Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

ULSTER BANK SCHOOLS’ CUPUlster Bank logo

Winners 2010: Foyle & Londonderry College

Honorary Competition Secretary: R J Clingan, 118 Mullaghmore Road, Dungannon BT70 1RB
Telephone (H) 8776 7697 (S) 8772 2710 (S-Fax) 8775 2845


Wednesday 6th April
Regent House v Down HS

Saturday 9th April
Regent House v Friends’ School

Wednesday 13th April
Bangor GS v Regent House
Sullivan Upper v Down HS

Saturday 16th April
Campbell College v Bangor GS

Saturday 23 rd April
Bangor GS v Sullivan Upper

Saturday 30th April
Ballymena Academy v Ballyclare HS
Dalriada School v RS Dungannon
Sullivan Upper v Bangor GS

Wednesday 4th May
Regent House v Grosvenor GS
Campbell College v Foyle & L’Derry College

Saturday 7th May
Saturday League Fixtures
Bangor GS v Foyle & L’Derry College
Limavady GS v RBAI
Friends’ School v BRA
Campbell College v Methodist College
Sullivan Upper v Wallace HS
Regent House v Ballyclare HS
Down HS v RS Dungannon
Grosvenor GS v Banbridge Academy
Belfast HS v Carrickfergus GS
Coleraine AI v Ballymena Academy

Wednesday 11th May
Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup 1st Round

Saturday 14th May
Saturday League Fixtures
Limavady GS v Bangor GS
Friends’ School v Foyle & L’Derry College
RBAI v BRA
Sullivan Upper v Campbell College
Regent House v Methodist College
Wallace HS v Ballyclare HS
RS Armagh v Down HS
Grosvenor GS v RS Dungannon
Coleraine AI v Carrickfergus GS
Larne GS v Ballymena Academy

Wednesday 18th May
Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup 2nd Round
Ulster Bank Schools’ Plate 1st Round

Saturday 21 st May
Saturday League Fixtures
Bangor GS v Friends’ School
Foyle & L’Derry College v RBAI
BRA v Limavady GS
Campbell College v Regent House
Methodist College v Wallace HS
Ballyclare HS v Sullivan Upper
Down HS v Grosvenor GS
Banbridge Academy v RS Armagh
Belfast HS v Coleraine AI
Carrickfergus GS v Larne GS

Wednesday 25th May
Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup Quarter-Finals
Ulster Bank Schools’ Plate Quarter-Finals

Saturday 28th May
Saturday League Fixtures
Bangor GS v BRA
Foyle & L’Derry College v Limavady GS
RBAI v Friends’ School
Campbell College v Ballyclare HS
Methodist College v Sullivan Upper
Wallace HS v Regent House
Down HS v Banbridge Academy
RS Dungannon v RS Armagh
Belfast HS v Ballymena Academy
Larne GS v Coleraine AI

Other Fixture:
Carrickfergus GS v Dalriada School

Saturday 4th June
Saturday League Fixtures
RBAI v Bangor GS
BRA v Foyle & L’Derry College
Limavady GS v Friends’ School
Wallace HS v Campbell College
Ballyclare HS v Methodist College
Sullivan Upper v Regent House
Banbridge Academy v RS Dungannon
RS Armagh v Grosvenor GS
Larne GS v Belfast HS
Ballymena Academy v Carrickfergus GS

Wednesday 8th June
Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup Semi-Finals
Ulster Bank Schools’ Plate Semi-Finals

Saturday 11th June
Ballymena Academy v Coleraine AI
C ampbell College v BRA
Regent House v Bangor GS
RBAI v Methodist College

Thursday 16th June
RBAI/CCB v MCC

Saturday 18th June
Saturday League Fixtures – Final Day
Down HS v Regent House

Wednesday 22 nd June
Ulster Bank Schools’ Cup Final

Saturday 25th June
Bangor GS v Wallace HS
C ampbell College v RBAI
Grosvenor GS v Regent House
Sullivan Upper v BRA

Monday 27th June
Birkenhead School v Foyle & L’Derry College

Tuesday 28th June
Wirral GS v Foyle & L’Derry College

Wednesday 29th June
Kings School, Chester v Foyle & L’Derry College

Please note that the venue for 1st XI Saturday League fixtures may be reversed from that shown.

Schools’ long fixtures are shown in bold type.
All other Saturday fixtures are scheduled to finish by 12.30pm.