Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU League Division 3 Section 1 2010
                            P    W    T    L   V  Pts   FPLY
Waringstown III            14   10    0    4   0   40    3 (C)
CSNI III                   14    9    0    5   0   36    2 (3.2)
North Down III             14    8    0    6   0   32    1 (3.2)
Woodvale III               14    7    0    6   1   28    2
Bangor III                 14    6    0    6   2   24    5
Ballymena III              14    5    0    8   1   20    1
Lisburn III                14    5    0    9   0   20    6 (R)
Bangor IV                  14    4    0   10   0   16    4 (R)
(FPLY - Final Place Last Year)
Results
12 September
North Down III 212-9 (R Ewing 90, P Eakin 63, C Harte 4-61)
Bangor IV 170-5 (T Law 80, M Hatch 62no, R Burgess 3-30)
North Down beat Bangor IV by 42 runs

11 September
Waringstown III 82 (25 overs, A Beattie 29, C McMorran 4-17, S Ross 3-13,
A Hodgins 2-14)
CSNI 84-0 III (13.5 overs, D Johnston 34no, R Cairnduff 22no)
CSNI beat Waringstown by 10 wickets

5 September
North Down III 163-3 (M Knaggs 78no, G Anderson 36no, A Beech 2-29)
Bangor III 167-8 (T Law 48, C Burns 48, D Irvine 3-25, N Anderson 2-23)
Bangor III beat North Down by 2 wickets

4 September
Bangor IV 129-5 (M Hatch 40, C Harte 29, Kanwar Singh 18, S Harrison 2-19)
Waringstown III 124-9 (M Fitzpatrick 24, P Wilson 23, A Tahir 20no,
C Harte 3-28, Kanwar Singh 2-21)
Bangor IV beat Waringstown III by 5 runs

29 August
Bangor IV 29 (C Walton 3-3, J Cherry 3-11, K Hutchinson 2-5)
Bangor III 32-0 (J Elliot 21no)
Bangor III beat Bangor IV by 10 wickets

28 August
North Down III 180-7 (M Campbell 90, D Irvine 24no, T McBurney 2-22,
Mu Caithness 2-23)
Ballymena III 158-9 (A Lytle 53, T McBurney 27, N Anderson 3-21,
P McKibbin 2-26)
North Down beat Ballymena by 22 runs

Bangor III 96 (H Bingham, 21 T Innes 3-19)
Waringstown III 97-3 (T Innes, 45 P Currie 31no, R Murphy 2-10)
Waringstown beat Bangor by 7 wickets

Bangor IV v CSNI III - Bangor unable to provide a pitch
CSNI beat Bangor

27 August
Waringstown III v Ballymena III - Ballymena unable to field a team
Waringstown beat Ballymena

25 August
Ballymena 110-7 (20 overs, A Lytle 31, D Gordon 27)
Lisburn 102-8 (20 overs, A Craig 3-10, T McBurney 3-23)
Ballymena beat Lisburn by 8 runs

22 August
North Down III 151-7 (M Knaggs 90, G Anderson 28, S Ross 3-19,
C Harkness 2-25)
CSNI III 153-8 (C Harkness 49, M Clegg 27, R Burgess 4-19, M Knaggs 2-36)
CSNI III beat North Down III

Lisburn III 117-6 (J Elliott 30no)
Bangor III 100-8 (U Joshi 3-11)
Lisburn beat Bangor by 17 runs

21 August
Bangor III v Ballymena - postponed due to cup final

Lisburn III 77 (S Cumper 3-4)
Bangor IV 78-6
Bangor beat Lisburn by 4 wickets

15 August
Bangor III 130 (G McCandless 2-9, P Ferguson 2-27, N McDowell 2-27)
Lisburn III 131-4 (J McCallan 61)
Lisburn beat Bangor by 6 wickets

14 August
Ballymena III 124-9 (35 overs, A Lytle 56, K Singh 4-14, C Harte 3-11)
Bangor IV 125-4 (34 overs, P Harper 46no, C Harte 50)
Bangor IV beat Ballymena III by 6 wickets

CSNI III 209-8 (35 overs, S Smyth 44, S Martin 44, S Kelso 40, I Glass 2-10)
Lisburn III 166 (33.5 overs, S Lightbody 45, J McCallum 39, A McKee 5-37,
R Elliott 2-20)
CSNI beat Lisburn by 43 runs

Waringstown III vs Woodvale III - Woodvale unable to field a team
Waringstown beat Woodvale

