Y Takawale 56, D Sinton 2-40)
Laurelvale 150
Derriaghy beat Laurelvale by 137 runs

Muckamore 152-9 (N Gill 41, C Drummond 28, B Baguley 25, R Eagleson 2-32, R Hood 2-31, L Delport 2-18)
Carrickfergus 120-8 (35 overs, R Eagleson 37, A Haggan 28, N Gill 4-22)
Muckamore beat Carrickfergus by 13 runs (D/L)
D/L par score 133 from 35 overs

Templepatrick 156 (C Busby 26, A Campbell 22)
Cliftonville 149
Templepatrick beat Cliftonville by 7 runs

Downpatrick 171-9 (J Adams 27, R Gill 27, S Bunting 2-31, S Kalbhor 3-22, S Johnston 2-26)
Woodvale 172-6 (S Kalbhor 28, Ma Irwin 25no, N Connelly 28, J Burnside 25no, J Adams 2-52, L Rea 2-17)
Woodvale beat Downpatrick by 4 wickets

27th July
Carrickfergus 49 (22.3 overs, C Davidson 5-22, D Munn 2-9)
Cliftonville 50-1 (9.4 overs, N Cahill 28no)
Cliftonville beat Carrickfergus by 9 wickets

Downpatrick 196 (J Magowan 82, R Smyth 22, S Hanna 2-35, D Marshall 3-38)
Donaghcloney 123 (B Topping 25, J Adams 3-29, D Carson 2-30)
Downpatrick beat Donaghcloney by 73 runs

Dundrum 277 (A Bassett 47, R Kikade 41, A Tormey 74, M Burns 2-45, D Sinton 3-38, L Edgar 3-58)
Laurelvale 268-7 (P Weir 35, C Irwin 88no, D Sinton 68, M Yeates 4-45, J Maguire 2-51)
Dundrum beat Laurelvale by 9 runs

Derriaghy 145-9 (P Bell 29, A Kenny 25, R Keates 5-44, I Kamtekar 2-21)
Muckamore 146-3 (C Drummond 49no, B Baguley 32)
Muckamore beat Derriaghy by 7 wickets

Templepatrick 253-8 (J Hunter 85no, J Carlisle 92)
Woodvale 245 (S Johnston 71, S Khalbor 92, W Clunes 4-40, J Carlisle 2-67)
Templepatrick beat Woodvale by 8 runs

26th July
Muckamore 157-8 (35 overs)
Donaghcloney 140
Muckamore beat Donaghcloney by 17 runs

23rd/24th July
Carrickfergus 204 (49.2 overs, M Taiaroa 72, M Gilmour 32, M Parkhill 32, R Smith 4-41)
Templepatrick 186 (R Greer 40, R Smith 52, J Jackson 38no, L Delport 3-26, M Taiaroa 3-11)
Carrick beat Templepatrick by 18 runs

21st July
Dundrum 259-7 (R Kikade 106, A Bassett 48, J Martin 43no, R Smith 4-58, P Kernaghan 2-27)
Templepatrick 157 (R Greer 42, J Jackson 47, M Yeates 4-35, R Kikade 3-32)
Dundrum beat Templepatrick by 102 runs

Laurelvale 141-5 (D Sinton 50no, N Gill 2-27, T Neill 2-28) 
Muckamore 143-4 (I Kamtekar 57no, N Gill 38no)
Muckamore beat Laurelvale by 6 wickets

20th July
Cliftonville 223-9 (D Munn 54, S Fitzgibbon 60, M Yeates 3-23)
Dundrum 178 (R Kikade 95, D Munn 3-25, N McCullough 5-26)
Cliftonville beat Dundrum by 55 runs

Derriaghy 425-5 (Y Takawale 197no, C Lewis 70, A Kenny 64)
Donaghcloney 78 (M Nagade 30, K Gilliand 5-33)
Derriaghy beat Donaghcloney by 347 runs

