Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2012
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CSNI III           14   11    0    0    3    44 (C)
Woodvale III       14    7    0    3    4    28 (P)
------------------------------------------------------
Waringstown III    14    7    0    6    1    28
Ballymena III      14    6    0    5    3    24
North Down III     14    5    0    7    2    20
Bangor III         14    5    0    7    2    20
------------------------------------------------------
Lisburn III        14    3    0    9    2    12    (R)
Millpark II        14    0    0    7    7     -4 * (R)
* Millpark deducted 4 points
#league placings based on 2011 positions
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2011: Ballymena III

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk

Junior League Four Fixtures (PDF)

Results
16th September
North Down III beat Waringstown III by 9 wickets
Millpark II v Woodvale III - postponed and void

15th September
Woodvale 206 (35 overs, S Donnelly 89, A Rutherford 79)
Waringstown III 105
Woodvale III beat Waringstown III by 101 runs

1st September
Woodvale III 96-3 (A Rutherford 33, P Stewart 21)
Waringstown III 97-7 (M McClean 42, C Storey 2-7, E Scott 2-5)
Waringstown III beat Woodvale III by 3 wickets

North Down III	v Bangor III - postponed

26th August
Bangor III 125 (C Storey 3-14, D Scott 3-19)
Woodvale III 104 (C Storey 61, P Stewart 25no) 
Bangor III beat Woodvale III by 21 runs

25th August
Bangor III 69
Lisburn III 71-1
Lisburn III beat Bangor III by 9 wickets

Millpark II v CSNI III - postponed and declared void by agreement of both teams
North Down III v Waringstown III - postponed

19th August
CSNI III 214-7 (A Hodgins 51, P Beverland 45, J Gibson 42)
North Down III 213-7 (P Knaggs 67, D Miskelly 41, I Khan 2-36)
CSNI III beat North Down III by 3 wickets

18th August
CSNI III beat Lisburn III by 6 wickets

Ballymena III beat Waringstown III by 6 wickets

Bangor III beat North Down III

Millpark II v Woodvale III - postponed

15th August
Woodvale III v CSNI III - postponed and now void

14th August
Woodvale III 124-2 (S Donnelly 74no)
Lisburn III 102-6
Woodvale III beat Lisburn III by 22 runs
Match declared void as league secretary had not been informed of the match

Millpark II v Ballymena III - postponed and now void

11th August
Ballymena III 112 (McBurney 24, Gregg 22, McCord 4-23)
CSNI III 115-2 (Beverland 29, Morrow 50no, Frazer 2-19)
CSNI III beat Ballymena III by 8 wickets

Bangor III 105 (I Fletcher 60, A Beattie 5-7, S Heyburn 3-4) 
Waringstown III 106-8 (M Allen 24, S Heyburn 16) 
Waringstown III beat Bangor III by 2 wickets

Lisburn III beat Millpark II - Millpark II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

8th August
Ballymena III 120-4 (P Gregg 44no, D Montgomery 31)
Lisburn III 106-8 (M Lightbody 28, H Cook 2-18, D Montgomery 4-16)
Ballymena III beat Lisburn III by 14 runs

4th August
Bangor III beat Lisburn III by 34 runs
Waringstown III beat Millpark II by 9 wickets

North Down III 53 (P Campbell 3-19, J McClelland 2-12)
Ballymena III 54-2 (J Nicholl 24no)
Ballymena won by 8 wickets

Woodvale III v CSNI IIIĀ - postponed

29th July
CSNI III 182-2 (J Gibson 71no, P Beverland 57)
Millpark II 70 (I Khan 2-1, B McGavock 2-9)
CSNI III beat Millpark II by 112 runs

28th July
Bangor 126-4 (I Fletcher 58, J Lowry 35)
Ballymena 105 (P McIlwaine 2-3, Cumper 2-12, J Bailie 2-13)
Bangor III beat Ballymena III by 21 runs

CSNI III beat Lisburn III - Lisburn III unable to provide a ground

North Down III beat Millpark II - Millpark III unable to provide a team

Woodvale III v Waringstown III - postponed due to Waringstown III playing in Minor (Lindsay) Cup

25th July
Millpark II v Ballymena III - postponed

24th July
Ballymena III v Millpark II - postponed and now void

21st July
CSNI III 181-6 (R Morrow 52no, P Beverland 47)
Waringstown III 141 (Beattie 35, S Ross 3-19)
CSNI III beat Waringstown III by 40 runs

Lisburn III 64 (D Kelly 40)
North Down III 66-1
North Down III beat Lisburn III by 9 wickets

Woodvale III 225-3 (S Donnelly 105, A Robinson 46)
Ballymena III 135
Woodvale III beat Ballymena III by 90 runs

18th July
Woodvale III 116-3 (S Donnelly 61, S Rutherford 24)
North Down III 86 (C Storey 4-12, T Hill 3-17)
Woodvale III beat North Down III by 30 runs

