Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2013
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Waringstown III    14    9    0    4    1   36#  C
North Down III     14    9    0    5    0   36#  C
--------------------------------------------------
Ballymena III      14    8    0    6    0   32
Armagh II          14    7    0    7    0   28#
Muckamore III      14    7    0    7    0   28#
Cliftonville II    14    6    0    7    1   24
--------------------------------------------------
Bangor III         14    6    0    7    1   24  R
Waringstown IV     14    2    0   11    1    8  R
# Placings based on last year's finishing positions
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2012: CSNI III

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Results
14th September
North Down III 133-7 (Dougan 30, Arthur 36, S Glass 2-16)
Ballymena III 99 (Frazer 33, Malone 2-12)
North Down III beat Ballymena III by 34 runs

Waringstown III 298-9 (R Waite 88, A Wright 68, A Beattie 37, S Dempster 5-41)
Muckamore III 143 (S Gordon 31, P Clement 35, R McClimond 5-44, J Carson 3-11)
Waringstown III beat Muckamore III by 155 runs

8th September
Waringstown III beat North Down III by 5 wickets

7th September
Ballymena III v North Down III - postponed

1st September
Bangor III beat North Down III by 9 runs

31st August
Ballymena III 206-6 (J Archer 35, Gillespie 33, E Archer 32no, Mann 25)
Cliftonville II 106 (Black 23, McCluskey 4-17, McClelland 3-18, Reynolds 2-7)
Ballymena II beat Cliftonville II by 100 runs

Armagh II 113 (J Lyons 3-22)
Muckamore III 114-1 (S Gordon 63no)
Muckamore III beat Armagh II by 9 wickets

25th August
North Down III 89 (I Arthur 20, J McNeilly 2-16, N McCulloch 2-11)
Cliftonville II 93-6 (L Moore 2-9, P Knaggs 2-8, N Cahill 47, J Hope 17)
Cliftonville II beat North Down III by 4 wickets

24th August
Armagh II 116-9 (M Brownlee 26, Ashok 24, K Breet 2-6, A McCullough 1-21)
Cliftonville II 119-3 (J Harvey 29, C Whitten 39, J Hope 20, M Brownlee 1-24, A Marshall 1-16)
Cliftonville II beat Armagh II by 7 wickets

Ballymena III v North Down III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup Final
Muckamore III v Waringstown III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup Final

23rd August
Waringstown III beat Waringstown IV by 44 runs

18th August
Cliftonville II beat Armagh II by 7 wickets

17th August
Ballymena III 145-7 (Frazer 31, Foster 24no, Sarpal 2-13)
Bangor III 146-6 (Murphie 36, Hatch 48no, McCluskey 2-11)
Bangor III beat Ballymena III by 4 wickets

Muckamore III 154-9 (30 overs)
Waringstown III 155-8 (27.5 overs)
Waringstown III beat Muckamore III by 2 wickets

10th August
Ballymena III beat Cliftonville II by 75 runs

Bangor III 149 (J Elliott 53, A Satti 31, N McCurry 4-14)
Muckamore III 38, J Elliott 4-20, M Kennedy 3-3)
Bangor III beat Muckamore III by 111 runs

North Down III beat Armagh II

8th August
Waringstown III v Cliftonville II - no result

6th August
Waringstown IV 101-7 (McClimond 37, Carson 23no, Campbell 2-11, Frazer 2-9)
Ballymena III 102-7 (M Dick 32no, Archer 22, McCluskey 21, Frogatt 3-20)
Ballymena III beat Waringstown IV by 3 wickets

3rd August
Ballymena III 168-6 (J Archer 76no, P Gillespie 33, I Arthur 2-23)
North Down 129 (L Dugan 31, A Mills 24, D Reynolds 2-17, A Craig 4-12)
Ballymena III beat North Down III by 39 runs

Cliftonville II 172 (J Harvey 34, R McKnight 34)
Muckamore III 173-3 (A Adey 75no, N McCurry 33, K Breet 3-31)
Muckamore III beat Cliftonville II by 7 wickets

Waringstown III v Waringstown IV - postponed

30th July
Waringstown IV 114-7 (M Topping 28, Gardiner 42, Gibson 3-17)
Ballymena III 115-3 (McCluskey 26, Gibson 20, Gregg 28no, McBurney 21no)
Ballymena III beat Waringstown IV by 7 wickets

