Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU League Division 3 Section 4 2010
                            P    W    T    L    V    Pts   FPLY
Ballymena IV               14   10    0    2    2     40    6  (C)
CSNI V                     14    8    0    6    0     32    5  (P)
Holywood III               14    8    0    6    0     32    1 (3.5)
Muckamore IV               14    7    1    5    1     30    2 (3.5)
Downpatrick III            14    6    1    7    0     26    8 (3.3)
Templepatrick III          14    4    1    8    1     18    7 (3.3)
Instonians IV              14    4    0    9    1     16    3  (R)
Derriaghy IV               14    3    1    7    3     14    4  (R)
(FPLY - Final Place Last Year)
Results
11 September
Ballymena IV v Holywood - Holywood unable to field a team
Ballymena beat Holywood

4 September
Holywood III 131 (H Readman 51, P Shepherd 2-9)
Templepatrick III 60 (J Hall 22, K McNichol 5-11, N Alvi 3-12)
Holywood beat Templepatrick by 71 runs

Ballymena IV v Instonians IV - Instonians unable to field a team
Ballymena beat Instonians

29 August
CSNI V 185-6 (S Ross 35, L McClure 39no, M Adair 4-27)
Holywood III 101 (C Brown 25, C Ross 3-13, M Smyth 3-21)
CSNI beat Holywood by 84 runs

28 August
Instonians IV v Downpatrick III - Downpatrick unable to field a team
Instonians beat Downpatrick

Holywood III v Ballymena IV - Ballymena unable to field a team
Holywood beat Ballymena

22 August
Templepatrick III 137 (N Dalton 47, L Armstrong 37)
Downpatrick III 130
Templepatrick beat Downpatrick by 7 runs

CSNI V 201-7 (C Elliott 67, S Muirhead 33, T Gray 2-25)
Holywood III 159-6 (K Gordon 25, T Anderson 31, Y Matloob 25, J Wilson 2-16,
J Gibson 2-5)
CSNI beat Holywood by 42 runs

21 August
Muckamore IV 65 (Y Matloob 4-12, K Simms 3-19, A Watson 2-0)
Holywood III 66-3, M Treacy 22no)
Holywood beat Muckamore by 7 wickets

15 August
CSNI V 197-6 (S Ross 60, M Cahoon 41, C Elliott 43, J Amit 2-29,
M Stevenson 2-19)
Muckamore IV 187 (M Stevenson 69, Extras 48, S Ross 4-13, J McCord 3-13,
M Lindsay 2-26)
CSNI beat Muckamore by 4 wickets

14 August
Downpatrick III 115 (R Gill 29, Y Matloob 4-7, N Alvi 2-10, H Catherwood 2-18)
Holywood III 116-8 (N Alvi 60no, H Catherwood 20, P Bell 3-4, R Gill 2-19)
Holywood beat Downpatrick by 2 wickets

Muckamore IV v Instonians IV - Instonians unable to field a team
Muckamore beat Instonians

Ballymena IV v Derriaghy IV - postponed

8 August
Muckamore IV 129-8 (J Gordon 47, P Bell 2-24, T Boyd 2-23)
Downpatrick III 130-5 (P Bell 25, R Gill 33, S Gordon 2-11, P Clement 2-21)
Downpatrick beat Muckamore by 5 wickets

7 August
Downpatrick III 43 (18.5 overs, C Ferguson 15, Gillespie 4-11 Reynolds 4-8)
Ballymena IV 44-1 (14.3 overs, Gibson 20, McClean 14no)
Ballymena beat Downpatrick by 9 wickets

Instonians IV 64 (21.4 overs, I Webber 4-17, P Shepherd 2-18, P Gregg 2-12)
Templepatrick III 66-3 (20.2 overs)
Templepatrick beat Instonians by 7 wickets

Holywood III 93 (A Leach 28, J Farrell 3-17, A Hamill 2-12, C Williams 2-12)
Derriaghy IV 80 (Y Matloob 5-23)
Holywood beat Derriaghy by 13 runs

1 August
Derriaghy IV 166-7 ( M Conn 36no, R Cumins 34, R Gill 2-11, J Ferguson 2-34)
Downpatrick III 166 (R Gill 41, J McIlroy 46, J Manley 38no, R Cumins 3-10,
D Cumins 3-22, S Hughes 2-34)
Derriaghy tied with Downpatrick