15th July
CSNI III 126-4 (N Hodgins 66no, S Ross 18no)
Woodvale III 125-7 (S Donnelly 27, P McMorran 2-19)
CSNI III beat Woodvale III by 6 wickets

North Down III beat Millpark II by 6 wickets

14th July
Ballymena III 181-6 (J Nicholl 52no, P Campbell 32)
Lisburn III 66 (P Campbell 3-11, M Caithness 2-19, A Pogue 2-7) 
Ballymena III beat Lisburn III by 115 runs

Bangor III v Millpark II - postponed due to ground unavailablity

CSNI III 148-8 (J Gibson 39, C Cahoon 29, C Kennedy 3-16)
Waringstown III 84 (C Ross 3-11, C Cahoon 3-13, C Gault 3-14)
CSNI III beat Waringstown III by 64 runs

Woodvale III 177-6 (A Rutherford 55no, A Gaw 34)
North Down III 105 (A Fleming 4-14, C Storey 3-18) 
Woodvale III beat North Down III by 72 runs

13th July
N Down III 165-6 (L Dugan 101, R McClimond 3-22)
Waringstown III 166-5 (A Wright 42, R McClimond 37)
Waringstown III beat North Down III by 5 wickets

12th July
Bangor III 76-7 (Miller 32, A Hodgins 3-9)
CSNI III 77-8 (Miller 3-10)
CSNI III beat Bangor III by 2 wickets

8th July
Bangor III v CSNI III - postponed

7th July
CSNI III v North Down III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup match
Millpark II v Waringstown III - postponed
Woodvale III v Lisburn III - postponed

3rd July
CSNI III v Millpark II - postponed due to seconds match taking preference and will be rearranged

30th June
Millpark 92 (J McKenzie 3-18)
Bangor 93-6 (A Sirpal 27no)
Bangor III beat Millpark II by 4 wickets

CSNI III v Woodvale III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup matches
Waringstown III v North Down III - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup matches
Lisburn III v Ballymena III - postponed

24th June
North Down III v Woodvale III - postponed

17th June
Woodvale III  126-6 (S Donnelly 41)
Bangor III 56 (S Donnelly 3-10, T Hill 3-12)
Woodvale III beat Bangor III by 70 runs

16th June
CSNI III v Millpark II - postponed
Lisburn III v North Down III - postponed and now void
Waringstown III v Bangor III - postponed

15th June
Ballymena III v CSNI III - postponed and now void

10th June
CSNI III 135-6 (A Hodgins 66no, A Graham 24no, J Harris 3-13)
North Down III 123-6 (R Ewing 55, A Graham 3-22, J Wilson 2-17)
CSNI III beat North Down III by 12 runs

Millpark II 115 (I Glass 3-8, P Hylands 3-17)
Lisburn III 116-3 (M Lightbody 53no) 
Lisburn III beat Millpark II by 7 wickets

9th June
Ballymena III v Millpark II - postponed due to cup matches
Bangor III v CSNI III - postponed due to cup matches

4th June
Woodvale III v Millpark II - postponed and now void

2nd June
Bangor III 204-6 (J Elliott 72, I Fletcher 41no, C Cahoon 3-37)
CSNI III 210-3 (S Smyth 89, J Gibson 64no)
CSNI III beat Bangor III by 7 wickets

Waringstown III 125 (R Waite 48, A Frazer 3-16, M Caithness 3-18, J McClelland 2-5)
Ballymena III 125-0 (21 overs, R McNeill 57no, M Caithness 47no)
Ballymena III beat Waringstown III by 10 wickets

Lisburn III 154-8 (A Moody 3-17, L Adair 3-26)
Woodvale III 155-5 (T Rutherford 52 A Robinson 33)
Woodvale III beat Lisburn III by 5 wickets

19th May
Lisburn III 111-7 (I Duddy 58no)
Waringstown III 113-5 (P Currie 33)
Waringstown III beat Lisburn III by 5 wickets

Ballymena III v CSNI III - postponed
Woodvale III v Millpark II - postponed

12th May
North Down III 187-3 (30 overs, Wright 24, McMillan 42, Anderson 59no, T Carson 39)
Ballymena III 39 (14 overs, J Harris 7-8)
North Down III beat Ballymena III by 148 runs

Waringstown III 198-5 (Currie 80, Allen 56)
Lisburn III 116 (M Hillis 35no, M Lightbody 25)
Waringstown III beat Lisburn III by 82 runs

5th May
Bangor III 53 (Beattie 3-15, Allen 2-5, Topping 2-6)
Waringstown III 55-1 (Currie 36no)
Waringstown III beat Bangor III by 9 wickets

Woodvale III 128-6 (S Rutherford 35, L Boobyer 20, S Donnelly 20, A Craig 2-13)
Ballymena III 45 (S Rutherford 2-12, P Stewart 2-15, S Donnelly 4-8)
Woodvale III beat Ballymena III by 83 runs

North Down III v CSNI III - postponed

28 April
Ballymena III beat Bangor III (points to Ballymena - Bangor III unable to field a team)

Fixtures