28th July
Armagh II beat Waringstown IV by 9 wickets

27th July
Waringstown III 88-8 (S Matthews 26, J McClelland 3-10, T McCluskey 2-15, T Foster 3-17)
Ballymena III 87 (T McCluskey 24, P Allen 4-18) 
Waringstown III beat Ballymena III by 1 run

Cliftonville II v North Down III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup semi final

23rd July
Muckamore III beat Waringstown IV by 9 wickets

21st July
Muckamore III 211 (P Clement 69, N McCurry 63)
Waringstown IV 142 (M McLean 42no, S Henderson 5-29)
Muckamore III beat Waringstown IV by 69 runs

20th July
North Down III 195-6 (D Wishart 24, J Gilliland 20, I Arthur 76no, R Burgess 21no, M Harvey 2-25, P Hawthorne 2-39)
Cliftonville II 154-8 (K Breet 38, R McKnight 29no, S Russell 3-22, I Arthur 3-34)
North Down III beat Cliftonville II by 41 runs

Waringstown III 170 (A Beattie 50, M Hurst 29, A Satti 3-30)
Bangor III 167-5 (M Hatch 63no, M Kwelu 39)
Waringstown III beat Bangor III by 3 runs

Ballymena III 199-4 (A Lyttle 93, J Nicholl 22)
Armagh II 82 (A Josh 21no, T McBurney 4-30, H Cook 4-18)
Ballymena III beat Armagh II by 117 runs

14th July
Waringstown IV 140-7 (J Waite 40, A Gardiner 39, J Morton 2-19, H Doyle 2-23)
Armagh II 143-3 (R Morrison 34, M Steenson 56, C Boomer 2-26)
Armagh II beat Waringstown IV by 7 wickets

Muckamore III 151-4 (N McCurry 59, I Arthur 3-20)
North Down III 153-3 (M Knaggs 60, P Knaggs 57, S Henderson 2-27)
North Down III beat Muckamore III by 7 wickets

13th July
Bangor III 175-7 (M Wilson 32, J Lowry 62, J Murphie 26, J Mackenzie 26, J Archer 3-27, A Fazer 2-21, C Pettigrew 2-25)
Ballymena III 168 (A Lyttle 43, J Archer 21, D Thompson 36, R Garrett 3-18, J Murphie 2-50, A Satti 2-21)
Bangor III beat Ballymena III by 7 runs

Waringstown III v Cliftonville II - postponed by mutual agreement

10th July
Ballymena III 136-7 (20 overs, Archer 45no, Frazer 20 no)
Armagh II 137-6 (19.5 overs, Brownlee 39no, Marshall 22, J Martin 26)
Ballymena III beat Armagh II as Armagh II fielded an unregistered player 

9th July
Waringstown III 131-9 (R Waite 65, F McFadden 4-24)
Cliftonville II 103-9 (M Topping 3-14)
Waringstown III beat Cliftonville II by 28 runs

7th July
Bangor III 136 (M Hatch 20, M Kwelu 23, M Rooschuz 22, W Mohammed 2-24, P Mulholland 3-20, J Howe 2-27)
Cliftonville II 137-7 (J Harvey 31, M Lapworth 24, W Mohammed 27, M Kennedy 2-22, R Garrett 3-29)
Cliftonville II beat Bangor III by 3 wickets

6th July
Cliftonville II 97-9 (A Adey 3-16)
Muckamore III 100-6 (A Shakeel 46no, F McFadden 3-24)
Muckamore III beat Cliftonville II by 4 wickets

Armagh II 55 (I Arthur 2-8, S Sharma 3-11)
North Down III 56-3 (G Ouldfield 35no, J Morton 3-15)
North Down III beat Armagh II by 7 wickets

Ballymena III v Waringstown IV - postponed by Lindsay (Minor) Cup match

5th July
North Down III beat Waringstown IV by 7 wickets

30th June
Waringstown IV 70 (K Breet 5-14)
Cliftonville II 71-3
Cliftonville II beat Waringstown IV by 7 wickets

