Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 5 - 2012
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Waringstown IV     12   10    0    1    1    40 (C)
Muckamore III      12    7    0    4    1    28
------------------------------------------------------
Dundrum II         12    6    0    5    1    24
Larne II           12    5    0    6    1    20
Ards II            12    4    0    5    3    16
Donaghadee II      12    3    0    6    3    12
------------------------------------------------------
Portadown II       12    1    0    9    2     -8* (R)
Dungannon II       withdrawn                      (R)
*Portadown II deducted 12 points 
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2011: Portadown II

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com

Junior League Five Fixtures (PDF)


Results
15th September
Donaghadee II beat Portadown II - Portadown II unable to field a team and lose another 4 points

9th September
Waringstown IV 246-3 (35 overs, A Gardner 62, G Harrison 92no)
Larne II 151-5 (35 overs, R Hood 67)
Waringstown IV beat Larne II by 95 runs

Dundrum II beat Muckamore III - Muckamore III unable to field a team

8th September
Dundrum II v Donaghadee II - postponed and now void

2nd September
Waringstown IV 158-5
Muckamore III 145-8
Waringstown IV beat Muckamore III by 13 runs

1st September
Dundrum II v Donaghadee II - postponed
Larne II beat Portadown II - Portadown II unable to field a team and lose another 4 points

25th August
Ards II 128 (A Savage 50, I Farley 27, Gardiner 2-21, F Gilroy 2-27)
Donaghadee II 29 (N Murray 2-0, R Martin 2-8, P Devlin 2-11)
Ards II beat Donaghadee II by 99 runs

Larne II 135 (R Hood 45, E Burke 28, Z Weatherhead 35, C Weir 2-19, J Ryles 4-27)
Muckamore III 139-0 (J Gordon 57no, N McCurry 69no)
Muckamore III beat Larne II by 10 wickets

19th August
Donaghadee II 147 (S Scott 33, A McCullough 2-28, S Henderson 3-20, M Stephenson 2-23)
Muckamore III 150-4 (B Cathcart 52no)
Muckamore III beat Donaghadee II by 6 wickets

18th August
Dundrum II beat Ards II by 2 wickets

Larne II beat Portadown II - Portadown II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

14th August
Dundrum II beat Portadown II by 15 runs

12th August
Waringstown IV beat Dundrum II by 9 wickets

11th August
Dundrum II 189-5 (35 overs, J Martin 64, Jack Carson 3-19)
Waringstown IV 191-2 (33 overs, A Wright 81no, R Waite 50no)
Waringstown IV beat Dundrum II by 8 wickets

Larne II 30 (M McNeill 5-5, C Weir 2-7, S Henderson 2-4)
Muckamore III 31-0 (J Gordon 18no, I Marsh 12no)
Muckamore III beat Larne II by 10 wickets

Ards II 134 (R Martin 36)
Portadown II 94 (S Francis 4 wkts)
Ards II beat Portadown II by 40 runs

5th August
Ards IIs 174-8 (S Ingham 61, A Savage 29, K McKinley 2-15, N Campbell 2-19, K Humphries 2-41)
Larne IIs 72 (G Cairns 3-6, A Savage 3-15)
Ards II beat Larne II by 102 runs

4th August
Ards II v Portadown II - postponed
Dundrum II v Muckamore III - postponed

29th July
Donaghadee II 67 (J McCloskey 25, M Lyle 3-17, K McKinley 3-17)
Larne II 68-8 (J Kuriakose 17, K McKinley 18, B Shaw 3-13)
Larne II beat Donaghadee II by 2 wickets

Ards II 95 (S Maxwell 2-0, S Symington 2-12, P Calvert 2-13)
Dundrum II 97-6 (P Calvert 28, S Ingham 4-20)
Dundrum II beat Ards II by 4 wickets

Waringstown IV 174-4 (35 overs, M Topping 57no)
Muckamore III 58-1 (13 overs)
Match abandoned

28th July
Portadown II v Ards II - postponed due to Portadown II playing in Minor (Lindsay) Cup

25th July
Dundrum II beat Portadown II - Portadown II unable to field a team

22nd July
Larne II 146-8 (D Hayes 46no, M Lyle 24no, D Hodge 20, R Keenan 2-15, R Martin 2-22, 
C McCartney 2-23, N Murray 2-26)
Ards II 117 (I Farley 30, M Crooks 25no, M Lyle 4-17, K McKinley 2-15)
Larne II beat Ards II by 29 runs