Holywood III 81 (25 overs, J Gillespie 4-11, P Bardgett 2-3)
Instonians IV 82-7 (20.1 overs, R Bowie 18)
Instonians beat Holywood by 3 wickets

26 July
Derriaghy IV 106-4 (20 overs, E Cumins 26no, M Goodfellow 17)
CSNI V 100-5 (20 overs, J McCord 40, L McClurg 21, R Kirkwood 2-18,
R Stewart 2-20)
Derriaghy beat CSNI by 6 runs

25 July
Muckamore IV 145 (D Irvine 79 no, I Webber 5-17)
Templepatrick III 145 (I Webber 58)
Muckamore tied with Templepatrick

Instonians IV v CSNI V - Instonians unable to field a team
CSNI beat Instonians

24 July
Ballymena IV v Holywood III - postponed
Derriaghy IV v Muckamore IV - postponed

18 July
Templepatrick III 115 (J Hunter 49, C Elliott 3-19, M Cahoon 2-15, S Ross 2-24)
CSNI V 116-3 (R Cairnduff 44, S Smyth 25, W Stevenson 2-19)
CSNI beat Templepatrick by 7 wickets

17 July
CSNI V 123 (34.4 overs, C Elliott 30no, N Tykattu 28, M Monteith 4-25,
P Gillespie 3-10)
Ballymena IV 125-6 (34.4 overs, S Watt 42, D Lamont 30, S Ross 3-5,
J Wilson 2-16)
Ballymena beat CSNI by 4 wickets

Holywood III 31(A Jaiprakash 2-3, C Weir 4-4, C Rane 3-3)
Muckamore IV 32-5 (A Howe 14no, K Nicoll 2-14, Y Matloob 2-18)
Muckamore beat Holywood by 5 wickets

10 July
Templepatrick III 125-8 (30 overs, P Shepherd 23, J Fettis 27, Watt 4-9)
Ballymena IV 126-8 (30 overs, Watt 37, Bell 21no, Hall 3-25)
Ballymena beat Templepatrick by 2 wickets

Muckamore IV 170 (C Weir 47, B Cathcart 43, M Lyndsay 3-16)
CSNI V 130-6 (M Smyth 35no, A Howe 2-13, D Hughes 2-13)
Muckamore beat CSNI by 40 runs

4 July
CSNI V 70 (P Bell 6-8)
Downpatrick III 71-3 (P Bell 27no)
Downpatrick beat CSNI by 7 wickets

Holywood III 176-7 (K Gordon 42, A Marks 30)
Instonians IV 119 (D Johnston 36, T Stevenson 2-7, N Alri 2-9)
Holywood beat Instonians by 57 runs

3 July
Ballymena IV 213-9 (40 overs, McClean 42, Lamont 44, Gillespie 41,
Jaiprekesh 3-46)
Muckamore IV 180 (38.2 overs, Collins 69, Barber 27, Gillespie 3-21)
Ballymena beat Muckamore by 33 runs

Derriaghy IV v CSNI V - match postponed

27 June
Muckamore IV v Templepatrick - match postponed

26 June
Ballymena IV v Templepatrick III - postponed - Both teams playing cup match
Holywood III v CSNI V - postponed - Both teams playing cup match
Instonians IV v Derriaghy IV - postponed - Instonians IV playing cup match

20 June
Instonians IV 281-3 (30 overs, P Neill 150, G Corr 50, P McAllister 43no)
Templepatrick III 176-7 (30 overs, S Fettis 55no, B Hawthorne 4-24,
C Johnston 3-24)
Instonians beat Templepatrick by 109 runs

19 June
Derriaghy IV 103-9 (30 overs, E Cumins 25, J Jose 25, R Bowie 4-17)
Instonians IV 108-1 (17.3 overs, P Johnston 70no)
Instonians beat Derriaghy by 9 wickets

Ballymena IV 206-5 (40 overs,A Gibson 58, J Russell 57, P Gillespie 25no)
CSNI V 153 (27.4 overs, T Giardini 54, Monteith 4-17
Ballymena beat CSNI by 53 runs