Carrickfergus 230-9 (M Taiaroa 106, A Haggan 21, R Eagleson 37, J Adams 2-37, J Wheeler 2-45, D Mullan 2-35, D Carson 2-50)
Downpatrick 234-2 (J Magowan 132no, P Tate 29, A Cairns 21)
Downpatrick beat Carrickfergus by 8 wickets

Woodvale 165-8 (A Kirpatrick 46, M Irwin 35, S Bunting 34, T Neill 3-22)
Muckamore 169-4 (I Kamtekar 55, C Breet 38)
Muckamore beat Woodvale by 6 wickets

Templepatrick 244 (W Clunes 111no, G Murphy 4-50, M Burns 2-36, L Edgar 2-53)
Laurelvale 107 (G Murphy 68, R Smith 4-36, J Fettis 3-14)
Templepatrick beat Laurelvale by 137 runs

14th July
Dundrum 167 (45.3 over, R Kakade 77, A Tormey 26, A Haggan 2-30, L Delport 2-37, S Grant 4-24)
Carrickfergus 170-4 (38.1 overs, L Delport 94, I Parkhill 43no, M Yeates 2-25)
Carrick beat Dundrum by 6 wickets

Laurelvale 133 (C Irwin 23, R Wilson 30, J Adams 2-19, T Magowan 3-34, D Mullan 3-33)
Downpatrick 136-1 (J Magowan 36, P Tate 64, A Cairns 32)
Downpatrick beat Laurelvale by 9 wickets

Woodvale 254-5 (M Irwin 83, S Khalbor 72)
Derriaghy 126 (S Bunting 3-40)
Woodvale beat Derriaghy by 128 runs

13th July
Cliftonville 231-6 (S Fitzgibbons 79, C Whitten 60, J Adams 2-42, T Magowan 2-40, J Magowan 2-56)
Downpatrick 163 (40.5 overs, J Adams 53, J Magowan 44, B Anderson 4-37, A McCulloch 2-23)
Cliftonville beat Downpatrick by 68 runs

Carrick 248-9 (M Gilmour 43, M Taiaroa 29, A Haggan 57, R Eagleson 75*, S Hughes 3-40, C Lewis 3-56)
Derriaghy 252-7 (45.3 overs, Y Takawale 163no, M Kernohan 3-63, L Delport 2-39)
Derriaghy beat Carrickfergus by 3 wickets

Donaghcloney 127 (38.4 overs, S Bunting 3-28, M McKeown 2-17)
Woodvale 129-3 (20.1 overs, S Bunting 57no, S Kalbhor 50)
Woodvale beat Donaghcloney by 7 wickets

7th July
Dundrum 235 (R Kikade 76, A Bassett 30, M Yeates 29, J Martin 23, S Kalbhor 2-33)
Woodvale 237-3 (31.3 overs, P Robinson 136, S Bunting 36, R Kikade 2-28)
Woodvale beat Dundrum by 7 wickets

6th July
Cliftonville 130 (I Latham 37, D Menaul 26, C Lewis 2-18, M Stinson 2-16,M Jennings 2-22)
Derriaghy 131-5 (Y Takawale 22, A Kenny 38no, P Bell 22, D Munn 2-40, D Menaul 2-27)
Derriaghy beat Cliftonville by 5 wickets

Dundrum 128 (R Hassard 26, J Adams 2-19, P Tate 5-41)
Downpatrick 99 (R Smyth 24, A Bassett 3-9, G McNerlin 4-12)
Dundrum beat Downpatrick by 29 runs

Muckamore 147 (B Baguley 35, N Gill 32, J Carlisle 3-25, J Fettis 2-15, C Busby 2-16)
Templepatrick 145 (R Greer 34, R Smith 34, G Nicholl 3-32, C Breet 2-12, I Kamtekar 2-15)
Muckamore beat Templepatrick by 2 runs

Carrickfergus 110 (I Parkhill 46, S Bunting 4-18, P Robinson 3-35, T Browne 2-11)
Woodvale 114-5 (P Robinson 44no, A Haggan 3-30, L Delport 2-12) 
Woodvale beat Carrickfergus by 5 wickets