8 August
North Down III 141-8 (35 overs, N Anderson 43, M Knaggs 27, M Kwelu 3-27,
J Murphie 2-18)
Bangor III 142-8 (34.1 overs, J Cherry 44, J Elliott 21, R Burgess 4-25)
Bangor III beat North Down by 2 wickets

Woodvale III 186-5 (S Donnelly 103no)
CSNI III 139 (N Hodgins 40, Ma Irwin 2-36, S Donnelly 2-16, S Fleming 3-27)
Woodvale beat CSNI by 47 runs

7 August
Ballymena III 150 (McGookin 56, M McCord 3-20, R Elliott 3-32, I Khan 2-16)
CSNI III 154-9 (D Johnston 57, R Cairnduff 53, Raymond 4-24)
CSNI beat Ballymena by 1 wicket

Woodvale III v Bangor IV - Bangor unable to field a team
Woodvale beat Bangor IV

Bangor III v Waringstown III - postponed

1 August
Bangor III v Woodvale III - postponed

31 July
Bangor IV 92 (K King 42, R Galway 3-13, R Burgess 2-5)
North Down III 93-0 (N Anderson 48no, P Eakin 38no)
North Down beat Bangor IV by 10 wickets

Ballymena III v Lisburn III - postponed

28 July
Woodvale III 96-8 (20 overs, S Fleming 29, S Donnelly 28, D Gordon 3-8)
Ballymena III 91-8 (20 overs, R Boyd 27, P Stewart 3-28)
Woodvale beat Ballymena by 5 runs

24 July
North Down III 241-6 (30 overs, (M Campbell 109, P Ritchie 57)
Woodvale III 125-9 ( 30 overs, S Donnelly 61no, R Galway 3-11)
North Down beat Woodvale by 117 runs

Lisburn III v Bangor III - postponed
Waringstown III v Ballymena III - postponed

18 July
Bangor IV v CSNI III - postponed

23 July
CSNI III 82 (A Craig 3-5, P Campbell 3-20)
Ballymena III 73 (A Lytle 33, C McMorran 3-4, C Elliott 2-14, R Elliott 2-16)
CSNI beat Ballymena by 9 runs

17 July
Bangor IV 119-6 (30 overs, K Hutchinson 38, K King 42, T McBurney 2-15)
Ballymena III 120-2 (22.3 overs, A Lytle 54no, A Frazer 23)
Ballymena beat Bangor IV by 8 wickets

Waringstown III 115-7 (30 overs, A Kennedy 32, M Fitzpatrick 28no,
L Irwin 4-27)
Woodvale III 119-6 (28.4 overs, L Irwin 31no, K Lyness 3-27)
Woodvale beat Waringstown by 4 wickets

Lisburn III beat North Down III

11 July
Woodvale III 177-5 (M Irwin 60no, C McMorran 2-21)
CSNI III 156 (C Harkness 53, S Donnelly 4-24)
Woodvale beat CSNI by 21 runs

10 July
Bangor III v North Down III - postponed
Lisburn III v Bangor IV - postponed
Woodvale III v Ballymena III - postponed

4 July
Bangor IV v North Down III - postponed

3 July
Ballymena 199-4 (30 overs, A Lytle 25, A Frazer 52no, P Campbell 55no)
Lisburn 123 (26.2 overs, A Darragh 26, J McCollum 28, T McBurney 2-23,
A Craig 2-28, E Archer 5-24)
Ballymena beat Lisburn by 76 runs

Woodvale III 182-4 (30 overs, S Donnelly 57no, M Irwin 44)
North Down III 185-3 (28.4 overs, S Scott 63, S Irvine 57, J Napier 42no)
North Down beat Woodvale by 7 wickets

Waringstown III 146-7 (A Beattie 56 no, A Gardiner 24, C Elliot 2-31,
S Martin 2-29)
CSNI III 128 (S Martin 22, A Sinnamon 2-18, G Harrison 3-45)
Waringstown beat CSNI by 18 runs

27 June
Bangor III 250-8 (35 overs, P McAllister 86, K King 50)
CSNI III 252-7 (30.4 overs, S Ross 66, J Campbell 58no, R Cairnduff 41,
D Kennedy 3-36)
CSNI beat Bangor III by 3 wickets

26 June
Bangor III v Lisburn III - postponed - Bangor III playing cup match
Bangor IV v Waringstown III - postponed - Both teams playing cup match

19 June
Ballymena II 190 (A Lytle 60, D Gordon 30, P Knaggs 2-23, R Burgess 2-8)
North Down II 212-7 (J Napier 108no, P Campbell 3-22)
North Down beat Ballymena by 22 runs