13 June
Derriaghy IV 202-3 25 overs (A McCrossan 104no, E Cumins 49no)
Templepatrick III 136-7 25 overs (M Brolly 26, J Fettis 42no, P Bell 3-29)
Derriaghy beat Templepatrick by 66 runs

Holywood v Downpatrick - match postponed due to rain

12 June
Derriaghy IV 158-7 (30 overs, E Cumins 61no, J Close 26, Archer 2-40)
Ballymena IV 160-8 (29.5 overs, A McIlroy 37no, A Craig 27, J Jolly 25no,
D Cumins 4-13, C Moorehead 3-39)
Ballymena beat Derriaghy by 2 wickets

Instonians IV 137-3 (P Cairns 67no)
Muckamore IV 138-1 (C Weir 82no, H McFadden 39no)
Muckamore beat Instonians by 9 wickets

Templepatrick III 49
CSNI V 53-1
CSNI beat Templepatrick by 9 wickets

6 June
Derriaghy IV 132-6 (30 overs, P Bell 30, E Cumins 28no, M Cahoon 2-21,
D Sproule 2-24)
CSNI V 76 (P Park 26, C Moorehead 6-25, R Cumins 2-19)
Derriaghy beat CSNI by 56 runs

5 June
Derriaghy IV 34 (Matloob 3-7 - including a hat-trick)
Holywood III 36-1
Holywood beat Derriaghy by 9 wickets.

CSNI V v Muckamore IV - match postponed
Templepatrick III v Instonians IV - match postponed

23 May
Templepatrick III v Downpatrick III - Downpatrick unable to field a team
Templepatrick beat Downpatrick

22 May
Ballymena IV 121-3 (25 overs, S Watt 56no)
Instonians IV 97 (23.2 overs)
Ballymena beat Instonians by 24 runs

Muckamore IV beat Downpatrick III by 56 runs

16 May
Derriaghy IV 76 (C Boyce 27, R Steward 20)
Downpatrick III 77-3 (C Mullan 35no)
Downpatrick beat Derriaghy by 7 wickets

Instonians IV 145 (P Neil 78, S Ross 5-23 including hat trick, R Elliott 2-12)
CSNI V 148-7 S Smith 73, C Elliott 32, J Johnson 3-21, P Currie 2-10,
A Montgomery 2-35)
CSNI beat Instonians by 3 wickets

15 May
Muckamore III 158-8
Templepatrick IV 159-2
Match awarded to Muckamore as Templepatrick fielded an unregistered player
Muckamore beat Templepatrick

Downpatrick III 224 (J Thompson 61, P Bell 91)
Holywood III 75 (L Rea 3-4, B Taggart 3-2)
Downpatrick beat Holywood by 149 runs

9 May
Instonians IV 139-9 (P Currie 26, A Montgomery 24, J Thompson 3-21)
Downpatrick 140-7 (C Mullan 51, P Bell 43)
Downpatrick beat Instonians by 3 wickets

8 May
Ballymena IV 106 (A Gibson 37, R Jolly 24)
Downpatrick III 107-2 (J Thompson 33, C Mullan 38, D Rea 24no)
Downpatrick beat Ballymena by 8 wickets

Muckamore IV 251-6 (D Irvine 64, J Gordon 53, D Watts 41, A Howe 40)
Derriaghy IV 58 (D Hughes 4-11, D Watts 3-19)
Muckamore beat Derriaghy by 193 runs

Templepatrick 80
Holywood 83-4
Holywood beat Templepatrick by 68th Nwickets

2 May
CSNI V 153 (N Rountree 37)
Downpatrick III 147 (J Thompson 42, B Taggart 39)
CSNI beat Downpatrick by 6 runs

1 May
Ballymena IV 161-9
Muckamore IV 145
Ballymena beat Muckamore by 16 runs

Derriaghy IV 85 (M Dailly 3-12, P Gregg 3-22)
Templepatrick III 88-0 (P Shepherd 45no K Higginson 29no)
Templepatrick beat Derriaghy by 10 wickets
Fixtures
Void Matches
Ballymena IV	v	Derriaghy IV
Ballymena IV	v	Templepatrick
Derriaghy IV	v	Muckamore IV
Instonians IV	v	Derriaghy IV