Dundrum II 134
Donaghadee II 135-3
Donaghadee II beat Dundrum II by 7 wickets

21st July
Muckamore III 54 (L Adair 4-9, A Chhadda 2-11, C McCartney 2-14)
Ards II 56-3 (M Hulbert 22no, Ryle 2-14)
Ards II beat Muckamore III by 7 wickets

Dundrum II 209 (J Calvert 64, A Symington 62, D Hayes 3-42)
Larne II 159 (R Hood 41, T Dempsey 29, N Campbell 22, S Symington 3-14)
Dundrum II beat Larne II by 50 runs

15th July
Donaghadee II beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team

14th July
Donaghadee II v Portadown II - postponed

8th July
Waringstown IV beat Donaghadee II - Donaghadee II unable to field a team

7th July
Larne II v Ards II - postponed
Portadown II v Muckamore III - postponed due to cup matches

5th July
Donaghadee II v Larne II - postponed and now void

1st July
Ards II v Waringstown IV - postponed

30th June
Ards II v Portadown II - postponed
Donaghadee II v Dundrum II - postponed

26th/27th June
Portadown II v Waringstown IV - postponed

24th June
Waringstown IV 143 (34.3 overs, M McClean 44, M Hurst 33, A McKinley 2-16, J Kuriakose 2-17,
Z Wetherhead 2-13)
Larne II 109 (32 overs, R Hood 50no, M Hurst 2-14, A Wright 3-25, R Dennison 3-18)
Waringstown IV beat Larne II by 34 runs

Muckamore III beat Ards II by 10 wickets

16th June
Ards II v Donaghadee II - postponed due to cup matches
Larne II v Portadown II - postponed due to cup matches

13th June
Portadown 137-8
Waringstown IV 138-3
Waringstown IV beat Portadown II by 7 wickets

10th June
Muckamore III 146 (C Kennedy 5-22, R McClimond 2-23)
Waringstown IV 147-2 (C Kennedy 51no)
Waringstown IV beat Muckamore III by 8 wickets

9th June
Waringstown IV v Dundrum II - postponed

5th June
Waringstown IV v Larne II - postponed

3rd June
Larne II 209-3 (C Dempsey 43, R Hood 92no, G Knox 35no, S Maxwell 2-33)
Dundrum II 139-9 (A Symington 54, R Hood 2-14, Z Wetherhead 2-14, A McKinley 2-22)
Larne II beat Dundrum II by 70 runs

2nd June
Donaghadee II 168-8 (K Gardner 25, A McLaurence 38, S Scott 27, S Mills 2-18, J Howe 2-26)
Muckamore III 172-2 (N McCurry 87no, I Marsh 29, S Gordon 35no)
Muckamore III beat Donaghadee II by 8 wickets

26th May
Donaghadee II 114
Portadown II 115-1 (S Ali 59no)
Portadown II beat Donaghadee II by 9 wickets

22nd/23rd May
Waringstown IV 197-6
Portadown 128
Waringstown IV beat Portadown II by 69 runs

20th May
Dundrum II v Ards II - postponed
Larne II v Waringstown IV - postponed

19th May
Portadown II v Dundrum II - postponed

13th May
Waringstown IV v Donaghadee II - postponed

12th May
Muckamore III 187-8 (D Irvine 68, J Jayaprakash 36, Z Wab 3-26, G Harris 2-34)
Portadown II 170 (Ikram 46, A Jasu 30, J Ryles 2-26, S Rawlinson 2-28, J Gordon 3-36)
Muckamore III beat Portadown II by 17 runs

Donaghadee II v Larne II - postponed

6th May
Waringstown IV 285 (A Gardner 112no)
Ards II 147 (S Harrison 4-15)
Waringstown IV beat Ards II by 145 runs

5th May
Portadown II v Muckamore III - postponed

28 April
Dundrum II 106 (D Bailey 43, M Stephenson 3-22, J Ryles 2-21, S Gordon 2-3)
Muckamore III 109-2 (B Cathcart 23, S Gordon 18no, D Irvine 36no)
Muckamore III beat Dundrum II by 8 wickets
Fixtures