Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

SCHOOLS’ FIRST XI FIXTURES

Saturday 14th April
Sullivan Upper            v  Bangor GS

Saturday 21st April
Ballymena Academy   v  Ballyclare HS
BRA                             v  Sullivan Upper
Friends’ School           v  Regent House
RBAI                            v  Wallace HS

Saturday 28th April
Ballyclare HS              v  BRA                             (McC)
Ballymena Academy   v  Coleraine AI                 (McC)
Bangor GS                   v  Down HS                     (McC)
Campbell College        v  Grosvenor GS              (McC)
Dalriada School           v  RS Dungannon
Friends’ School           v  Wallace HS                 (McC)
Limavady GS               v  Foyle College               (McC)
MCB                            v  RBAI                            (McC)

Wednesday 2nd May
Grosvenor GS              v  Friends’ School

Saturday 5th May 
Ballyclare HS              v  MCB
Campbell College        v  Sullivan Upper
Carrickfergus GS         v  Ballymena Academy
Friends’ School           v  RS Dungannon
Foyle College              v  BRA                             (ES)
RBAI                            v  Bangor GS                   (ES)

Wednesday 9th May
First Round of Ulster Bank Schools’ CUP

Friday 11th May
Bangor GS                   v  The Leprechauns

Saturday 12th May
Belfast HS                   v  Carrickfergus GS         (SGR)
BRA                             v  Friends’ School            (McC)
Coleraine A I               v  Foyle College               (McC)
Down HS                     v  Regent House             (McC)
Grosvenor GS              v  MCB                             (McC)
Limavady GS               v  Ballymena Academy   (McC)
RBAI                            v  Campbell College        (McC)
RS Dungannon            v  RS Armagh                  (SGR)
Sullivan Upper            v  Bangor GS                   (McC)
Wallace HS                 v  Ballyclare HS               (McC)

Wednesday 16th May
Second Round of Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup/First Round Plate

Saturday 19th May
Ballyclare HS              v  Friends’ School            (McC)
Bangor GS                   v  Regent House             (McC)
B. R. A.                        v  Wallace HS                 (McC)
Campbell College        v  MCB                             (McC)
Coleraine AI                v  Limavady GS               (McC)
Down HS                     v  Sullivan Upper             (McC)
Foyle College              v  Ballymena Academy   (McC)
Grosvenor GS              v  RBAI                            (McC)
RS Armagh                  v  Larne GS                      (SGR)
RS Dungannon            v  Belfast HS                   (SGR)

Wednesday 23rd May
Quarter–Finals Schools’ CUP and PLATE

Saturday 26th May
Ballyclare HS              v  Campbell College
Ballymena Academy   v  Belfast HS
Bangor GS                   v  Foyle College             (ES)
Carrickfergus GS         v  RS Armagh                (SGR)
Larne GS                     v  RS Dungannon           (SGR)
MCB                            v  Friends’ School
RBAI                            v  BRA                           (ES)
Sullivan Upper            v  Wallace HS

Saturday 2nd June
McCULLOUGH CUP Semi-Finals/Play Offs
Belfast HS                   v  Larne GS                    (SGR)
Carrickfergus GS         v  RS Dungannon           (SGR)

Friday 8th June
ULSTER SCHOOLS’ TRIAL.

Saturday 9th June
B. R. A.                        v  Bangor GS                 (ES)
Coleraine AI                v  Ballymena Academy
Foyle College              v  RBAI                          (ES)
Grosvenor GS              v  Ballyclare HS
Regent House             v  MCB
Wallace HS                 v  Campbell College

Wednesday 13th June
RS Dungannon            v  Portora Royal School

Saturday 16th June
McCULLOUGH CUP FINALS/Play offs
Banbridge Academy   v  RS Dungannon
Larne GS                     v  Carrickfergus GS       (SGR)
RS Armagh                  v  Belfast HS                 (SGR)

Wednesday 20th June
ULSTER BANK SCHOOLS’ CUP FINAL
at MUCKAMORE C. & L.T.C.

Friday 22nd June
BRA                             v  An Old Boys’ XI
Bangor GS                   v  The Grammarians

Saturday 23rd June
Campbell College        v  BRA
RBAI                            v  Ballyclare HS

Friday 29th June
RBAI                            v  The Principal's XI