Donaghcloney v Laurelvale postponed due to Challenge Cup match

5th July
Carrickfergus 216-4 (35 overs, M Gilmour 32, L Delport 109no, A Haggan 40, M Lyttle 2-37)
Donaghcloney 164-6 (35 overs, M Nigade 69, B Topping 33, L Delport 2-22)
Carrick beat Donaghcloney by 52 runs

30th June
Cliftonville 139 (B Anderson 19no, A Haggan 2-46, R Hood 3-27, S Grant 3-23, M Taiaroa 2-27)
Carrickfergus 140-2 (M Gilmour 48, M Taiaroa 51no)
Carrick beat Cliftonville by 8 wickets

Derriaghy 305-7 (Y Takawale 195, M Jennings 35no, A Bassett 3-51) 
Dundrum 215 (R Kakade 73, M Jennings 3-41, Sc Hughes 2-34, C Lewis 2-37, W Hughes 2-55)
Derriaghy beat Dundrum by 90 runs

29th June
Cliftonville 191-8 (D Munn 90no, B Anderson 34, S Bunting 4-36)
Woodvale 191 (A Kirkpatrick 71, D Munn 3-18, D Menaul 2-29)
Cliftonville tied with Woodvale

Derriaghy 134 (M Ballantyne 20, Y Takawale 43, C Lewis 35, J Adams 3-20, J Rea 6-28)
Downpatrick 135-6 (P Tate 52, J Magowan 23, C Lewis 2-34, W Hughes 3-23)
Downpatrick beat Derriaghy by 4 wickets

Carrickfergus 214-6 (M Taiaroa 65, L Delport 65, R Wilson 2-65, S Pearson 2-36)
Laurelvale 140 (P Weir 38, C Webb 38, R Hood 3-16, M Taiaroa 3-15)
Carrick beat Laurelvale by 74 runs

Muckamore 214 (C Drummond 75, I Kamtekar 40)
Dundrum 133 (R Kakade 58, L Allen 3-15, T Neill 3-39)
Muckamore beat Dundrum by 81 runs

Templepatrick 244-9 (W Clunes 67, R Smith 36)
Donaghcloney 90 (W Clunes 4-23)
Templepatrick beat Donaghcloney by 154 runs

26th June
Dundrum 154 (R Kakade 93, L Edgar 5-30 inc hatrick)
Laurelvale 93-8 (A Bassett 4-18, G McNerlin 2-10)
Dundrum beat Laurelvale by 61 runs

23rd June
Carrickfergus v Dundrum - postponed

22nd June
Carrickfergus v Templepatrick - postponed due to Challenge Cup
Dundrum v Derriaghy - abandoned
Laurelvale v Cliftonville - abandoned
Muckamore v Donaghcloney - postponed due to Challenge Cup
Woodvale v Downpatrick - abandoned

16th June
Woodvale 213-7 (S Bunting 56, M Irwin 34, R Smith 3-46)
Templepatrick 182 (J Hunter 62, J Jackson 37, M McKeown 6-29)
Woodvale beat Templepatrick by 31 runs

Cliftonville v Muckamore - postponed
Dundrum v Laurelvale - postponed

15th June
Derriaghy v Woodvale - postponed
Donaghcloney v Dundrum - postponed
Muckamore v Carrickfergus - postponed
Templepatrick v Cliftonville - postponed

8th June
Templepatrick 228-9 (J Hunter 55, W Clunes 68, J Adams 2-27, J Wheeler 2-45, J Rea 3-47)
Downpatrick 229-5(P Tate 39, J Magowan 112, C Busby 2-44)
Downpatrick beat Templepatrick by 5 wickets

Carrickfergus v Donaghcloney - postponed due to Irish Senior Cup match
Cliftonville v Muckamore - postponed due to Irish National Cup match
Dundrum v Woodvale - postponed due to Irish National Cup match
Laurelvale v Derriaghy - postponed due to Irish National Cup match

2nd June
Templepatrick 249-9 (Jay Hunter 107, W Clunes 61, P Kernaghan 37)
Dundrum 232 (R Smith 4-43)
Templepatrick beat Dundrum by 17 runs

