Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8 - 2012
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CIYMS IV           14   11    0    3    0    44   (C)
Academy III        14   10    1    2    1    42   (P)
------------------------------------------------------
Muckamore IV       14    9    0    5    0    36
Downpatrick III    14    7    1    5    1    30
Donaghcloney III   14    6    0    6    2    24
Templepatrick III  14    4    0    8    2     8 **
------------------------------------------------------
Derriaghy IV       14    2    1    8    3     6 * (R)
Ards III           14    0    1   12    1    -2 * (R)
* Derriaghy IV and Ards III deducted 4 points
** Templepatrick III deducted 8 points
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2011: Instonians IV

Section Secretary: Colin McCaughey
(E) cmccaughey@belfastmet.ac.uk

Junior League Eight Fixtures (PDF)

Results
23rd September
Ards III 76-6 (R Martin 31, P O'Brien 22, A Hutchinson 2-16)
Downpatrick III 77-9 (D Rea 23no, R Keenan 3-2, B Maxwell 3-17)
Downpatrick III beat Ards III by 1 wicket

16th September
Templepatrick III beat Ards III - Ards III unable to field a team and lose 4 points as well

9th September
Academy III 124-7
Derriaghy IV 119-8
Academy III beat Derriaghy IV by 5 runs

8th September
Downpatrick III 122 (S Cullum 30, C Martin 31, P Lyttle 4-28)
Donaghcloney III 111 (P Copeland 26, A Hutchman 1-9, B Perry 3-34)
Downpatrick III beat Donaghcloney III by 11 runs

2nd September
Templepatrick III 87-6 (20 overs, D Clark 46, J Hall 14no, P Moreland 4-5)
Downpatrick III 80-8 (20 overs, J Perry 14, P Moreland 12, J Hall 3-14)
Templepatrick III beat Downpatrick III by 7 runs

26th August
Downpatrick III v Templepatrick III - postponed

25th August
Templepatrick III 155 (M Stevenson 50) 
Muckamore IV 85
Templepatrick III beat Muckamore IV by 70 runs

19th August
CIYMS IV beat Templepatrick III by 98 runs

Downpatrick III v Ards III - postponed

18th August
Muckamore IV beat Donaghcloney III by 10 runs

Derriaghy IV v Academy III - postponed

12th August
Downpatrick III 126-3 (N Reilly 52, C Martin 39)
Derriaghy IV 64 (J Ferguson 2-15, M Graham 3-10)
Downpatrick III beat Derriaghy IV by 62 runs

Ards III v Templepatrick III - abandoned

11th August
Academy III beat Muckamore IV by 7 wickets

Derriaghy IV beat Donaghcloney III
Donaghcloney III unable to field a team

CIYMS IV beat Templepatrick III
Templepatrick III unable to field a team and deducted another 4 points

9th August
Muckamore IV 108-9
Templepatrick III 64-9
Muckmaore IV beat Templepatrick III by 44 runs

5th August
Ards III 54 (C Rea 3-15)
CIYMS IV 56-1 (J Moore 27no, M Brittain 26no)
CIYMS IV beat Ards III by 9 wickets

Academy III 102-7 (F Collins 25, A Bell 20, A Hutchma 2-26, J Ferguson 2-18)
Downpatrick III 98 (C Mullan 24, F Collins 2-14, C Magee 3-20)
Academy III beat Downpatrick III by 4 runs

4th August
Derriaghy IV 71
Muckamore IV 73-3 (N McCurdy 34no)
Muckamore IV beat Derriaghy IV by 7 wickets

2nd August
Academy III beat Templepatrick III
Templepatrick III unable to field a team and deducted 4 points

29th July
CIYMS IV 191-6 (J Moore 55)
Muckamore IV 58 (M Robinson 3-20, G Millar 5-11)
CIYMS IV beat Muckamore IV by 133 runs 

Academy III 168-6 (C Magee 92, F Collins 46, B Maxwell 2-12; A Chhabra 2-49)
Ards III 97 (R Martin 34, C Magee 2-3, D Hawthorne 2-6, A Bell 2-15)
Academy III beat Ards III by 71 runs

28th July
Derriaghy 130 (Ry Hughes 53, T Moorhead 37, N Dalton 6-16)
Templepatrick 91 (P Sheppard 28no, Ry Hughes 3-18, R Mulholland 3-25)
Derriaghy IV beat Templepatrick III by 39 runs

Donaghcloney III v Downpatrick III - postponed due to Downpatrick III playing in Minor Qual. Cup
and now void

22nd July
CIYMS IV 179-6 (M Brittain 85no, J Moore 31)
Downpatrick III 105 (C Rae 5-13, G Millar 4-18)
CIYMS IV beat Downpatrick III by 74 runs

Muckamore IV beat Ards III - Ards III unable to field a team

21st July
Donaghcloney III beat Templepatrick III - Templepatrick III unable to field a team

17th July
Academy III v Derriaghy IV - postponed and now void

15th July
Muckamore IV 117-6 (P Clement 30, A Adey  21, T Boyd 3-19)
Downpatrick III 67 (N Reilly 20, S Henderson 3-6)
Muckamore IV beat Downpatrick III by 50 runs

14th July
Donaghcloney III beat Derriaghy IV - Derriaghy IV unable to field a team and lose 4 points as well

Academy III beat Muckamore IV by 4 wickets

Derriaghy IV v Ards III - match now void by agreement of both teams

8th July
Downpatrick III v Academy III - postponed

7th July
Academy III v Templepatrick III - postponed

6th July
Derriaghy IV v Templepatrick III - postponed and now void

4th July
Derriaghy 89-7 (S Hughes 47no, M Goodfellow 17, O Roberts 2-24)
Ards 89-9 (G Cairns 17no, R Keenan 17, A Heaps 5-21)
Derriaghy IV 89 tied with Ards III 89-9