Waringstown III 235-4 (P Allen 81, A Kennedy 65no, M Fitzpatrick 27,
R Dennison 27)
Bangor IV 70 (A Sinnamon 3-20, K Lyness 3-7, M Carpenter 3-18, P Allen 1-0)
Waringstown beat Bangor IV by 165 runs

Woodvale III 157-8
Lisburn III 158-5 (N Tolerton 66no, S Lightbody 64)
Lisburn beat Woodvale by 5 wickets

12 June
Waringstown III 194-8 (35 overs, R Dennison 76, A Kennedy 34, R Galway 4-48)
North Down III 73 (35 overs, D Irvine 27, K Lyness 4-13)
Waringstown beat North Down by 121 runs

Lisburn III 160 (N Tolerton 60, S Ross 5-20, R McFeeters 4-24)
CSNI III 164-3 (M Little 61no)
CSNI beat Lisburn by 7 wickets

Woodvale III 125-5 (A Rutherford 23, L Irwin 23no, K Hutchinson 3-23)
Bangor IV 70 (S Rutherford 4-13, P Stewart 2-24, S Donnelly 2-18)
Woodvale beat Bangor IV by 55 runs

5 June
Waringstown III 267-5 (A Gardiner 74, Ryan Dennison 52)
Lisburn III 179
Waringstown beat Lisburn by 88 runs

Ballymena III v CSNI III - match postponed due to cup committments

31 May
Waringstown III 211-4 (30 overs, J Hall 107no, P Allen 47)
Lisburn III 167-8 (30 overs, A Darragh 49, A Sinnamon 3-26, K Lyness 3-19)
Waringstown beat Lisburn by 44 runs

30 May
Woodvale III 178-8 (Ma Irwin 36, I Warke 46)
Bangor III 156 (K King 47, S Donnelly 3-18)
Woodvale beat Bangor III by 22 runs

22 May
Waringstown III 134 (Alan Kennedy 42, J Russell 3-18)
Ballymena III 137-7 (M Vergee 47, K Lyness 3-24, P Allen 3-14)
Ballymena beat Waringstown by 3 wickets

Lisburn III 219-9 (P Ferguson 75, G McQuitty 57)
Woodvale III 116 (A Darragh 5-11, J McCallan 3-22)
Lisburn beat Woodvale by 103 runs

CSNI III 155-8 (C McCombe 94, R Garrett 3-26)
Bangor III 156-1 (J McMaster 66 not out, M Baker 39)
Bangor III beat CSNI by 9 wickets

15 May
Bangor III 149-5 (35 overs, H Bingham 66, K Lyness 1-14)
Waringstown III 151-3 (31.1 overs, M Fitzpatrick 85no, A Kennedy 27)
Waringstown beat Bangor III by 7 wickets

CSNI III v Bangor IV - Bangor IV unable to field team
CSNI beat Bangor IV

9 May
CSNI III 156 (M Clegg 49, C McMorran 34, R Burgess 3-34)
North Down III 160-6 (M Campbell 47no, S Hamilton 29, S Martin 3-28)
North Down beat CSNI by 4 wickets

8 May
Bangor III 182-6 (J McMaster 51, E Boylan 69no)
Ballymena III 173-7 (A Lytle 84)
Bangor III beat Ballymena by 9 runs

Lisburn III 146-3 (M Berry 61no, T Allen 38)
Bangor IV 147-3 (J Elliott 69, M Baker 33)
Bangor IV beat Lisburn by 7 wickets

3 May
North Down III 164-6 (N Anderson 52, A Daragh 3-25)
Lisburn III 106 (A Daragh 33, R Burgess 3-11, P Knaggs 3-16)
North Down beat Lisburn by 58 runs

2 May
Bangor III 191-5 (J McMaster 41, A Andrews 71 no)
Bangor IV 140 (K King 3-29)
Bangor III beat Bangor IV by 51 runs

1 May
Woodvale III 120-4 (A Rutherford 59no, A Jackson 2-22)
Ballymena 121-3 (J Carmichael 31, R McNeill 38no, A Rutherford 2-10)
Ballymena beat Woodvale by 7 wickets

Waringstown III 211-6 (A Dennison 55, P Allen 35, G Anderson 2-32)
North Down III 128 (M Knaggs 36, K Lyness 4-34, P Allen 3-7)
Waringstown beat North Down by 83 runs
Fixtures
Void
Bangor III v Ballymena Bangor III v Woodvale