Laurelvale 77 (G Nicholl 3-21, T Neill 6-28)
Muckamore 78-5 (I Kamtekar 28no)
Muckamore beat Laurelvale by 5 wickets

1st June
Templepatrick 145 (M Stinson 3-21)
Derriaghy 146-1 (C Lewis 72no, R Bailey 35no)
Derriaghy beat Templepatrick by 9 wickets

Cliftonville 71 (S Hanna 4-12, M Nigade 3-10)
Donaghcloney 70-5
Donaghcloney beat Cliftonville by 5 wickets
(D/L par score 68)

Muckamore 220-4 (49 overs, I Kamtekar 66, T Neill 65)
Downpatrick 66 (N Gill 5-14, G Nicholl 3-28)
Muckamore beat Downpatrick by 161 runs (D/L)
(D/L par score 227 runs in 49 overs)

Laurelvale 62 (P Robinson 6-13)
Woodvale 63-1
Woodvale beat Laurelvale by 9 wickets

31st May 
Downpatrick 219-5 (42 overs, B McIlroy 35, J Adams 68, J Rea 35, D Marshall 3-40)
Donaghcloney 64 (22.2 overs, J Wheeler 2-7, J Magowan 2-16, T Magowan 3-15)
Downpatrick beat Donaghcloney by 155 runs

Derriaghy 97 (N Gill 5-23, T Neill 4-25)
Muckamore 100-2 (T Neill 26no, I Kamtekar 36no)
Muckamore beat Derriaghy by 8 wickets

26th May
Carrickfergus 203 (41.4 overs, R Eagleson 82, M Taiaroa 38, M Gilmour 31, M Jennings 4-26, M Stinson 2-38)
Derriaghy 171 (43.2 overs, A Kenny 86, R Baillie 36, A Haggan 3-40, R Eagleson 2-24, I Parkhill 2-18)
Carrick beat Derriaghy by 32 runs

Dundrum 224 (R Kakade 113, A Bassett 50) 
Cliftonville 151 (D Munn 73, M Yeates 4-25, K Baptiste 2-17)
Dundrum beat Cliftonville by 73 runs

Laurelvale 188-9 (D  Sinton 76no, C Irwin 31, J Fettis 3-39)
Templepatrick 98 (R Smith 30, L Edgar 3-16 J Lyttle 3-28)
Laurelvale beat Templepatrick by 90 runs

Muckamore 169 (L Allen 37no, R Keates 33, B Baguley 21, M McKeown 3-23, P Robinson 2-23)
Woodvale 116 (J Burnside 28, S Johnston 22, N Gill 4-57, T Neill 3-12, I Kamtekar 3-6)
Muckamore beat Woodvale by 53 runs

18th May
Cliftonville v Carrickfergus - postponed
Downpatrick v Donaghcloney - postponed
Dundrum v Laurelvale - postponed
Muckamore v Derriaghy - postponed
Templepatrick v Woodvale - postponed

17th May
Woodvale 208-9
Donaghcloney 119
Woodvale beat Donaghcloney by 89 runs

4th May
Derriaghy 106 (J Knox 3-19, M Nigade 2-16, D Marshall 2-9)
Donacloney 107-8 (M Nigade 47no, M Stinson 4-30, S Hughes 2-29)
Donaghcloney beat Derriaghy by 2 wickets

Carrickfergus 127 (R Eagleson 24, J Rea 4-20)
Downpatrick 131-7 (J Magowan 46, P Tate 27, Ryan Eagleson 2-11 A Haggan 4-23)
Downpatrick beat Carrickfergus by 3 wickets

Woodvale v Muckamore - postponed

27th April
Cliftonville 110 (43.1 overs, J Hope 20, D Mullan 3-8, J Adams 3-25)
Downpatrick 116-6 (33.3 overs, P Tate 35, J Adams 55no, C Davidson 3-20, K Breet 2-19)
Downpatrick beat Cliftonville by 4 wickets

Derriaghy v Carrickfergus - postponed
Donaghcloney v Woodvale - postponed
Dundrum v Templepatrick - postponed
Muckamore v Laurelvale - postponed