29th June
Armagh II 199-7 (A Hoey 97, R Morrison 56, R Garrett 2-57, A Satti 2-32)
Bangor III 148-6 (A Satti 42, R Garrett 37no, Z Khan 35no, S Cardwell 2-17, J Wright 2-35)
Armagh II beat Bangor III by 51 runs

Waringstown III v North Down III - postponed

27th June
Waringstown IV v Bangor III - postponed and now void

23rd June
Cliftonville II v Armagh II - postponed
Waringstown IV v Muckamore III - postponed

22nd June
Armagh II beat Waringstown III by 5 wickets

Cliftonville II 135 (A Howe 21, P Blair 34, P Hawthorne 26, M Kennedy 3-22, M Rooschuz 4-7)
Bangor III 107 (M Hatch 20, S Hamilton 34, P Mulholland 4-22, J Howe 3-14)
Cliftonville II beat Bangor III by 28 runs

21st June
Waringstown IV 141-3 (S Wilson 58no, M McClean 49no)
North Down III 142-1 (M Knaggs 61, L Dugan 51no)
North Down III beat Waringstown IV by 9 wickets

16th June
Bangor III beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team

15th June
Ballymena III v Armagh II - postponed
Cliftonville II v Waringstown III - postponed
North Down III v Muckamore III - postponed

13th June
Armagh II beat Muckamore II - Muckamore II did not travel

6th June
Ballymena III 143-5 (N Jolly 55, M Dick 25, P Campbell 25)
Muckamore III 140-6 (S Gordon 53, J Gordon 31, E Archer 2-25)
Ballymena III beat Muckamore III by 3 runs

5th June
Armagh II beat Waringstown III by 2 wickets

2nd June
Cliftonville II 142-5
Waringstown IV 143-4
Waringstown IV beat Cliftonville II by 6 wickets

Muckamore III 45
North Down III 46-0
North Down III beat Muckamore III by 10 wickets

1st June
Waringstown III 147-8 (P Allen 56, M Fitzpatrick 25, M Topping 21, Beech 3-18)
Bangor III 129 (M Hatch 24, R McClimond 5-8, A Beattie 3-21)
Waringstown III beat Bangor III by 18 runs

Muckamore III beat Ballymena III by 6 wickets

Cliftonville II v Armagh II - postponed due to Lindsay Minor Cup match

31st May
Waringstown III 209-3 (20 overs, A Beattie 76, M McClean 74)
Ballymena III 106-8 (M Dick 34, P Allen 2-2, M Fitzpatrick 2-5) 
Waringstown III beat Ballymena III by 103 runs

26th May
Bangor III 126-9 (M Hatch 41, S Dempster 4-25, N McCurry 2-23, S Gordon 2-16)
Muckamore III 127-5 (S Gordon 40, N McCurry 37, R Garrett 2-34, S Sirpal 3-38)
Muckamore III beat Bangor III by 5 wickets

Waringstown IV v North Down III - postponed

19th May
Waringstown IV v Bangor III - postponed

18th May
Armagh II v Muckamore III - postponed
Waringstown III v Ballymena III - postponed

12th May
Muckamore III v Bangor III - postponed
North Down III v Waringstown IV - postponed

11th May
Armagh II v Waringstown III - postponed
Muckamore III v Ballymena III - postponed

6th May
Waringstown IV 160-4 (30 overs, M McClean 53, J Carson 28, M Topping 26)
Waringstown III 157 (29.4 overs, A Beattie 57, R McClimond 23, L Topping 3-23, M Topping 3-25
Waringstown IV beat Waringstown III by 3 runs

4th May
Armagh II 127-7 (S Cardwell 25, M Brownlee 31, M Rooschuz 3-17, S Cumper 2-30)
Bangor III 98 (D Kennedy 31, J Wright 4-18, B Gardiner 4-19)
Armagh II beat Bangor III by 29 runs

North Down III 143-8 (S Scott 39, B Burgess 28, B Adams 24, P Allen 2-30, C Adamson 3-26,
R McClimond 2-15) Waringstown III 114 (R McClimond 34, I Arthur 2-24, J Halliday 2-14, K Malone 2-28) North Down III beat Waringstown III by 29 runs 27th April Bangor III beat North Down III - North Down unable to field a team