3rd July
Academy III beat CIYMS IV by 7 wickets

1st July
CIYMS IV beat Derriaghy IV - Derriaghy IV unable to field a team

30th June
Academy III beat Ards III by 9 wickets

24th June
Ards III v Muckamore IV - postponed due to First XI game being re-arranged

20th June
Ards III 69 (Justin Joy 3-2)
Donaghcloney III 71-1 (S Warren 37no, J Warren 18)
Donaghcloney III beat Ards III by 9 wickets

17th June
Academy III v Derriaghy IV - postponed

16th June
CIYMS IV v Academy III - postponed due to cup match
Muckamore IV v Templepatrick III - postponed

13th June
Ards III 78-7 (A Thompson 3-15)
Donaghcloney III 81-4 (S Warren 23, J Lyttle 24no)
Donaghcloney III beat Ards III by 6 wickets

16th June
Downpatrick III v Donaghcloney III - postponed as Downpatrick II in cup re-arrangement

10th June
Downpatrick III 156 (25 overs; J Wade 53, C Martin 36, R Keenan 3-28, O Roberts 2-43)
Ards III 49 (18.5 overs, R McIlheron 4-12, T Magowan 2-1, J Ferguson 2-4, R Irvine 2-6)
Downpatrick III beat Ards III by 107 runs

9th June
Templepatrick III v Donaghcloney III - postponed due to cup matches and now void

6th June
Ards III v Derriaghy IV - postponed

4th June
Donaghcloney III 124-6 (P Lyttle 51, J Warren 22, N Greenlees 3-24)
Academy III 125-3 (C Magee 61, A Jackson 26, A Thompson 3-26)
Academy III beat Donaghcloney III by 7 wickets

2nd June
CIYMS IV 207-7 (D Waddell 87, J Moore 76, S Gray 33, Joban Joy (12 yrs old) 4-28 inc hat trick, 
Justin Joy 2-7) Donaghcloney III 51 (G Millar 4-1, M Foster 3-15) CIYMS IV beat Donaghcloney by 156 runs Derriaghy IV v Templepatrick III - postponed 27th May Ards III 128-6 (K Singh 42, C Crawford 25no, B Smith 3-25) CIYMS IV 131-8 (J Moore 36, J Matchett 24, Singh 3-24) CIYMS IV beat Ards III by 2 wickets Muckamore IV beat Derriaghy IV 8 wickets 26th May CIYMS IV beat Academy III by 115 runs Derriaghy IV v Ards III - postponed 20th May Academy III tied with Downpatrick III 19th May Academy III 112-5 (R Best 33no, A Bryan 27no) Templepatrick III 90 Academy III beat Templepatrick III by 22 runs Donaghcloney III v Ards III - postponed Muckamore IV v Derriaghy IV - postponed 13th May CIYMS IV 117-6 (N Lamont 33, D Waddell 30) Downpatrick III 118-1 (N Reilly 45no, R McIlheron 53) Downpatrick III beat CIYMS IV by 9 wickets Ards III 73-8 (25 overs, P O'Brien 28, J Fettis 2-15, R Wasson 2-17, A Patterson 2-7) Templepatrick III 74-1 (17.3 overs, S Fettis 40no) Templepatrick III beat Ards III by 9 wickets 12th May Derriaghy IV 121-9 (J Moorehead 23, S Hanrahan 20, N Rielly 2-24, R Ervine 2-17, R McCoubrey 2-11) Downpatrick III 122-9 (T Lennon 42, M Graham 25, Ry Hughes 3-17, M Nelson 2-40, R Mulholland 2-34, S Hanrahan 2-3) Downpatrick III beat Derriaghy IV by 1 wicket Muckamore IV 131-5 (N McCurry 53, J Mairs 23, Ro Lyttle 2-23) Donaghcloney III 132-7 (J Warren 33, J Clarke 25, J Lyttle 22, T Kennedy 2-18) Donaghcloney III beat Muckamore IV by 4 wickets 7th May Muckamore IV 103 Downpatrick III 82 Muckamore IV beat Downpatrick III by 21 runs Ards III v Donaghcloney III - postponed 6th May CIYMS IV 143-6 (L Murray 55, M Goodfellow 3-14) Derriaghy IV 120 (R Beckett 35, G Press 28, G Millar 3-15) CIYMS IV beat Derriaghy IV by 23 runs 5th May Donaghcloney III beat Academy III Downpatrick III 112 (29 overs, C Power 38, P Shepherd 3-15, R McCabrey 2-32) Templepatrick III 103 (29.3 overs, P Shepherd 34, J Wade 3-23, C Power 3-19) Downpatrick III beat Templepatrick III by 9 runs Muckamore IV 134-9 (S Gordan 20, A Howe 30, A Wilson 21, O Roberts 5-28, S Singeh 2-10) Ards III 74 (B Farely 27, J Mairs 4-10, N McCurry 3-9) Muckamore IV beat Ards III by 60 runs 29th April Muckamore IV 144-7 (N McCurry 99, L Jenkinson 4-17) CIYMS IV 141-8 (L Jenkinson 50) Muckamore IV beat CIYMS IV by 3 runs 21st April Donaghcloney III 109 (27.1 overs, J Lyttle 21, P Boyce 2-15, P Smith 3-31) CIYMS IV 110-4 (29.2 overs, P Mills 35 retired, N Lamont 27no) CIYMS IV beat Donaghcloney III by 6 wickets
Fixtures